Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jacob Hamed
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
Beast Mode
Beastmode
Dublin Coffman
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
W
DEC 6-4
E. Will
Marysville
Marysville @ Dublin Coffman
Round 1
145
01/11
W
MD 13-2
A. El-barati
Central Crossing
Dublin Coffman @ Central Crossing
Round 1
145
12/28
L
MD 16-4
A. Nedolast
Copley
Medina Invitational Tournament
Rd 10 - Consi
145
12/28
W
MD 13-4
M. Grieshop
Dayton Carroll
Medina Invitational Tournament
Rd 9 - Consi
145
12/28
W
MD 14-4
D. Moore
Norwayne (Creston)
Medina Invitational Tournament
Rd 8 Consi
145
12/27
W
DEC 7-3
M. Hipsher
---
Medina Invitational Tournament
Rd 6 Consi
145
12/27
L
DEC 4-2
G. Golden
Beavercreek
Medina Invitational Tournament
Round 2 - Champ
145
12/15
L
DEC 6-3
R. Granger
Holt
59th Annual North Canton Holiday Inv.
Cons Round 4 WB (32 Man)
145
12/15
W
F 0-2 1:23
R. Clendaniel
Canon-McMillan,PA
59th Annual North Canton Holiday Inv.
Cons Round 3 WB (32 man)
145
12/15
W
DEC 13-8
M. Wolff
NC Hoover
59th Annual North Canton Holiday Inv.
Cons Round 2WB (32 Man)
145
12/15
L
TF 18-1 4:21
D. Segura
Dublin Scioto,OH
59th Annual North Canton Holiday Inv.
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
145
12/08
W
DEC 11-5
G. Miller
Big Walnut
Big Walnut Tournament
Champ. Round 1
152
12/01
W
DEC 3-2
M. Beard
Lake (Uniontown)
Dublin Coffman @ Lake (Uniontown)
Round 1
152
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/28
L
TF 12-1 2:31
J. Salti
Falls
Elyria Freestyle Qualifier 2018
WB R4 (32), WB R2 (16)
152
04/28
L
TF 10-0 0:47
J. Crace
---
Elyria Freestyle Qualifier 2018
Round 1 (16), Round 2 (32), WB R1 (32)
152
04/28
L
TF 12-1 1:25
L. Masisak
TTWC
Elyria Greco Qualifier 2018
Finals and Rd 5 5 man
152
04/28
W
DEC 20-14
B. Quiroz
Prodigy
Elyria Greco Qualifier 2018
Consi Semis
152
04/28
W
TF 16-4 3:53
P. Bennett
Simpson
Elyria Greco Qualifier 2018
Semis & Consi Quarters
152
04/28
L
DEC 16-11
L. Masisak
TTWC
Elyria Greco Qualifier 2018
Quarters, WB R3 (32), WB R1 (16)
152
04/14
L
TF 10-0
K. Holloway
---
WestervilleSouth FS Qual 2018
Finals and Rd 5 5 man
152
04/14
L
F 0-0 1:10
T. Delucia
Proton
WestervilleSouth FS Qual 2018
Consi Semis
152
04/14
W
TF 14-2
D. Ritter
Unattached
WestervilleSouth FS Qual 2018
Semis & Consi Quarters
152
04/14
L
TF 11-0
P. Bennett
---
WestervilleSouth FS Qual 2018
Quarters, WB R3 (32), WB R1 (16)
152
04/14
W
TF 10-0
J. Tremblay
---
WestervilleSouth FS Qual 2018
Round 1 (16), Round 2 (32), WB R1 (32)
152
04/14
W
TF 14-4
J. Chapman
Unattached
Westerville S GR Qual 2018
Finals and Rd 5 5 man
152
04/14
W
TF 10-0
J. Tremblay
---
Westerville S GR Qual 2018
Consi Semis
152
04/14
L
F 0-0 1:57
S. Metzger
Cardinal
Westerville S GR Qual 2018
Semis & Consi Quarters
152
04/14
W
F 0-0 1:50
T. Delucia
Proton
Westerville S GR Qual 2018
Quarters, WB R3 (32), WB R1 (16)
152
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/06
W
F 0-0 2:10
T. Hill
Southwest Select
Lakota E. Freestyle Qualifier 2017
Finals and Rd 5 5 man
145
05/06
L
TF 10-0
E. Overholser
Pinnacle
Lakota E. Freestyle Qualifier 2017
Consi Semis
145
05/06
W
TF 10-0
A. Tommer
---
Lakota E. Freestyle Qualifier 2017
Semis & Consi Quarters
145
05/06
L
TF 14-0
D. Walker
---
Lakota E. Freestyle Qualifier 2017
Quarters, WB R3 (32), WB R1 (16)
145
05/06
W
F 0-0 1:44
T. Hill
Southwest Select
Lakota E. Greco Qualifier 2017
Finals and Rd 5 5 man
145
05/06
W
TF 10-0 0:52
A. Tommer
---
Lakota E. Greco Qualifier 2017
Consi Semis
145
05/06
L
F 0-0 1:04
C. Hinton
West Cincinnati
Lakota E. Greco Qualifier 2017
Semis & Consi Quarters
145
04/15
L
TF 10-0
J. Bryson
Fried Wrestling Academy
Westerville S. Freestyle Qualifier 2017
Quarters, WB R3 (32), WB R1 (16)
138
04/15
L
TF 12-1
J. Williams
Unattached
Westerville S. Freestyle Qualifier 2017
Round 1 (16), Round 2 (32), WB R1 (32)
138
04/15
L
TF 12-1
K. Buell
Cardinal
Westerville S. Greco Qualifier 2017
Semis & Consi Quarters
138
04/15
L
TF 26-13
J. Best
---
Westerville S. Greco Qualifier 2017
Quarters, WB R3 (32), WB R1 (16)
138
01/23
L
MD 15-3
R. Reed
Marysville
Marysville @ Dublin Coffman
Round 1
126
12/27
L
DEC 6-0
R. Whitten
Stebbins
GMVWA Holiday Tournament
Champ. Round 1
126
12/17
L
DEC 8-1
N. Smith
MInerva
57 Annual North Canton Holiday Inv.
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
126
12/16
L
MD 13-1
D. Findley
Lorain
57 Annual North Canton Holiday Inv.
Round 1 (32 Man)
126
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024