Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cameron Hicks
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Team Name
Van Buren
Van Buren High
VanBuren
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
L
DEC 6-4
J. Dennis
---
2019 Arkansas State Tournament
5th Place
6A 138
02/23
L
DEC 12-5
O. Smith
---
2019 Arkansas State Tournament
Consolation Semi-Finals
6A 138
02/23
W
DEC 8-6
P. Doctorello
Bentonville West
2019 Arkansas State Tournament
Consolation Quarter Finals
6A 138
02/22
W
F 7-0 3:35
J. Davis
Heritage
2019 Arkansas State Tournament
Consolation 2nd Round
6A 138
02/22
L
DEC 6-4
J. French
Har-Ber
2019 Arkansas State Tournament
Quarter Finals
6A 138
02/22
W
F 8-1 3:24
C. Holloway
Fayetteville High
2019 Arkansas State Tournament
Round 1 Championship
6A 138
02/09
W
MD 10-1
J. Davis
Heritage
Big West Conference
Placement Matches (8 Man)
138
02/09
W
F 2-0 0:40
C. Holloway
Fayetteville
Big West Conference
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
138
01/30
W
MD 13-2
C. Holloway
Fayetteville
Van Buren @ Fayetteville
Round 1
138
01/19
L
FOR 0-0
K. KIZARR
Marlow
Paul Post Tournament
Round 7 (16 Man)
138
01/19
L
FOR 0-0
G. Wienrich
Harrah
Paul Post Tournament
Round 6 (16 Man)
138
01/19
W
MD 14-0
M. Barahona
Pauls Valley
Paul Post Tournament
Round 5 (16 Man)
138
01/18
W
F 2-0 1:51
C. Whitmire
Sallisaw
Paul Post Tournament
Round 4 (16 Man)
138
01/18
W
F 2-0 1:58
J. Bates
McCloud
Paul Post Tournament
Round 3 (16 Man)
138
01/18
W
F 4-0 2:28
A. Parga
NorthSide
Paul Post Tournament
Round 2 (16 Man)
138
01/18
W
F 3-0 2:55
T. Knotts
Vian
Paul Post Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
01/12
L
MD 10-1
R. Phillips
Glen Rose
PA Invitational
Placement Matches (24 Man)
138
01/12
W
DEC 7-0
C. Martinez
Berryville
PA Invitational
Round 5 (24 Man)
138
01/12
W
F 0-0 1:38
J. Vargas
Maumelle
PA Invitational
Round 4 (24 Man)
138
01/12
W
F 0-0 1:07
J. Pinkerton
BEEBE
PA Invitational
Round 3 (24 Man)
138
01/12
W
F 0-0 1:18
J. Marquez
Ashdown
PA Invitational
Round 1 (24 Man)
138
01/08
W
F 0-0 3:03
C. Palfreeman
Springdale Har-Ber
Van Buren vs. Springdale Har-Ber
Round 1
145
12/14
L
F 0-0 3:55
A. Capehart
Sallisaw
Van Buren @ Sallisaw
Round 1
138
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024