Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Payton Scott
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
Team Name
Lynden
Oklahoma
Oklahoma Red
Sand Springs
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
W
DEC 3-1
A. Loza
Enid
2017 OSSAA State Championships
1st Place
6A-152
02/25
W
DEC 3-2
R. Walker
Midwest City
2017 OSSAA State Championships
Semis
6A-152
02/24
W
F 9-2 2:20
J. Speer
Choctaw
2017 OSSAA State Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
6A-152
02/18
L
DEC 7-5 SV
E. Rubio
Ponca City
OSSAA 6A East Regional
3rd and 1st
152
02/17
W
F 4-1 0:33
P. Nicholas
Stillwater
OSSAA 6A East Regional
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
02/17
W
F 2-0 0:56
R. Lee
Owasso
OSSAA 6A East Regional
Semis
152
02/16
W
F 2-0 0:55
C. Freeman
Jenks
OSSAA 6A East Regional
Quarters
152
01/20
W
DEC 5-3
R. Walker
Midwest City
Owasso Ram Duals Varsity
Round 1 (6 Team)
152
01/20
W
MD 13-5
k. vanbuskirk
Comanche
Owasso Ram Duals Varsity
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
152
01/20
W
F 9-5 2:21
C. Ballard
Claremore
Owasso Ram Duals Varsity
Round 5 (6 Team)
152
01/20
L
F 4-4 3:40
J. Harper
Manhattan High School
Owasso Ram Duals Varsity
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
152
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:15
K. Washington
Vian
Owasso Ram Duals Varsity
Round 3 (6 Team)
152
01/20
W
F 4-2 1:34
J. Burdick
Perry
Owasso Ram Duals Varsity
Placement Matches (8 Team)
152
01/20
W
F 0-0 0:23
J. Snider
Springdale
Owasso Ram Duals Varsity
Round 4 (6 Team)
152
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/21
L
TF 22-9 3:00
M. Malcom
Iowa
2016 Junior Duals Greco-Roman
Placement Matches (8 Team)
152
06/21
L
TF 10-0 2:00
T. Ostby
Minnesota Blue
2016 Junior Duals Greco-Roman
Round 3 (8 Team)
152
06/21
W
TF 15-5 4:56
W. Kaldes
Pennsylvania
2016 Junior Duals Greco-Roman
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
152
06/21
L
DEC 7-4
J. Kim
California
2016 Junior Duals Greco-Roman
Round 1 (8 Team)
152
06/21
W
TF 10-0 0:30
D. Berry
Georgia Blue
2016 Junior Duals Greco-Roman
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
152
06/21
W
F 11-2 3:39
C. Febus
Florida
2016 Junior Duals Greco-Roman
Round 2 (8 Team)
152
02/27
L
DEC 3-2
T. Painter
Westmoore
2016 OSSAA State Championships
3rd Place
6A-152
02/27
W
DEC 3-2
E. Rubio
Ponca City
2016 OSSAA State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
6A-152
02/27
L
DEC 3-2 UTB
J. Messer
Norman North
2016 OSSAA State Championships
Semis
6A-152
02/26
W
F 5-0 3:52
T. Painter
Westmoore
2016 OSSAA State Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
6A-152
02/21
W
DEC 7-3
E. Rubio
Ponca City
OSSAA 6A East Regional
3rd and 1st
152
02/20
W
DEC 6-3
C. Wilcoxen
Stillwater
OSSAA 6A East Regional
Semis
152
02/19
W
F 20-7 3:34
W. Clark
Moore
OSSAA 6A East Regional
Quarters
152
02/19
W
F 2-0 1:20
W. Heger
Mustang
OSSAA 6A East Regional
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
01/20
L
DEC 8-4
K. Barnes
Meridian High
Meridian High @ Lynden
Round 1
152
01/20
L
DEC 13-7
N. Richardson
Meridian High
Meridian High @ Lynden
Round 1
145
01/16
L
FOR 0-0
E. Tanner
Collinsville
Sand Springs Invitational
Championship Finals
152
01/16
W
DEC 5-3
C. Mayhue
Tulsa Union
Sand Springs Invitational
Championship Semifinals
152
01/15
W
F 4-1 1:31
J. Ott
Grapevine, TX
Sand Springs Invitational
Championship Quarterfinals
152
01/15
W
DEC 9-3
W. Yarber
Barnsdall
Sand Springs Invitational
1st Round Championship
152
01/13
W
F 3-0 0:46
H. Brewster
Sehome High
Lynden @ Sehome High
Round 1
152
12/16
W
F 0-0 3:07
T. Nguyen
Squalicum High
Lynden @ Squalicum High
Round 1
160
12/16
L
F 9-4 2:35
I. Harrington
Bellingham High
Battle at the Border
Champ. Round 1
160
12/16
L
F 5-0 0:57
C. Rodiguez
Mount Vernon
Battle at the Border
Champ. Round 1
160
12/08
W
MD 11-3
D. Noah
Bellingham High
Bellingham High @ Lynden
Round 1
160
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/09
W
TF 11-0 1:50
G. Mappes
Indiana
Cadet National Duals - Freestyle
Placement Matches (8 Team)
152
06/09
W
TF 10-0 1:47
M. O`Malley
New Jersey 1
Cadet National Duals - Freestyle
Round 1 (8 Team)
152
06/09
W
TF 11-0 3:21
M. Lawrence
---
Cadet National Duals - Freestyle
Round 3 (8 Team)
152
06/09
W
TF 12-1 4:20
S. Parrack
Missouri 1
Cadet National Duals - Freestyle
2nd Place Match (8 Team)
152
06/09
W
TF 11-0 2:57
H. Keopke
---
Cadet National Duals - Freestyle
2nd Wrestleback (8 Team)
152
06/09
L
TF 10-0 2:38
T. Timmons
Illinois
Cadet National Duals - Freestyle
Round 2 (8 Team)
152
06/09
L
DEC 5-3
D. Crawford
Ohio 1
Cadet National Duals - Freestyle
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
160
06/09
W
TF 12-1 2:19
A. Mayan
Delaware
Cadet National Duals - Freestyle
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
152
06/09
W
TF 10-0 1:25
S. Cokeley
Kansas 1
Cadet National Duals - Freestyle
Placement Matches (8 Team)
152
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024