Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Hunter Hayes
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
MSU Moorhead
Minnesota State - Moorhead
Minnesota State Moorhead
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
L
Replay
DEC 7-2
T. Anderson
Minnesota State
NCAA DII Super Regional V
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
141
03/02
L
Replay
F 3-0 2:51
T. Murty
Upper Iowa
NCAA DII Super Regional V
Round 1 (16 Man)
141
02/18
W
TF 16-1 3:00
E. Vieira
Minot State (N.D.)
Minot State (N.D.) @ Minnesota State Moorhead
Round 1
141
02/16
W
DEC 6-3
K. DeCoteau
Mary
Minnesota State Moorhead @ UMary
Round 1
141
02/10
W
MD 12-1
G. Bellefeuille
Concordia-Moorhead
Concordia-Moorhead @ Minnesota State Moorhead
Round 1
141
02/03
L
TF 20-5 5:27
B. Beavers
Sioux Falls
Sioux Falls @ Minnesota State Moorhead
Round 1
141
02/03
L
TF 20-5 7:00
C. Henschel
Wisconsin-Parkside
Wisconsin-Parkside @ Minnesota State Moorhead
Round 1
141
01/26
L
DEC 5-0
T. Anderson
Minnesota State
Minnesota State @ Minnesota State Moorhead
Round 1
141
01/21
W
DEC 8-1
J. Messner
Southwest Minnesota State
Minnesota State Moorhead @ Southwest Minnesota State
Round 1
141
01/20
L
F 11-3 5:08
T. Murty
Upper Iowa
Minnesota State Moorhead vs. Upper Iowa
Round 1
141
01/20
L
MD 11-3
K. Sammons
Augustana (SD)
Minnesota State Moorhead @ Augustana (SD)
Round 1
141
01/12
L
DEC 11-5
B. Mogle
Northern State
Northern State @ Minnesota State Moorhead
Round 1
141
12/09
L
MD 15-1
A. Craig
St. Cloud State
Minnesota State Moorhead @ St. Cloud State
Round 1
141
12/03
W
TF 17-1 5:40
G. Bellefeuille
Concordia-Moorhead
Dragon Open
Placing - ALL
141
12/03
L
DEC 7-2
C. Krueger
St. Johns (MN)
Dragon Open
Cons Semi & Final Round Robin
141
12/03
L
TF 16-0 4:14
W. Bents
North Dakota State
Dragon Open
Round 4
141
12/03
W
F 13-0 5:40
G. Bellefeuille
Concordia-Moorhead
Dragon Open
Round 2
141
11/17
W
F 2-6 3:33
P. Corona
Jamestown (N.D.)
Jamestown (N.D.) @ Minnesota State Moorhead
Round 1
141
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
Replay
DEC 3-2
E. Wonser
Minot State (N.D.)
NCAA DII Super Regional V
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
141
02/25
L
Replay
DEC 9-3
K. Roth
Northern State
NCAA DII Super Regional V
Round 1 (16 Man)
141
02/10
L
DEC 7-2
C. Henschel
Wisconsin-Parkside
Minnesota State Moorhead @ Wisconsin-Parkside
Round 1
141
02/08
W
MD 13-2
D. Venema
---
Minnesota State Moorhead @ Dickinson State (N.D.)
Round 1
141
02/03
W
MD 10-1
R. III
Northern State
Minnesota State Moorhead @ Northern State
Round 1
141
01/28
L
MD 13-2
B. Luthens
Minnesota State Mankato
Minnesota State Mankato @ Minnesota State Moorhead
Round 1
141
01/28
L
MD 9-1
A. Craig
St. Cloud State
St. Cloud State @ Minnesota State Moorhead
Round 1
141
01/20
L
DEC 6-4
E. Wonser
Minot State (N.D.)
Minnesota State Moorhead @ Minot State (N.D.)
Round 1
141
01/14
L
F 2-0 1:25
T. Murty
Upper Iowa
Upper Iowa @ Minnesota State Moorhead
Round 1
141
01/14
L
F 2-0 2:15
L. Boese
Mary
Mary @ Minnesota State Moorhead
Round 1
141
12/10
W
DEC 14-8
H. Straumann
Southwest Minnesota State
Minnesota State Moorhead @ Southwest Minnesota State
Round 1
141
12/10
L
MD 18-6
K. Sammons
Augustana (SD)
Minnesota State Moorhead @ Augustana (SD)
Round 1
141
12/03
L
DEC 7-3
T. Carillo
Minnesota State Moorhead
Dragon Open
Cons Semi & Final Round Robin
133
12/03
L
MD 19-7
H. Pfantz
---
Dragon Open
Round 4
133
12/03
L
TF 19-4 5:00
R. Horsman
St. Cloud State
Dragon Open
Round 3
133
12/03
L
DEC 6-3
L. Fischer
Minot State (N.D.)
Dragon Open
Round 1 (16 man & RR) Round 2 & WB 1 (32 man)
133
11/05
L
FOR 0-0
J. Goebel
Jamestown (N.D.)
Jimmie Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
133
11/05
L
F 3-1 6:16
V. Garcia
Unattached
Jimmie Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
133
11/05
W
MD 9-0
J. Goebel
Jamestown (N.D.)
Minnesota State Moorhead @ Jamestown (N.D.)
Round 1
133
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
Replay
F 12-0 3:44
K. Roth
Northern St.
NCAA DII Super Regional V
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
141
02/26
L
Replay
TF 21-4 6:52
J. Bianchini
St. Cloud State.
NCAA DII Super Regional V
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
141
02/11
L
MD 20-7
J. Bianchini
---
Minnesota State Moorhead @ St. Cloud State
Round 1
141
02/06
L
F 0-0 4:18
K. O`brien
---
Minnesota State Moorhead @ Minnesota State Mankato
Round 1
141
02/05
L
TF 16-1 7:00
T. Murty
Upper Iowa
Minnesota State Moorhead @ Upper Iowa
Round 1
141
01/30
L
DEC 9-5
C. Henschel
Wisconsin-Parkside
Wisconsin-Parkside @ Minnesota State Moorhead
Round 1
141
01/29
L
DEC 4-2
B. Curry
Augustana (SD)
Augustana (SD) @ Minnesota State Moorhead
Round 1
141
01/23
W
DEC 7-5
R. III
Northern State
Northern State @ Minnesota State Moorhead
Round 1
141
01/21
L
TF 16-0 4:20
L. Peterson
Southwest Minnesota State
Southwest Minnesota State @ Minnesota State Moorhead
Round 1
141
12/18
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:36
J. Cawoski
Seton Hill
42nd Midwest Classic
Prelim 2
141
12/18
L
Replay
MD 12-3
N. Deboe
Lake Erie
42nd Midwest Classic
Prelim
141
12/10
L
DEC 12-5
L. Boese
---
Minnesota State Moorhead @ Mary
Round 1
141
12/05
W
DEC 13-10
D. Monatukwa
Concordia-Moorhead
2021 Dragon Open
Cons Semi & Final Round Robin
133
12/05
W
FOR 0-0
I. Arredondo
Northland Community & Technical College
2021 Dragon Open
Round 4
133
12/05
W
F 6-0 1:01
A. Rienhardt
Minnesota West Comm & Tech
2021 Dragon Open
Round 3
133
12/05
L
MD 11-0
A. Craig
---
2021 Dragon Open
Round 1
133
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020