Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Zachary Bradley
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
Lake Hamilton
Luverne
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/14
L
F 6-2
D. Louwagie
Marshall
Luverne Tri
Champ. Round 1
138
01/12
W
F 2-0
C. Ulloa-Castillo
---
Adrian Area @ Luverne
Round 1
138
12/04
W
F 2-0 1:49
C. Beranek
Red Rock Central
flandreau
Champ. Round 1
138
12/04
W
F 2-0 1:49
C. Beranek
Red Rock Central
flandreau
Champ. Round 1
138
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
L
MD 13-4
A. Horner
---
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove @ Luverne
Round 1
145
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
L
F 11-3 3:05
N. Amundson
MAHACA
MSHSL Section 3AA
Placements
152
02/22
L
F 2-0 1:31
M. Zeug
Redwood Valley
MSHSL Section 3AA
Consi Semis
152
02/22
W
F 12-2 2:27
G. Hubbard
New London-Spicer
MSHSL Section 3AA
Semifinals and WB 3
152
02/22
L
F 15-3 4:38
N. Jensen
---
MSHSL Section 3AA
Quarterfinals and WB 1
152
01/22
L
TF 15-0 2:00
C. Steuber
Fairmont-Martin County West
Fairmont-Martin County West @ Luverne
Round 1
152
01/14
W
F 11-5 4:00
R. Milhausen
Osakis
Luverne @ Osakis
Round 1
170
01/12
W
F 0-0 1:17
J. Cady
Pulaski Academy
PA Invitational
Placement (18 Man)
160
01/12
L
MD 24-12
P. Free
BEEBE
PA Invitational
Round 6 (18 Man)
160
01/11
W
F 6-1 4:24
E. Lupton
Bauxite
PA Invitational
Round 5 (18 Man)
160
01/11
L
F 2-0 0:35
M. Holmberg
Windom-Mountain Lake
Big South Conference Tournament
Semi`s-Con.semi`s
152
01/11
W
F 7-4 3:22
T. Oo
Berryville
PA Invitational
Round 3 (18 Man)
160
01/11
L
F 2-0 0:48
E. Hendrickson
---
Big South Conference Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
01/11
W
F 8-2 2:29
Z. Shields
Batesville HIgh School
PA Invitational
Round 1 (18 Man)
160
01/10
L
F 2-2
E. Hendrickson
---
Jackson County Central @ Luverne
Round 1
160
01/10
L
MD 17-4
M. Zeug
Redwood Valley
Redwood Valley @ Luverne
Round 1
160
01/04
W
DEC 10-8 SV
C. Stacy
Bixby
Texas Outlaw
Sat - Consolation Placement
160
01/04
W
F 10-11 5:51
A. Reese
Plano
Texas Outlaw
Sat Round 2 - 3rd WB (32 Man)
160
01/04
L
DEC 4-2
A. Fontana
Austin Vandegrift
Texas Outlaw
Sat Round 1 - Semis and 2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
160
01/04
W
F 2-10 3:34
J. Ellzey
Bryan
Texas Outlaw
Bracket - Round 2 Quarters & 1st WB (32 Man)
160
01/04
L
F 2-0 0:54
C. Chilcoat
Catoosa
Texas Outlaw
Bracket - Round 1 (32 Man)
160
01/03
W
F 12-8 4:32
Q. Marion
Episcopal School Houston
Texas Outlaw
Pool of 32 - Round 3
160
01/03
W
F 8-5 4:36
S. Weihing
Frisco Centennial
Texas Outlaw
Pool of 32 - Round 2
160
01/03
L
DEC 9-2
J. Arnold
Greenwood
Texas Outlaw
Pool of 32 - Round 1
160
12/14
W
F 0-0 4:43
B. Lawrence
Bismarck
Ram Rumble
Round 5 (5 Man)
160A
12/14
W
F 0-0 0:46
L. Darr
Sylvan Hills
Ram Rumble
Round 4 (5 Man)
160A
12/14
W
F 0-0 1:29
A. Barron
Bauxite
Ram Rumble
Round 2 (5 Man)
160A
12/14
W
F 0-0 3:45
E. Lupton
Bauxite
Ram Rumble
Round 1 (5 Man)
160A
12/06
L
F 2-0 1:20
E. Sandoval
---
WML Tri / Wtgn / Luverne
Champ. Round 1
160
12/05
W
DEC 12-5
J. Guizar
Worthington
WML Tri / Wtgn / Luverne
Champ. Round 1
160
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
L
DEC 12-6
B. Travis
---
MSHSL Section 3AA
Semifinals and WB 3
138
02/23
W
F 0-0 1:22
R. Holmquist
New London-Spicer
MSHSL Section 3AA
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
02/22
L
MD 10-2
N. Jensen
---
MSHSL Section 3AA
Quarterfinals and WB 1
138
02/14
W
F 2-2 1:09
C. Kuball
Fulda-Murray Cty Central
MSHSL Section 3AA Team
Champ - Round 1 (16 Team)
152
01/25
W
F 4-0
C. Garcia
Madelia-Truman-Martin Luther Jayhawks
Luverne vs. Madelia-Truman-Martin Luther Jayhawks
Round 1
138
12/22
L
DEF 0-0
B. Sigler
Holdingford
Redwood River Riot
3: WB Round 2 (All mats)
145
12/21
L
F 10-3 2:41
G. Peterson
Maple Grove
Redwood River Riot
1: Champ Round 32 (All mats)
145
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/31
W
F 7-5 2:00
B. Loosbrock
Adrian Area
Adrian Area @ Luverne
Round 1
126
01/26
W
F 2-0 1:15
L. Clarke
Fulda-Murray Cty Central
Fulda-Murray Cty Central @ Luverne
Round 1
132
01/26
W
MD 8-0
N. Ortiz
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove @ Luverne
Round 1
126
01/20
W
MD 15-5
R. Beaver
Jackson County Central
