May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
May 10-11, 3:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
May 10-12, 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 TX-USAW State FS and GR
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 10-11, 2:00 PM UTC
Calemax Invite1
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Chris Brahmbhatt
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
Garden City
Garden City
Garden City - White
Garden City High School
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/09
L
F 4-0 3:34
A. Vazquez
Dodge City
4th Annual Boys Dodge City Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
138
01/08
W
DEC 11-10
D. Anguiano
Ulysses High School
4th Annual Boys Dodge City Invitational
Round 4 (16 Man)
138
01/08
W
DEC 4-0
E. Stimatze
Pratt
4th Annual Boys Dodge City Invitational
Round 3 (16 Man)
138
01/08
L
F 4-0 1:21
P. Foxworth
Junction City
4th Annual Boys Dodge City Invitational
Round 2 (16 Man)
138
01/08
L
F 2-0 1:34
W. Weber
Great Bend
4th Annual Boys Dodge City Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
12/11
L
DEC 4-0
R. Ruiz
---
Great Bend JV Boys Tournament
Round 6
138A
12/11
W
DEC 5-2
C. Luck
Hays
Great Bend JV Boys Tournament
Round 4
138A
12/11
W
F 6-0 2:27
X. Ehster
Great Bend
Great Bend JV Boys Tournament
Round 2
138A
12/04
W
F 13-2 4:49
J. Keen
Goodland
Goodland JV Wrestling Tournament
Round 5
B-145B
12/04
W
TF 17-2 4:00
L. Johnson
Phillipsburg
Goodland JV Wrestling Tournament
Round 4
B-145B
12/04
W
F 2-0 0:26
M. Singer
Colby
Goodland JV Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
B-145B
12/04
W
F 2-0 0:50
C. Weiss
Burlington
Goodland JV Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
B-145B
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/13
L
F 2-0 0:59
B. Kirkhart
Wichita-South
KSHSAA 6A Regional 1
5th Place
132
02/13
L
F 4-0 3:41
Z. Brown
Wichita-West
KSHSAA 6A Regional 1
Consolation Semis
132
02/12
L
F 4-1 3:30
J. Rymer
---
KSHSAA 6A Regional 1
Champ Quarters
132
02/05
W
DEC 10-4
C. Luck
Hays
Garden City @ Hays
Round 1
132
01/30
L
F 2-0 0:31
A. Moore
Great Bend
63rd Rocky Welton Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
132
01/30
L
DEC 6-0
M. Wagner
Scottsbluff
63rd Rocky Welton Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
132
01/30
L
F 4-0 2:39
A. Moore
Great Bend
63rd Rocky Welton Invitational
qtr and round 1 4 man
132
01/30
L
F 2-0 1:06
M. Wagner
---
Scottsbluff @ Garden City
Round 1
132
01/28
L
F 10-1 4:20
D. Eddie
Ulysses
Garden City @ Ulysses
Round 1
132
01/27
L
F 7-0 2:39
A. Moore
Great Bend
Garden City @ Great Bend
Round 1
132
01/16
W
DEC 8-5
H. Perez
Buhler
Hays Junior Prairie Classic Boys JV
Placement Round Robin 3
132
01/16
W
F 4-0 2:15
C. Luck
Hays
Hays Junior Prairie Classic Boys JV
Round 2 Semis/ Cons. Rd. 1
132
01/16
W
F 3-0 0:57
A. Fabela
Great Bend
Hays Junior Prairie Classic Boys JV
Round 1
132
01/15
L
DEC 5-0
D. Breese
Bishop Carroll
58th Newton Tournament of Champions
Wrestleback Round 3
132
01/15
L
F 4-1 1:32
C. Padgett
---
58th Newton Tournament of Champions
Championship Round 2
132
01/09
L
F 0-4 4:20
X. Craig
---
3rd Annual Dodge City Invitational
Finals (2 Team)
132
01/09
L
DEC 7-0
N. Simpson
---
3rd Annual Dodge City Invitational
Finals (2 Team)
132
01/09
L
F 7-0 2:37
K. Pelland
Pratt
3rd Annual Dodge City Invitational
