Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 9-12 · Resumes Today at 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
Today · 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 TX-USAW State FS and GR
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Warrior Challenge
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kyle Mitchell
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2020-2021
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
Fort Scott
Fort Scott
Fort Scott, KS
Ft Scott
Ft. Scott
Syl. Northview
Sylvania Northview
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/11
W
F 4-0 0:45
L. Miller
Independence
Frontenac Boys JV Mixer #1
Round 3
124-128
01/11
L
F 10-5 4:34
C. Biering
Eureka
Frontenac Boys JV Mixer #1
Round 3
124-128
01/11
W
F 2-0 0:45
E. Jones
Frontenac
Frontenac Boys JV Mixer #1
Round 1
124-128
12/19
L
F 5-3 2:41
W. Jones
Central (Springfield)
Diamond Duals
Champ. Round 1
138
12/19
L
F 3-15 4:35
B. Callahan
West Plains
Diamond Duals
Champ. Round 1
132
12/19
W
F 2-0 0:47
M. Smith
El Dorado Springs
Diamond Duals
Champ. Round 1
138
12/19
L
F 4-6 3:27
E. Mosher
Nevada
Diamond Duals
Champ. Round 1
138
12/19
L
F 9-1 1:45
I. Hann
Hillcrest
Diamond Duals
Champ. Round 1
138
12/04
L
F 7-3 2:46
T. Noll
---
Fort Scott Dual Tournament
Round 5 (6 Team)
138
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
W
F 2-0 1:44
T. Camp
Tol. St. John`s Jesuit
2019 Division 1 Oregon Clay Sectional
5th Place
113
02/23
L
MD 9-1
D. Wingate
---
2019 Division 1 Oregon Clay Sectional
Round 5 Cons-Semis
113
02/23
L
TF 17-0 4:00
J. Moon
---
2019 Division 1 Oregon Clay Sectional
Round 4 Semis
113
02/23
W
DEC 8-7
D. Boda
Fremont Ross
2019 Division 1 Oregon Clay Sectional
Round 2
113
01/18
L
DEC 4-0
C. Rowan
Perry (Perry)
Maumee Bay Classic
Consi 3 (leaves 12)
113
01/18
L
F 0-0 0:43
C. Suchy
---
Paola Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (8/16 Man)
120
01/18
W
F 4-1 4:42
M. Soupene
Loveland
Maumee Bay Classic
Consi 2 (leaves 16)
113
01/18
L
F 4-0 0:24
P. Wilderman
---
Paola Invitational
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
120
01/18
L
F 16-2 2:52
M. Shrader
Brighton
Maumee Bay Classic
Round of 16
113
01/18
W
F 16-7 5:41
N. Depuy
Massilon Washington
Maumee Bay Classic
Round of 32
113
01/12
L
F 7-0 4:47
D. Wingate
---
2019 Perrysburg Invitational Tournament
Round 5 (Cons)
113
01/12
W
F 5-0 0:53
A. Mowrey
Van Buren
2019 Perrysburg Invitational Tournament
Round 4b (Cons)
113
01/12
W
F 2-0 0:23
M. Shuba
---
2019 Perrysburg Invitational Tournament
Round 3 (Cons)
113
01/12
L
F 5-0 2:09
L. Gulley
Eudora
Bobcat Classic
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
120
01/11
W
F 2-0 0:30
A. Daniels
Lansing
Bobcat Classic
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
120
01/11
L
F 7-2 5:19
C. Henneman
Liberty Center
2019 Perrysburg Invitational Tournament
Round 1 (Champ)
113
01/11
L
F 5-4 1:34
R. Wright
---
Bobcat Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
120
01/05
L
F 6-0 2:08
T. Shoup
Rock Creek
28th Burlington Wrestling Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
01/05
L
F 7-0 1:39
H. Reddick
Fredonia
28th Burlington Wrestling Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
01/05
W
F 2-0 0:52
D. Siebert
Wamego
28th Burlington Wrestling Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
12/15
L
F 7-3 2:18
T. Barnes
Findlay
2018 Findlay Invitational
Placement
113
12/15
L
DEC 9-4
A. Hall
---
2018 Findlay Invitational
Round 5
113
12/15
W
F 2-0 1:54
S. Parker-Gordon
Worthington Kilbourne
2018 Findlay Invitational
Round 4
113
12/15
W
F 0-0
E. Dean
Caney
2018 Cherryvale JV Tournament
