Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Owen Sheiman
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
CT
Fairfield Warde
South Side Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/04
L
VFA 1:34 8-4
A. St.cyr
USAW Maine
CT Cup Freestyle/Greco 2024
RR Rnd 2
FS JR - 7 lbs
05/04
L
VPO1 17-11
B. Watkins
South Side Wrestling Club
CT Cup Freestyle/Greco 2024
RR Rnd 1
FS JR - 7 lbs
05/04
W
VFO
J. Jr
South Side Wrestling Club
CT Cup Freestyle/Greco 2024
RR Rnd 3
GR JR - 5 lbs
05/04
W
VSU 9-0 0:42
J. Tulloch
Recon wrestling
CT Cup Freestyle/Greco 2024
RR Rnd 2
GR JR - 5 lbs
05/04
L
VFA 2:50 8-7
B. Watkins
South Side Wrestling Club
CT Cup Freestyle/Greco 2024
RR Rnd 1
GR JR - 5 lbs
04/28
W
VFA 1:50 4-4
M. Strazza
South Side Wrestling Club
2024 USAWNJ FS/GR Developmental #5 North Hunterdon
RR Rnd 3
150 lbs
04/28
W
VFA 2:39 4-2
A. Wilson-Spiro
South Side Wrestling Club
2024 USAWNJ FS/GR Developmental #5 North Hunterdon
RR Rnd 2
150 lbs
04/28
L
VPO1 15-8
D. Spadaro
South Side Wrestling Club
2024 USAWNJ FS/GR Developmental #5 North Hunterdon
RR Rnd 1
150 lbs
04/06
L
Replay
DEC 9-2
O. Kasza
OH
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 32 #1
132 lbs
04/06
W
Replay
DEC 3-2
D. Lowe
GA
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 64 #2
132 lbs
04/06
W
Replay
F 2-1 5:30 TB1
M. Solis
TX
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 64 #1
132 lbs
04/06
W
Replay
DEC 3-0
E. Uttley
RI
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Consi of 128 #2
132 lbs
04/05
L
Replay
F 5-1 5:48
J. Kennedy
NY
2024 NHSCA High School Nationals
Round of 128
132 lbs
02/17
L
Replay
MD 9-1
J. Carrozza
Ridgefield
2024 CIAC Divisional Class LL (CT)
3rd Place
126 lbs
02/17
W
Replay
DEC 3-0
J. Sorel
Norwich Free Academy
2024 CIAC Divisional Class LL (CT)
Consi-Semis
126 lbs
02/17
L
Replay
DEC 8-1
E. Buonanducci
Enfield
2024 CIAC Divisional Class LL (CT)
Semi-Finals
126 lbs
02/16
W
Replay
DEC 6-3
R. Laing
Norwalk
2024 CIAC Divisional Class LL (CT)
Quarter-Finals
126 lbs
02/16
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:09
J. Lowe
Southington
2024 CIAC Divisional Class LL (CT)
Round of 16
126 lbs
02/10
L
DEC 5-2
J. Carrozza
Ridgefield
2024 Joe Sikorski FCIAC Wrestling Tournament
Finals
126 lbs
02/10
W
DEC 11-4
I. Kadri
Trumbull
2024 Joe Sikorski FCIAC Wrestling Tournament
Semi-Finals
126 lbs
02/09
W
TF 17-2 4:47
A. Panarella
Greenwich
2024 Joe Sikorski FCIAC Wrestling Tournament
Quarter-Finals
126 lbs
02/06
W
F 3:32
G. Zahler
Staples
Fairfield Warde @ Staples
Dual
132 lbs
02/02
L
F 5:20
C. Manganiello
Notre Dame-West Haven
Notre Dame-West Haven @ Fairfield Warde
Dual
132 lbs
02/02
W
F 1:39
J. Pires
Trumbull
Trumbull @ Fairfield Warde
Dual
132 lbs
01/27
L
F 2-0
I. Quiles
East Hartford
Fairfield Warde @ East Hartford
Dual
126 lbs
01/27
W
F 1:14
D. Chung
JV allstars
JV allstars @ Fairfield Warde
Dual
126 lbs
01/27
W
F 3:31
T. Curtiss
Stratford
Stratford @ Fairfield Warde
Dual
126 lbs
01/27
W
DEC 6-4
J. Sorel
Norwich Free Academy
Fairfield Warde v Norwich Free Academy
Dual
126 lbs
01/24
W
F 1:03
A. Yasir
Branford
Fairfield Warde @ Branford
Dual
132 lbs
01/19
W
F 1:16
B. Lane
Foran
Foran @ Fairfield Warde
Dual
132 lbs
01/19
W
F 4:16
C. Mazza
Shelton
Shelton @ Fairfield Warde
