May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 18-19 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Matt Hoban
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Haverford School
The Haverford
The Haverford School
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
F 7-0 2:58
R. Leeds
Germantown Academy
PAISWT 2024
Placement Matches (16 Man)
132
02/17
W
DEC 6-4
F. Loor
Episcopal Academy
PAISWT 2024
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
02/17
W
F 0-0 0:44
M. Griffin
Abington Friends School
PAISWT 2024
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
02/17
W
MD 14-4
B. Quick
Mercersburg Academy
PAISWT 2024
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
02/16
L
F 9-0 2:30
M. Botello
Wyoming Seminary
PAISWT 2024
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
02/03
W
F 2-0 1:04
C. Lingafelt
Columbia
UDA Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
133
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:33
A. Albertson
Columbia Montour Vo Tech
UDA Duals
Finals (8 Team)
133
02/03
W
F 2-0 1:55
K. Stillman
Pottstown
UDA Duals
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
133
02/03
L
F 0-0 3:32
F. Loor
Episcopal Academy
Episcopal Academy @ The Haverford School
Round 1
132
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:21
M. Provost
Kiski School
2024 PAISAA Duals
Placement Round 1
132
01/27
W
DEC 6-1
T. McDermott
Malvern Prep
2024 PAISAA Duals
Placement Round 2a
132
01/16
W
F 0-0 1:40
M. Anas
CENTRAL HS (Philadelphia)
Buckley Duals
Round 1
133
01/15
W
TF 15-0
J. Aslamov
George Washington HS
Buckley Duals
Round 1
133
01/06
L
F 7-0 1:39
R. Leeds
Germantown Academy
2024 Bissell Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
01/06
L
F 7-0 2:32
M. Burroughs
Northfield Mount Hermon School
2024 Bissell Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
12/29
W
DEC 11-4
B. Staub
Hatboro - Horsham
22nd Annual Wetzel Holiday Classic
Placement Matches (32 Man)
135
12/29
L
MD 10-2
L. Sterns
Pottsville
22nd Annual Wetzel Holiday Classic
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
135
12/29
W
F 3-0 2:27
O. Aaron
Pennsbury
22nd Annual Wetzel Holiday Classic
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
135
12/29
L
F 4-0 1:59
C. Dennis
Central Bucks West
22nd Annual Wetzel Holiday Classic
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
135
12/28
W
F 4-0 0:57
J. Green
Central Bucks East
22nd Annual Wetzel Holiday Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
135
12/28
W
F 2-0 1:08
S. Pisano
Great Valley
22nd Annual Wetzel Holiday Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
135
12/16
L
Replay
F 6-1 2:44
D. Soto
Danbury
Beast of the East 2023
Consolation Round 2 (11 Mats)
132
12/16
L
Replay
TF 17-1 3:06
C. Walsh
Pope John XXIII
Beast of the East 2023
Championship Round 2 (11 Mats)
132
12/16
W
Replay
F 4-0 2:34
G. Kelton
Notre Dame
Beast of the East 2023
Championship Round 1 (11 Mats)
132
12/16
L
DEC 6-1
D. Soto
Danbury
Beast of the east
---
132 lbs
12/07
L
DEC 6-4
J. Shields
Central Bucks South Hs
Pottstown Invitational
Semifinals
133
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/13
W
F 0-0 1:23
R. Braunfeld
Lower Merion Hs
Lower Merion Hs @ The Haverford School
Round 1
133
02/06
W
F 0-0
R. Joarder
Westtown School
Cougar Duals
Round 1
126
02/06
W
F 0-0
E. Montesdeoca
William Allen Hs
Cougar Duals
Round 1
126
02/06
W
F 0-0
J. Julin
Germantown Academy
Germantown Academy @ The Haverford School
Round 1
132
02/05
L
F 0-0 1:25
C. Evanson
---
Cougar Duals
Round 1
126
02/05
W
F 0-0 0:18
S. Brown
Martin Luther King
Cougar Duals
Round 1
126
02/05
W
F 0-0 0:58
D. Hernandez
Northeast Hs
Cougar Duals
Round 1
126
01/25
W
F 0-0 0:59
C. Rohner
Devon Preparatory Sch
Devon Preparatory Sch @ The Haverford School
Round 1
132
01/16
W
F 0-0 1:29
K. Stillman
Pottstown Hs
Buckley Duals
Round 1
127
01/15
W
F 0-0 1:15
E. Lam
CENTRAL HS (Philadelphia)
Buckley Duals
Round 1
127
01/15
L
F 0-0 4:47
D. Perez
Archbishop Ryan
Buckley Duals
Round 1
132
01/10
W
F 4-0 2:53
J. Stewart
Peddie
The Haverford School @ Peddie
Round 1
126
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:20
J. Jurkovic
Gilman
2023 Bissell Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
01/07
W
F 5-0 1:00
B. Quick
Mercersburg Academy
2023 Bissell Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
01/07
L
F 7-0 3:24
J. Schneider
Greens Farms Academy
2023 Bissell Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
01/07
W
F 5-0 0:51
S. Pawale
Peddie
2023 Bissell Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020