Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Vince Restivo
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2014-2015
Team Name
Liberty North
Team Grind House Wrestling
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/21
L
DEC 8-5
M. Friederich
Jefferson City
MSHSAA Wrestling Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
170 Class 4
02/21
W
F 4-0 1:26
I. Slaughter
Holt
MSHSAA Wrestling Championships
1st WB (16 Man)
170 Class 4
02/21
L
F 2-0 1:07
L. White
Christian Brothers College
MSHSAA Wrestling Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
170 Class 4
02/16
W
F 5-2 5:08
W. Mayfield
---
MSHSAA Class 4 District 4
Quarterfinals
170
02/16
W
DEC 7-0
C. Zweerink
Central (St. Joseph) High School
MSHSAA Class 4 District 4
Round 1 (16 Man)
170
02/16
L
MD 11-3
M. Venable
---
MSHSAA Class 4 District 4
Placement
170
02/15
W
DEC 8-5
P. Hernandez
Oak Park High School
MSHSAA Class 4 District 4
Cons. Semis
170
02/15
L
TF 19-4 5:49
W. III
Liberty High School
MSHSAA Class 4 District 4
Semifinals
170
02/05
L
F 0-0 5:52
D. Smith
---
Liberty North @ Liberty (Liberty)
Round 1
160
02/05
L
F 22-9 4:52
D. Smith
---
Liberty North @ Liberty (Liberty)
Round 1
160
02/01
W
F 5-0 1:57
R. Alaniz
---
2020 George Hoover Invitational
Saturday - 3rd Place
160
02/01
L
F 4-4 3:58
J. Rieck
---
2020 George Hoover Invitational
Saturday - Championship Semis
160
02/01
W
F 8-1 3:15
S. John
Lincoln High
2020 George Hoover Invitational
Saturday - Quarterfinals (All Brackets)
160
02/01
W
DEC 9-2
D. Langford
Kearney High School
2020 George Hoover Invitational
Friday - Round 3
160
01/24
L
DEC 9-4
T. Graham
---
Lees Summit West @ Liberty North
Round 1
160
01/04
W
F 0-0 3:35
H. Biesemeyer
---
59th Annual Joe Crouthers Invitational
Placement (16 Man)
160
01/04
W
DEC 11-5
W. Mayfield
---
59th Annual Joe Crouthers Invitational
Semis & WB (16 Man)
160
01/04
W
F 0-0 0:48
A. Coons
St Pius
59th Annual Joe Crouthers Invitational
Quarters & WB (16 Man)
160
01/04
W
F 0-0 1:23
A. Kremkoski
Riverside Community
59th Annual Joe Crouthers Invitational
Round 3 (16 Man)
160
01/04
W
F 0-0 3:20
T. Tinoco
Winnetonka
59th Annual Joe Crouthers Invitational
Round 2 (16 Man)
160
01/03
W
F 0-0 1:22
B. McLaughlin
---
59th Annual Joe Crouthers Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
160
12/18
W
F 5-0 1:35
D. Wang
Lees Summit
Lees Summit @ Liberty North
Round 1
170
12/15
L
F 9-8 4:48
S. Rushin
Wichita West
Cougar Invitational 17th Annual
1st Place
170
12/14
W
DEC 9-2
M. Venable
---
Cougar Invitational 17th Annual
Round 4
170
12/14
W
F 5-0 0:49
D. Ranallo
BV Northwest
Cougar Invitational 17th Annual
Round 3
170
12/14
W
F 9-0 2:42
J. Jenkins
---
Cougar Invitational 17th Annual
Round 2
170
12/14
W
TF 18-2 3:22
T. Woolington
---
Cougar Invitational 17th Annual
Round 1
170
12/11
W
DEC 13-7
T. Rinas
---
Rockhurst @ Liberty North
Round 1
170
12/07
W
DEC 16-11
J. Callahan
Lees Summit West
Grain Valley Invite
Round 6
170
12/07
W
DEC 10-3
D. Tipton
Grain Valley
Grain Valley Invite
Round 4
170
12/07
W
F 13-2 1:43
C. Allen
Mexico
Grain Valley Invite
Round 2
170
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
DQ 0-0
T. Hagan
Lafayette (Wildwood)
MSHSAA Wrestling Championships
1st WB (16 Man)
160 Class 4
02/14
L
DQ 0-0
W. Berendzen
Jefferson City
MSHSAA Wrestling Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
160 Class 4
02/11
W
MD 13-3
J. Newton
---
MSHSAA Class 4 District 4
Placement
160
02/10
W
MD 14-4
R. Trickey
Staley
