Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jacob Newby
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
W
DEC 11-4
B. McTaggart
McCracken County
KHSAA Region 1
Placement
157
02/12
L
F 0-0 2:05
T. Moore
Union County
KHSAA Region 1
Consi Semis
157
02/12
L
F 2-0 2:18
J. McNelly
Daviess County
KHSAA Region 1
Semis and 1/3 WB
157
02/12
W
F 2-0 1:25
C. McCintosh
Calloway County
KHSAA Region 1
Round 2
157
01/22
L
F 2-0 2:50
H. Holbrook
St. Xavier
Dragon Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
157
01/22
W
DEC 6-3
S. Graham
Fern Creek
Dragon Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
157
01/22
L
DEC 6-4 TB1
A. Kartner
Woodford County
Dragon Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
157
01/22
W
DEC 5-3
K. Shively
---
Dragon Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
157
01/15
W
FOR 0-0
J. McNeeley
Daviess County
Calloway County Laker Invitational
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
157
01/15
W
DEC 13-6
A. Johnson
Kenwood
Calloway County Laker Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
157
01/15
L
F 4-5 4:42
B. Mctaggart
McCracken County
Calloway County Laker Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
157
01/15
W
TF 18-3 5:23
C. McCintosh
Calloway County
Calloway County Laker Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
157
12/23
L
DEC 5-1
D. Hammond
Beech Senior
2021 Christian County Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
165
12/23
W
DEC 3-2
J. Jr.
Henderson County
2021 Christian County Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
165
12/23
W
DEC 3-2
H. Monroe
Owensboro Catholic High School
2021 Christian County Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
165
12/23
L
F 2-0 2:52
D. Hammond
Beech Senior
2021 Christian County Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
165
12/23
W
F 15-3 5:50
J. Copeland
McCracken County
2021 Christian County Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
165
12/18
W
DEC 6-3
F. Palmer
---
Cape Central Tiger Classic
Finals
160
12/18
L
F 2-0 1:23
L. Courtney
Potosi
Cape Central Tiger Classic
Round 6
160
12/18
W
DEC 7-5
I. Gonzalez
---
Cape Central Tiger Classic
Round 5
160
12/18
L
DEC 5-4
F. Palmer
---
Cape Central Tiger Classic
Round 4
160
12/18
L
DEC 5-3
L. Courtney
Potosi
Cape Central Tiger Classic
Round 3
160
12/18
W
F 2-0 0:29
M. Gholar
Goreville
Cape Central Tiger Classic
Round 2
160
12/17
W
DEC 5-3
C. Bess
---
Cape Central Tiger Classic
Round 1
160
12/04
L
F 7-2 4:19
D. White
Cheatham County Central
Harpeth Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
160
12/04
L
F 11-0 1:33
L. Heckert
Sycamore
Harpeth Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
160
12/04
W
DEC 3-1 SV
C. Isabell
McGavock
Harpeth Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
160
12/04
W
F 2-0 0:17
L. Serrano
Munford
Harpeth Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
160
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024