Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jackson Holman
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Bonners Ferry
Sandpoint
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
Replay
F 6-4 1:26
D. Corrigan
Century
2024 Idaho Boys HS State Championships
Consolation Round 2
4A 182
02/23
W
Replay
F 12-10 4:19
C. Kimball
Vallivue
2024 Idaho Boys HS State Championships
Champ Rnd 2 and Cons Rnd 1
4A 182
02/23
L
Replay
F 12-1 3:55
D. Conklin
Emmett
2024 Idaho Boys HS State Championships
Championship Round 1
4A 182
02/17
W
F 9-1 5:14
G. Oles
Lakeland
IHSAA 4A - District I-II
Championship Matches
182
02/16
W
F 2-0 1:12
D. Rief
Sandpoint
IHSAA 4A - District I-II
Semi Finals
182
02/04
W
DEC 8-6
J. Stone
Post Falls 2
2024 Conrad Garner Invitational
Finals
182
02/03
W
F 0-4 1:33
L. Moore
Post Falls
2024 Conrad Garner Invitational
Semis
182
02/03
W
DEC 5-4
L. Schell
Timberlake
2024 Conrad Garner Invitational
Qtrs
182
02/03
W
F 2-0 1:24
G. Oles
Lakeland
Conrad Garner Dual
Round 1
182
02/02
W
F 5-0 3:46
L. Moore
Post Falls
Post Falls @ Sandpoint
Round 1
182
01/27
L
Replay
DEC 7-6
C. Kimball
Vallivue
2024 North Idaho Rumble
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
182
01/26
L
Replay
MD 19-8
T. Wells
Rocky Mountain
2024 North Idaho Rumble
Round 1 (32 Man)
182
01/20
W
F 7-6 4:04
G. rasmussen
Plains/Hotspings
2024 Ted Kato
Consolation finals
182
01/20
W
F 7-0 2:54
C. Crowell
Cascade
2024 Ted Kato
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
182
01/20
W
F 4-0 1:39
D. Connelly
Valier
2024 Ted Kato
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
182
01/20
W
MD 13-2
J. Belcourt
Arlee
2024 Ted Kato
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
182
01/20
L
F 10-0 2:40
M. Hannum
Thompson Falls
2024 Ted Kato
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
182
01/20
W
F 5-0 1:37
B. Smith
Arlee
2024 Ted Kato
Round 1 (16 Man)
182
01/12
L
TF 18-3 5:56
A. Royston
West Valley
River City Duals
Semis (4 Team)
182
01/12
W
DEC 11-10
J. Limon-Garcia
Kamiakin
River City Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
182
01/12
L
F 7-2 2:17
J. Stone
Post Falls
River City Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
182
01/12
L
DEC 12-7
V. Cuellar
Pasco
River City Duals
Placement (4 Team)
182
01/12
L
F 7-0 3:03
B. Burgener
Shadle Park
River City Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
182
01/12
W
MD 17-6
R. Rainio
Kellogg
River City Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
182
12/23
W
DEC 6-4
R. Whidman
Liberty (Spangle)
M2 Mallet
5th Place
190
12/23
L
F 0-0 2:31
B. Cloninger
Lewis and Clark
M2 Mallet
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
190
12/23
L
F 2-0 1:44
B. Burgener
Shadle Park
M2 Mallet
Round 5
190
12/23
W
F 2-0 1:21
L. Koyama
Ferris
M2 Mallet
Round 3
190
12/23
W
F 4-0 0:44
D. Valadez
Mary Walker
M2 Mallet
Round 1
190
12/09
L
FOR 0-0
U. Whitney
Lewiston
GW2023BOYS
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
182
12/09
W
F 5-2 1:32
D. Lemer
Eureka
GW2023BOYS
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
182
12/08
L
F 1-2 3:04
L. Moore
Post Falls
GW2023BOYS
Round 1 (32 Man)
182
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
Replay
F 8-2 3:50
R. Klimes
Kimberly
2023 Idaho HS State Championships
Consolation Round 2
3A 182
02/24
W
Replay
F 15-11 4:10
L. Goff
Weiser
2023 Idaho HS State Championships
Consolation Rnd 1
3A 182
02/23
L
Replay
F 4-3 2:37
B. Barney
Snake River
2023 Idaho HS State Championships
Championship Round 1
3A 182
01/17
L
F 7-0 0:28
J. Tyler
Sandpoint
Sandpoint @ Bonners Ferry
Round 1
182
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:56
B. Cochran
Freeman
River City Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
195
01/13
W
F 4-2 1:20
S. Rafeeq
Post Falls 3
River City Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
182
01/13
L
F 6-2 2:55
B. Cloninger
Lewis and Clark
River City Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
182
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:24
W. Hume
eureka
River City Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
182
01/13
W
F 8-3 3:49
J. Ramirez
Ephrata
River City Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
182
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:41
W. Hume
Lincoln County
Lincoln County @ Bonners Ferry
Round 1
182
01/08
L
F 8-3 3:59
C. Schumacher
Mead (Male)
Blackhawk Invite 2023
Wrestlebacks (32 Man)
182
01/08
W
F 2-0 1:06
I. Deibel
Mead (Male)
Blackhawk Invite 2023
Semis & WB (32 Man)
182
01/07
L
DEC 10-4
T. Moore
Cheney High School
Blackhawk Invite 2023
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
182
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024