Dual
132 lbs
01/19
W
F 1:37
P. Ivezaj
New Canaan
New Canaan @ Fairfield Warde
Dual
132 lbs
01/17
W
MD 14-3
R. kammerman
St Joseph
St Joseph @ Fairfield Warde
Dual
132 lbs
01/06
W
MD 9-0
C. Finn
Simsbury
Warde Invitational 2024
Finals
126 lbs
01/06
W
F 3:38
I. Kadri
Fairfield Ludlowe
Warde Invitational 2024
Semi-Finals
126 lbs
01/06
W
F 1:00
I. Yap
Stamford
Warde Invitational 2024
Quarter-Finals
126 lbs
01/03
W
MD 9-2
S. Rodriguez
Ridgefield
Ridgefield @ Fairfield Warde
Dual
126 lbs
12/30
W
F :33
L. Ingulli
Darien
Darien @ Fairfield Warde
Dual
132 lbs
12/30
W
F 1:48
L. Rodriguez
Norwalk
Norwalk @ Fairfield Warde
Dual
132 lbs
12/23
L
Replay
F 0-2 4:06
C. Trubiano
Keene
2023 George Bossi Lowell Holiday [MA]
Consi of 8 #2
126 lbs
12/23
W
Replay
F 8-2 3:00
G. Norwalt
Concord
2023 George Bossi Lowell Holiday [MA]
Consi of 8 #1
126 lbs
12/23
W
Replay
F 4-0 4:16
B. Reeves
Goffstown
2023 George Bossi Lowell Holiday [MA]
Consi of 16 #2
126 lbs
12/23
L
Replay
F 6-2 3:21
M. Darling
Essex Tech/Masco Co-Op
2023 George Bossi Lowell Holiday [MA]
Round of 16
126 lbs
12/22
W
Replay
DEC 1-0
M. Cavallo
Stratford
2023 George Bossi Lowell Holiday [MA]
Round of 32
126 lbs
12/22
W
Replay
F 6-0 2:38
E. Anastasia
Holliston
2023 George Bossi Lowell Holiday [MA]
Round of 64
126 lbs
12/20
L
F 4:54
D. Soto
Danbury
Danbury @ Fairfield Warde
Dual
132 lbs
12/16
W
DEC 11-8
N. Ugolini
Agawam
2023 Guilford Invitational [CT]
Finals
132 lbs
12/16
W
F 2-0 1:42
T. Lemieux
Xavier
2023 Guilford Invitational [CT]
Semi-Finals
132 lbs
12/16
W
F 4-0 1:39
D. Costanzo
Wilton
2023 Guilford Invitational [CT]
Quarter-Finals
132 lbs
12/16
W
F 7-0 2:17
J. Atkinson
Notre Dame-West Haven
2023 Guilford Invitational [CT]
Round of 16
132 lbs
12/13
W
F 1:18
C. Cabrera
Westhill
Fairfield Warde @ Westhill
Dual
132 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
W
F 2-0 1:59
G. Gennaro
Washingtonville
2023 Gary Tiger's Ridgefield Challenge
Finals
113 lbs
01/28
W
MD 9-0
C. Reynolds
New Milford
2023 Gary Tiger's Ridgefield Challenge
Semi-Finals
113 lbs
01/28
W
F 5-0 0:59
N. Rodriguez
Bethel
2023 Gary Tiger's Ridgefield Challenge
Quarter-Finals
113 lbs
01/20
W
F 1:08
B. Lane
Foran
Foran @ Fairfield Warde
Dual
120 lbs
01/20
W
F 1:28
E. Frey
New Canaan
New Canaan @ Fairfield Warde
Dual
120 lbs
01/20
W
F 2;51
I. Blomberg
Shelton
Shelton @ Fairfield Warde
Dual
120 lbs
01/13
W
F 5:53
C. Gilchrist
Brien McMahon
Brien McMahon @ Fairfield Warde
Dual
113 lbs
01/13
W
F :34
A. Pallotto
Amity
Amity @ Fairfield Warde
Dual
113 lbs
01/13
W
F :46
K. Lee
Joel Barlow
Joel Barlow @ Fairfield Warde
Dual
113 lbs
01/11
W
F 3:37
F. Bear
Stamford
Fairfield Warde @ Stamford
Dual
113 lbs
01/07
W
DEC 6-0
C. Finn
Simsbury
WARDE INVITATIONAL 2023
Finals
113 lbs
01/07
W
MD 13-0
B. Watkins
Staples
WARDE INVITATIONAL 2023
Semi-Finals
113 lbs
01/07
W
F 1:08
P. Konopka
Bunnell
WARDE INVITATIONAL 2023
Quarter-Finals
113 lbs
01/04
W
F 1:27
H. Williams
Darien
Fairfield Warde @ Darien
Dual
120 lbs
10/28
L
Replay
F 3-0 2:56
T. Cournoyer
WI
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R4 - Champ & WB (128, 64, & 32)
120
10/28
L
Replay
F 7-1 1:41
D. White
IL
Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R2
120
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023