Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Danielle Ruiz
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2021-2022
2019-2020
2018-2019
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/20
L
F 2-3 2:24
E. Shields
---
MHSAA Girls Regional BLUE
Placement Matches (32 Man)
120
02/20
L
DEC 8-6 SV
L. Gibson
Chippewa Hills HS
MHSAA Girls Regional BLUE
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
120
02/20
L
MD 9-0
A. Pena
Milan HS
MHSAA Girls Regional BLUE
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
120
02/20
W
F 9-0 5:20
M. Andrews
Grayling HS
MHSAA Girls Regional BLUE
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
120
02/20
W
F 2-0 0:46
G. Kenny
---
MHSAA Girls Regional BLUE
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
120
01/22
L
DEC 9-2
L. Gibson
Chippewa Hills HS
West Ottawa JV and Girls Tournament
Round 2
Girls 120C
01/22
W
F 10-2 2:10
E. Vargas
Sparta HS
West Ottawa JV and Girls Tournament
Round 1
Girls 120C
01/15
W
F 0-0 0:49
A. Dyer
Montague HS
Northview Girls Invitational
5th Round
120
01/15
W
F 0-0 2:42
E. Vargas
Sparta HS
Northview Girls Invitational
3rd Round B
120
01/15
W
F 0-0 0:44
H. Lameris
Grand Haven HS
Northview Girls Invitational
2nd Round B
120
01/15
W
F 0-0 0:15
J. Alejos
Grandville HS
Northview Girls Invitational
1st Round
120
12/18
W
F 2-0 1:48
P. Leonard
Anderson
Clinton Girls / JV Tournament
Round 4
120
12/18
W
DEC 9-7
P. Davis
Montague HS
Clinton Girls / JV Tournament
Round 3
120
12/18
W
F 2-0 0:42
A. Thommen
Montague HS
Clinton Girls / JV Tournament
Round 2
120
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/08
L
F 4-0 3:55
A. Fent
Grand ledge
CAAC Blue
Placement Matches (8 Man)
103
02/08
L
F 11-2 3:33
M. Lopez
Holt
CAAC Blue
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
103
02/08
W
F 2-0 0:50
E. Yang
Everett
CAAC Blue
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
103
12/14
W
F 4-0 0:43
B. Bussel
Shepherd
The Herm Wilkinson Highlander Classic
Round 3 (4 Man)
B
12/14
W
F 2-0 0:32
J. Voories
St. Louis
The Herm Wilkinson Highlander Classic
Round 2 (4 Man)
B
12/14
W
F 2-0 0:48
A. Hasan
Novi
The Herm Wilkinson Highlander Classic
Round 1 (4 Man)
B
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/05
L
F 13-2 5:33
A. Hertzfeld
---
55th Jim DewlandChaosClassicInvitational
Round 5 (6 Man)
103
01/05
W
F 2-0 0:33
M. Hinton
Pennfield
55th Jim DewlandChaosClassicInvitational
Round 4 (6 Man)
103
01/05
L
F 6-1 1:29
A. Bennett
Hopkins
55th Jim DewlandChaosClassicInvitational
Round 3 (6 Man)
103
01/05
L
F 2-0 1:21
L. Raczkowski
Western A
55th Jim DewlandChaosClassicInvitational
Round 2 (6 Man)
103
01/05
W
F 2-0 1:05
E. Valente
Portage Central
55th Jim DewlandChaosClassicInvitational
Round 1 (6 Man)
103
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024