Round 3
120-124
12/15
L
DEC 12-7
T. Barnes
Findlay
2018 Findlay Invitational
Round 3
113
12/15
W
F 0-0
W. Ford
Erie High School
2018 Cherryvale JV Tournament
Round 2
120-124
12/15
W
F 9-3 3:07
H. Graffice
Norwalk
2018 Findlay Invitational
Round 1
113
12/15
W
F 0-0
T. DuBuke
Burlington
2018 Cherryvale JV Tournament
Round 1
120-124
12/08
L
TF 15-0 4:42
C. Lecki
Lake (Millbury)
2018 Bill Urban Memorial Invitational
Placement
113
12/08
W
F 2-0 0:33
O. Horsly
Clay (Oregon)
2018 Bill Urban Memorial Invitational
Round 5
113
12/08
W
F 2-0 1:15
T. Camp
St. John`s Jesuit
2018 Bill Urban Memorial Invitational
Round 4
113
12/08
W
F 2-0 0:13
C. Wechsel
Sylvania Northview
2018 Bill Urban Memorial Invitational
Round 3
113
12/08
W
F 2-0 0:23
O. Montgomery
Waite
2018 Bill Urban Memorial Invitational
Round 2
113
12/06
W
F 2-0 1:52
A. Gast
Maumee
Sylvania Northview @ Maumee
Round 1
120
12/01
W
F 4-1 1:24
T. Camp
St. John`s Jesuit
Jim Derr Northwood Invitational `18
Placement Rounds
113
12/01
L
DEC 6-4 SV
Z. LaPlante
---
Jim Derr Northwood Invitational `18
Consi Semis
113
12/01
W
F 2-0 0:32
N. Dewitz
Oak Harbor
Jim Derr Northwood Invitational `18
Semis
113
12/01
L
DEC 6-2
C. Dickerson
Woodmore
Jim Derr Northwood Invitational `18
Quarter Day 2
113
12/01
L
F 2-0 0:45
R. Prosser
St. Marys
Jim Derr Northwood Invitational `18
Round 5
113
12/01
L
F 8-4 5:52
Z. LaPlante
---
Jim Derr Northwood Invitational `18
Round 4
113
12/01
W
F 2-0 0:42
A. Weaver
Lakota
Jim Derr Northwood Invitational `18
Round 3
113
11/30
L
TF 15-0 4:37
C. Lecki
Lake
Jim Derr Northwood Invitational `18
Round 2
113
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
MD 10-0
J. Johnston
---
2018 Division 1 Oregon Clay Sectional
Round 3
120
02/23
L
MD 15-1
N. Glowski
Anthony Wayne
2018 Division 1 Oregon Clay Sectional
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
01/12
L
MD 12-4
K. Elling
---
Maumee Bay Classic
Consi 2 (leaves 16)
120
01/12
L
F 5-0 0:47
L. Hoskins
Butler
Maumee Bay Classic
Round of 16
120
01/06
L
DEC 10-5 SV
M. Danison
Chardon
2018 Perrysburg Invitational Tournament
Round 9 (7th)
120
01/06
L
DEC 6-2
L. Martinez
Defiance
2018 Perrysburg Invitational Tournament
Round 7 (Cons)
120
01/06
W
F 9-2 3:38
G. Dejesus
---
2018 Perrysburg Invitational Tournament
Round 6 (Cons)
120
01/05
L
DEC 6-4 SV
M. Danison
Chardon
2018 Perrysburg Invitational Tournament
Round 3 (Champ)
120
12/29
L
F 11-8 7:16
W. Tressler
Liberty-Benton
Bill Urban Invite
Champ. Round 1
120
12/08
L
DEC 5-4
B. Sautter
Maumee
Maumee @ Sylvania Northview
Round 1
120
12/02
L
DEC 8-2
A. Thompson
Clay Oregon
Jim Derr Northwood Invitational `17
Placement Rounds
120
12/02
L
DEC 8-2
T. Gill
Whitmer
Jim Derr Northwood Invitational `17
Consi Semis
120
12/02
W
FOR 0-0
J. Saldivar
Waite
Jim Derr Northwood Invitational `17
Semis
120
12/02
L
F 4-4 5:45
A. Thompson
Clay Oregon
Jim Derr Northwood Invitational `17
Quarter Day 2
120
12/02
W
F 2-0 1:26
R. Berry
Woodmore
Jim Derr Northwood Invitational `17
Round 5
120
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:49
J. Saldivar
Waite
Jim Derr Northwood Invitational `17
Round 2
120
12/01
L
DEC 8-4
L. Wamer
Lake
Jim Derr Northwood Invitational `17
Round 1
120
11/18
L
F 0-0
B. Harrison
---
Coffeyville Middle School Tournament
Round 3
109-116
11/18
W
F 0-0
C. Smith
Independence
Coffeyville Middle School Tournament
Round 2
109-116
11/18
L
DEC 0-0
Q. Heady
---
Coffeyville Middle School Tournament
Round 1
109-116
11/14
W
F 0-0
F. Troxel
---
PCMS Duals 2017
Round 2
114-117
11/13
W
F 0-0
G. Patterson
Pittsburg
PCMS Duals 2017
Round 1
114-117
Related Content
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020