MSHSAA Class 4 District 4
Cons. Semis
160
02/10
W
F 5-1 3:20
N. Schneider
Central (St. Joseph)
MSHSAA Class 4 District 4
Semifinals
160
02/10
L
F 1-5 3:45
J. Newton
---
MSHSAA Class 4 District 4
Quarterfinals
160
02/09
W
MD 12-0
P. Thomas
Park Hill
MSHSAA Class 4 District 4
Round 1 (16 Man)
160
01/09
L
F 7-6 3:00
M. Venable
---
Liberty North @ Park Hill South
Round 1
160
01/05
L
FOR 0-0
A. Hamaamin
North Kansas City
58th Annual Joe Crouthers Invitationals
Quarters & WB (16 Man)
160
01/05
W
F 0-0 1:59
J. Rue
William Chrisman
58th Annual Joe Crouthers Invitationals
Round 3 (16 Man)
160
01/05
W
F 0-0 0:50
L. Burns
St Pius B
58th Annual Joe Crouthers Invitationals
Round 2 (16 Man)
160
12/20
W
F 2-0 0:17
J. Trinidad-Lozano
Truman
LN vs. BSS, LSN and THS Quad V
Champ. Round 1
160
12/20
L
F 5-0 1:27
A. Castaneda
Lees Summit North
LN vs. BSS, LSN and THS Quad V
Champ. Round 1
160
12/19
W
F 7-1 1:49
B. Millican
Blue Springs South
LN vs. BSS, LSN and THS Quad V
Champ. Round 1
160
12/15
W
TF 19-2 5:00
M. Boylan
DM East
Al Garrison Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
160
12/15
W
F 2-0 0:59
M. Nielsen
Johnston
Al Garrison Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
160
12/15
W
F 2-0 1:36
A. Shepherd
---
Al Garrison Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
160
12/15
W
F 2-0 1:06
A. Frazier
Washington
Al Garrison Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
160
12/15
W
F 10-0 5:50
T. Spyksma
Waukee
Al Garrison Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
160
12/12
W
DEC 3-2
C. Goslee
Park Hill
LNHS, PHHS and LSHS Tri
Champ. Round 1
160
12/09
W
DEC 8-2
S. Smith
Junction City
Cougar Invitational 16th Annual
3rd Place
170
12/08
L
DEC 5-4
R. Tinoco
Fort Osage
Cougar Invitational 16th Annual
4th round
170
12/08
W
MD 15-3
A. Baiza
---
Cougar Invitational 16th Annual
3rd round
170
12/08
W
F 4-1 1:22
M. Washington
---
Cougar Invitational 16th Annual
2nd round
170
12/08
W
F 11-2 1:30
L. Cook
JV SM East
Cougar Invitational 16th Annual
1st round
170
12/05
W
DEC 9-5
T. Rinas
Rockhurst
Liberty North @ Rockhurst
Round 1
170
12/01
W
DEC 4-2
D. Tipton
Grain Valley
Grain Valley Invite
Round 7
170
12/01
W
F 2-0 0:23
M. Baslee
Smith-Cotton
Grain Valley Invite
Round 4
170
12/01
W
DEC 11-5
H. Newsom
---
Grain Valley Invite
Round 2
170
11/30
W
F 4-0 1:04
J. McFall
Kearney
Liberty North @ Kearney
Round 1
170
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
DEC 6-3
R. Horton
---
MSHSAA Class 4 District 4
Semifinals
152
02/10
W
F 5-0 3:57
M. Valentine
Ruskin
MSHSAA Class 4 District 4
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
02/10
L
F 0-0 2:31
T. Craig
Staley
MSHSAA Class 4 District 4
Quarterfinals
152
02/10
W
TF 16-1
B. Hussain
North Kansas City
MSHSAA Class 4 District 4
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
01/27
W
DEC 6-3
W. Dietsch
Millard West - 2
2018 George Hoover Invitational
Placement (16 Man)
152
01/27
W
MD 10-0
D. Mathews
Harrisonville
2018 George Hoover Invitational
Semis & WB (16 Man)
152
01/27
L
F 2-0 1:14
M. Magel
Liberty (Liberty)
2018 George Hoover Invitational
Quarters & WB (16 Man)
152
01/27
L
DEC 7-6
T. Huwar
Grain Valley
2018 George Hoover Invitational
Round 3 (16 Man)
152
01/26
W
F 4-1 1:49
C. Trevarrow
Lincoln High
2018 George Hoover Invitational
Round 2 (16 Man)
152
01/26
W
MD 13-1
R. Alaniz
---
2018 George Hoover Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
01/13
L
F 1-2 2:31
Z. Schram
---
