Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Nick Meza
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Arizona
Valiant Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
09/23
W
Replay
DEC 4-3
L. Flayter
Askren Wrestling Academy
PNL CHICAGO 2023 Boys Folkstyle Championships
RD 2 EXT
127 EXT 3
09/23
L
Replay
DEC 7-4
A. Beimel
M2 Training Center
PNL CHICAGO 2023 Boys Folkstyle Championships
RD 1 EXT
127 EXT 3
09/22
L
Replay
MD 14-2
I. Schaefer
Maurer Coughlin Wrestling Club
PNL CHICAGO 2023 Boys Folkstyle Championships
RD3
127-1
09/22
L
Replay
DEC 5-4
J. Palzet
Izzy Style Wrestling
PNL CHICAGO 2023 Boys Folkstyle Championships
RD2
127-1
09/22
L
Replay
DEC 6-0
B. Christmas
Ironclad Wrestling
PNL CHICAGO 2023 Boys Folkstyle Championships
RD1
127-1
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/22
L
Replay
VPO1 11-4
J. Hanlon
New York
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 16 #2
126 lbs
07/22
W
Replay
VSU 9-0 1:39
S. Hibler
New Jersey
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 16 #1
126 lbs
07/21
W
Replay
VSU1 10-2 1:10
R. Sprague
Oregon
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 32 #2
126 lbs
07/21
W
Replay
VFA 0:44 6-0
C. Katherman
Minnesota
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 32 #1
126 lbs
07/21
W
Replay
VSU1 10-2 2:29
M. Clifton
Colorado
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 64 #2
126 lbs
07/21
L
Replay
VPO1 5-4
N. II
Idaho
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 64
126 lbs
07/21
W
Replay
VSU1 10-1 0:55
C. Applegate
Georgia
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 128
126 lbs
07/18
L
Replay
VSU 10-0 3:26
Z. Williams
Minnesota
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 32 #1
126 lbs
07/18
W
Replay
VSU1 13-3 2:23
K. Porter
Wyoming
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 64 #2
126 lbs
07/17
W
Replay
VSU 13-0 1:26
R. Walters
Oregon
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 64 #1
126 lbs
07/17
W
Replay
VSU 11-0 1:31
M. Kelly
Connecticut
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Cons 128 #2
126 lbs
07/17
L
Replay
VPO 8-0
C. Rivas
California
2023 US Marine Corps 16U & Junior Nationals
Rnd of 256
126 lbs
12/31
W
DEC 3-0
R. Schulte
Valiant Prep
2022 Mile High Challenge Jr. High Div
Placement Matches (32 Man)
118
12/31
W
DEC 3-2
D. Elias
Yuma Grit
2022 Mile High Challenge Jr. High Div
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
118
12/31
W
MD 10-2
C. Neville
Glendale
2022 Mile High Challenge Jr. High Div
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
118
12/31
W
TF 19-4 1:56
A. Nelson
Mile High Middle School
2022 Mile High Challenge Jr. High Div
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
118
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024