Finals (2 Team)
132
01/09
L
F 2-0 1:02
E. Taylor
---
3rd Annual Dodge City Invitational
Finals (2 Team)
132
01/09
L
F 2-0 0:23
A. Petrusky
Junction City
3rd Annual Dodge City Invitational
Finals (2 Team)
132
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
F 0-0 3:09
C. Harris
---
Bill Voss Novice(Colby) 2020
Round 5
126
02/15
W
F 0-0 0:46
L. Stagemeyer
Norton Community
Bill Voss Novice(Colby) 2020
Round 4
126
02/15
L
F 0-0 3:54
E. Mills
St. Francis
Bill Voss Novice(Colby) 2020
Round 2
126
02/15
W
MD 11-0
C. Sumner
Norton Community
Bill Voss Novice(Colby) 2020
Round 1
126
01/31
L
F 2-0 0:28
K. Talkington
Republic County
62nd Rocky Welton Invitational
Round 4 - Cons 2nd Rd - Day 1
126
01/31
W
MD 17-8
R. Rivas
Canon City
62nd Rocky Welton Invitational
Round 2 Front & Back Rd 1- Day 1
126
01/31
L
F 4-0 1:08
K. Anderson
Eagle Crest
62nd Rocky Welton Invitational
Round 1 Champ - Day 1
126
01/25
W
DEC 9-2
J. Colby
Goodland
Buffalo Invitational
Placement Rd
126
01/25
L
F 0-0 1:10
H. Burr
Sedgwick County-Fleming
Buffalo Invitational
Round 4
126
01/25
W
F 0-0 1:14
J. Ashford
Atwood-Rawlins Co
Buffalo Invitational
Round 3
126
01/25
L
F 0-0 1:26
C. Lanning
Colby High School
Buffalo Invitational
Round 2
126
01/25
L
F 0-0 0:47
J. Lockwood
Sedgwick County-Fleming
Buffalo Invitational
Round 1
126
01/18
L
F 7-0 3:29
M. Perez
Buhler
Hays High Junior Prairie Classic
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
01/18
W
DEC 3-1
J. Cantu
Hutchinson
Hays High Junior Prairie Classic
Semis
126
01/18
L
DEC 3-2
J. Roeder
Buhler
Hays High Junior Prairie Classic
Quarterfinals (8 man & 16 man) 1st WB 16 man
126
01/18
W
DEC 2-1
N. Elias
Dodge City
Hays High Junior Prairie Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
12/21
L
F 0-0 4:20
B. Gosch
Lakin
Goodland Holiday Classic Wrestling Tourn
Round 6
Boys 126
12/21
L
F 2-1 4:22
G. Neugebauer
---
Goodland Holiday Classic Wrestling Tourn
Round 5
Boys 126
12/21
L
F 2-0 0:14
D. Bell
Hoxie
Goodland Holiday Classic Wrestling Tourn
Round 4
Boys 126
12/21
L
DEC 7-6
Z. Zimbrano
---
Goodland Holiday Classic Wrestling Tourn
Round 1
Boys 126
12/07
L
F 2-4 3:37
E. Anguiano
Ulysses
Goodland JV Wrestling Tournament
Round 5
132B
12/07
L
DEC 4-0
B. Ralston
Garden City
Goodland JV Wrestling Tournament
Round 4
132B
12/07
W
F 9-0 3:48
J. Ashford
Atwood
Goodland JV Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
132B
12/07
W
F 9-1 3:19
P. McCall
Burlington
Goodland JV Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
132B
12/07
L
F 4-0 4:51
C. Cabrales
Lamar
Goodland JV Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
132B
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
F 0-0 2:00
E. Flores
Atwood
Bill Voss Novice(Colby) 19
Round 5
132B
02/09
L
F 0-0 2:30
G. Kuhn
Trego County
Bill Voss Novice(Colby) 19
Round 4
132B
02/09
L
F 0-0 3:08
S. Rethke
St. Francis
Bill Voss Novice(Colby) 19
Round 3
132B
02/09
L
F 0-0 2:54
D. Brown
---
Bill Voss Novice(Colby) 19
Round 2
132B
02/09
L
F 0-0 1:02
D. Garcia-Peck
Garden City
Bill Voss Novice(Colby) 19
Round 1
132B
01/19
L
F 0-0 0:38
H. Opat
---
Buffalo Invitational
Round 4
132
01/19
W
DEC 14-11
J. Vallejo
Goodland
Buffalo Invitational
Round 3
132
01/19
L
F 5-0 0:49
T. Poling
St. Francis
Buffalo Invitational
Round 1
132
Related Content
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020