Blue Valley West Jaguars Wrestling Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
152
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:09
J. Hernadez
Wyandotte
Blue Valley West Jaguars Wrestling Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
152
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:18
M. Bell
---
Blue Valley West Jaguars Wrestling Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
152
01/06
L
DEC 6-4
E. Jimenez
---
57th Annual Joe Crouthers Invitational
Round 6 (12 Man)
152
01/06
L
F 0-0 2:37
T. Craig
Staley (B)
57th Annual Joe Crouthers Invitational
Round 5 (12 Man)
152
01/06
W
F 4-2 3:40
B. Hussain
North Kansas City
57th Annual Joe Crouthers Invitational
Round 4 (12 Man)
152
01/06
W
F 0-0 3:48
C. Camacho
Winnetonka
57th Annual Joe Crouthers Invitational
Round 3 (12 Man)
152
01/06
W
DEC 7-0
R. Alaniz
William Chrisman
57th Annual Joe Crouthers Invitational
Round 2 (12 Man)
152
12/13
L
F 6-0 4:28
C. Aebersold
Kearney
Liberty North @ Kearney
Round 1
152
12/10
W
DEC 7-0
J. Gorman
---
Cougar Invitational 15th Annual
3rd Place
152
12/09
W
DEF 5-0 4:51
J. Sylva
---
Cougar Invitational 15th Annual
Round 6
152
12/09
L
MD 14-5
K. Kalantari
---
Cougar Invitational 15th Annual
Round 3
152
12/09
W
MD 11-1
J. Gorman
---
Cougar Invitational 15th Annual
Round 2
152
12/07
W
DEC 8-5
A. Treat
Oak Park
Oak Park @ Liberty North
Round 1
152
12/02
W
DEC 7-2
E. Jiminez
Raytown
Grain Valley Invite
Placement (10 Man)
152
12/02
W
MD 19-8
D. Foster
---
Grain Valley Invite
Semis & WB (10 Man)
152
12/02
W
DEC 6-0
A. Treat
Oak Park
Grain Valley Invite
Cons. Round 2 (10 Man)
152
12/02
W
F 0-0 3:34
B. Wieberg
Mexico
Grain Valley Invite
Cons. Round 1 (10 Man)
152
12/02
L
DEC 3-1
E. Jiminez
Raytown
Grain Valley Invite
Champ. Round 1 (10 Man)
152
11/29
L
F 2-2 5:19
A. Castaneda
Lees Summit North
Liberty North @ Lees Summit North
Round 1
160
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
TF 20-3
W. Smith
Blue Springs South
MSHSAA Class 4 - District 4
Semifinals
138
02/11
W
F 2-0 0:31
K. Graves
Truman
MSHSAA Class 4 - District 4
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
02/11
L
F 0-0 1:44
D. Berryman
---
MSHSAA Class 4 - District 4
Quarterfinals
138
02/10
W
F 0-0 1:17
V. Trotter
---
MSHSAA Class 4 - District 4
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
01/07
L
F 6-2 1:49
D. Barryman
Staley (B)
56th Annual Joe Crouthers Invitational
Round 6 (12 Man)
138
01/07
W
DEC 8-1
A. Homan
Winnetonka
56th Annual Joe Crouthers Invitational
Round 5 (12 Man)
138
01/07
W
DEC 3-2
W. Smith
Blue Springs South
56th Annual Joe Crouthers Invitational
Round 4 (12 Man)
138
01/07
L
F 2-0 1:48
D. Barryman
Staley (B)
56th Annual Joe Crouthers Invitational
Round 2 (12 Man)
138
01/07
W
F 18-3
J. Ven
Park Hill (B)
56th Annual Joe Crouthers Invitational
Round 1 (12 Man)
138
12/16
L
F 5-0 1:17
J. Turner
Rogers HS
Bentonville Tiger Christmas Classic
Round 3 (4 Team)
138
12/16
W
F 4-0 1:20
G. Hill
Bentonville
Bentonville Tiger Christmas Classic
Placement (4 Team)
138
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/01
L
F 12-4 4:30
D. Smith
Victory Wrestling
Quest Wrestling Open
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
110
03/01
L
MD 18-5
R. Elam
Team Central Wrestling Club
Quest Wrestling Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
110
03/01
W
F 12-0 3:54
G. Embry
Independence Wrestling Club
Quest Wrestling Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
110
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023