2018 Hutchinson JV Invitational
Round 3 Combined
126
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:32
C. Sullivan
Watertown Mayer
2018 Hutchinson JV Invitational
Round 2 Combined
126
01/20
L
F 14-2 3:12
C. Dahlman
Owatonna
2018 Hutchinson JV Invitational
Round 1 Combined
126
01/15
L
F 11-4 1:56
D. Lopez
Albert Lea
MNGWL Region 1 Individual Qualifier
Placing Matches
126
01/15
W
F 1-2 2:28
B. McAdoo
Farmington
MNGWL Region 1 Individual Qualifier
Semifinals and Wrestlebacks
126
01/15
L
MD 16-3
T. Renquist
Windom Area
MNGWL Region 1 Individual Qualifier
Quarterfinals
126
01/06
L
FOR 0-0
D. Hage
Harrisburg
Dan Pansch/Jesse James Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
01/06
L
FOR 0-0
K. March
---
Dan Pansch/Jesse James Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
12/17
L
F 2-0 0:19
J. Pierce
Sioux Center
Austin Roberts Memorial Invitational
3rd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
12/16
W
MD 9-1
D. Morales
Central Lyon/George-Little Rock
Austin Roberts Memorial Invitational
Semi-finals
120
12/16
L
F 2-0 0:25
T. Arnold
Spencer
Austin Roberts Memorial Invitational
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
120
12/09
L
F 2-0 0:35
M. Huth
Wabasha-Kellogg
2017 JCC Pizza Ranch Invitational
Round 2
126
12/09
L
F 8-3 0:57
B. Buysse
Minneota
2017 JCC Pizza Ranch Invitational
Round 1
126
12/07
L
F 2-0 1:39
T. Renquist
Windom-Mountain Lake
Luverne/Windom/Worthington Tri
Champ. Round 1
126
12/07
L
F 4-0 0:39
E. Artiga
Worthington
Luverne/Windom/Worthington Tri
Champ. Round 1
126
12/02
L
F 4-0 2:21
T. Beyer
Howard
Flandreau Booster Club Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
126
12/02
W
MD 10-2
R. Kearin
Madison
Flandreau Booster Club Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
126
12/02
W
F 6-1 2:07
J. Weis
---
Flandreau Booster Club Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
126
12/02
L
F 2-0 0:59
C. Calmus
---
Flandreau Booster Club Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
126
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
L
F 4-1 1:55
B. Johnson
Wabasso - Red Rock Central
Wabasso - Red Rock Central @ Luverne
Round 1
113
01/21
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
Sioux Falls Washington
Sanford Pentagon Wrestling Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
113
01/21
L
F 4-1 2:10
N. Horrocks
Harrisburg
Sanford Pentagon Wrestling Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:18
D. Steuck
Aberdeen Central
Sanford Pentagon Wrestling Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
01/14
L
F 4-0 1:45
D. Deutsch
Waseca
Big South Conference Tournament
5th Place
113
01/14
W
F 2-0 1:46
C. Brandes
New Ulm Area
Big South Conference Tournament
WB Semi`s
113
01/14
L
F 9-2 1:45
M. Ehrich
Blue Earth Area
Big South Conference Tournament
Quarterfinals
113
01/11
L
MD 19-6
L. Ellingson
---
Luverne vs. Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove
Round 1
113
01/07
L
F 10-0 1:25
Z. Mckee
---
Dan Pansch/Jesse JamesInvitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
01/07
L
F 10-0 2:49
E. Kadoun
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Dan Pansch/Jesse JamesInvitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
12/21
L
F 2-0 1:51
D. Hidalgo
Quad County
Quad County vs. Luverne
Round 1
120
12/21
L
F 7-0 2:44
T. Schumacher
Saint James Area
Luverne @ Saint James Area
Round 1
113
12/20
L
F 7-0 2:44
T. Schumacher
Saint James Area
Saint James Area Triangular
Champ. Round 1
113
12/17
L
F 6-2 1:27
B. Willaby
Windom-Mountain Lake
Luverne @ Windom-Mountain Lake
Round 1
113
12/14
L
F 0-0 1:08
G. Budden
Pipestone Area
Luverne @ Pipestone Area
Round 1
113
12/13
L
F 2-0 0:36
H. Eh
Marshall
Luverne vs. Marshall
Round 1
113
12/10
L
F 13-1 5:15
A. Wick
Eagan
JCC Pizza Ranch Invitational
Round 3
113
12/10
L
F 8-3 1:08
B. Willaby
Windom/Mt. Lake
JCC Pizza Ranch Invitational
Round 2
113
12/08
L
F 14-2 4:07
E. Artiga
Worthington
Worthington @ Luverne
Round 1
113
12/03
L
TF 17-0 3:23
J. Weis
Elk Point-Jefferson
Flandreau Booster Club Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
113
12/03
L
F 3-4 1:27
T. Garvin
Elk Point-Jefferson
Flandreau Booster Club Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
113
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024