Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jaxon Brown
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
W
FOR 0-0
M. Kohler
Wasatch
High Country Classic
Placement Matches (16 Man)
138
01/28
L
DEC 10-6
I. Dickinson
Pleasant Grove
High Country Classic
Semis (16 Man)
138
01/28
W
F 4-1 1:49
G. Christensen
Bear River
High Country Classic
Quarters (16 Man)
138
01/28
W
F 7-1 1:08
J. Wright
Pleasant Grove
High Country Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
01/27
W
TF 18-2 3:00
J. Ricks
Payson
Wasatch @ Payson
Round 1
138
01/27
W
F 10-2 2:44
W. Branin
Spanish Fork
Spanish Fork @ Wasatch
Round 1
138
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:30
D. Boren
Uintah
Wasatch @ Uintah
Round 1
138
01/20
W
TF 21-3 2:46
H. Bjerke
Woods Cross
5A Dual State Championship
Round 1 (10 Team)
138
01/20
W
F 5-0 1:27
E. Hendrix
Mountain View B
5A Dual State Championship
Round 3 (10 Team)
138
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:10
L. Child
Northridge
5A Dual State Championship
Round 5 (10 Team)
138
01/20
W
F 15-2 2:45
X. Gasser
Maple Mountain
5A Dual State Championship
Round 2 (10 Team)
138
01/20
W
F 9-1 3:12
T. Blevins
Mountain View
5A Dual State Championship
Round 4 (10 Team)
138
01/19
W
F 2-0 1:13
S. Crowther
Morgan
Morgan @ Wasatch
Round 1
144
01/14
W
F 9-1 2:57
L. Clark
Hurricane
Rockwell Rumble 2nd Chance
Round 2 (4 Man)
138B
01/14
W
F 4-0 1:21
E. Brown
Skyline
Rockwell Rumble 2nd Chance
Round 1 (4 Man)
138B
01/13
L
Replay
DEC 6-1
K. Ontiveros
Castle View
Rockwell Rumble- Boys 2023
2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
138
01/13
W
Replay
DEC 10-8
T. Thompson
Bishop Kelly
Rockwell Rumble- Boys 2023
Round 1 (64 Man)
138
01/13
L
Replay
DEC 11-4
D. Evans
Beaver
Rockwell Rumble- Boys 2023
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
138
01/13
W
F 4-1 0:54
T. Eckhardt
Maple Mountain
Maple Mountain @ Wasatch
Round 1
138
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/17
W
Replay
TF 20-4 4:00
C. Mitchell
Griffin Fang
2022 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 1 (10 Team)
145
06/17
L
Replay
F 3-2 1:10
M. Kotler
NFWA Black
2022 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 3 (10 Team)
145
06/17
L
Replay
DEF 6-2 2:45
E. Kwaleh
Perry Meridian Blue
2022 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 7 (10 Team)
152
02/05
W
F 2-0 0:31
O. Gillian
Bountiful
2022 UHSAA 5A Boys Division B
Placement Matches (32 Man)
144
02/05
W
F 6-0 3:11
J. Letchford
Park City
2022 UHSAA 5A Boys Division B
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
144
02/05
L
F 5-0 3:28
A. Cannon
Lehi
2022 UHSAA 5A Boys Division B
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
144
02/04
W
F 6-3 2:36
L. Schmidt
Woods Cross
2022 UHSAA 5A Boys Division B
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
144
02/04
W
F 2-0 0:32
J. Knudsen
Provo
2022 UHSAA 5A Boys Division B
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
144
02/04
L
F 11-4 4:21
L. Osborn
Payson
2022 UHSAA 5A Boys Division B
Champ Round 2 & WB (32 Man)
144
02/04
W
F 9-3 2:19
J. Jelte
Stansbury
2022 UHSAA 5A Boys Division B
Champ Round 1 (32 Man)
144
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:58
J. Redd
Viewmont
5A Dual State Championship
Round 4 (10 Team)
144
01/21
W
F 5-2 1:28
B. Smith
Maple Mountain
5A Dual State Championship
Round 5 (10 Team)
144
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:44
M. Anderson
Spanish Fork
5A Dual State Championship
Round 2 (10 Team)
144
01/21
L
F 8-0 1:55
T. Blevins
Mountain View
5A Dual State Championship
Round 3 (10 Team)
144
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:58
C. Erickson
Woods Cross
5A Dual State Championship
Round 1 (10 Team)
144
01/08
L
DEC 3-0
C. Christensen
Madison
2022 Mountain View JV Invitational
Consi 32 #2
138
01/08
L
F 4-2 2:57
R. Altman
Kuna
2022 Mountain View JV Invitational
16 & 32 Champ, Consi of 32 #1
138
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024