Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Rafael Otero
Results
Videos
International Results
International
International
High School
Season
2024
2023
Team Name
Alchemy
VA
2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/05
W
Replay
TF 15-4 3:48
J. Jones
Orange County High School
2024 VAWA Freestyle State Championships
Placement Matches (32 Man)
126
05/05
W
Replay
TF 20-9 3:28
K. Gibson
New Kent
2024 VAWA Freestyle State Championships
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
126
05/05
W
Replay
TF 10-0 0:52
M. Abughoush
Legacy Dragons
2024 VAWA Freestyle State Championships
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
126
05/05
W
Replay
F 6-0 0:34
A. Guliyev
Fairfax
2024 VAWA Freestyle State Championships
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
126
05/04
W
TF 12-4 2:01
J. Jones
Orange County High School
2024 VAWA GR State Championships
Placement Matches (16 Man)
126
05/04
W
TF 8-0 2:54
A. Ciotoli
Integrity Wrestling Club
2024 VAWA GR State Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
05/04
W
TF 8-0 0:23
J. Conza
Kellam
2024 VAWA GR State Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/28
W
TF 10-0
H. Heflin
TN
2023 USA Wrestling Southeast Regional - FS
Placements
126
05/28
L
TF 11-0
J. Peace
SC
2023 USA Wrestling Southeast Regional - FS
Consi Semi
126
05/28
W
TF 10-0
L. Armstrong
NC
2023 USA Wrestling Southeast Regional - FS
Semis & WB
126
05/28
W
TF 10-0
V. Vidacovich
LA
2023 USA Wrestling Southeast Regional - FS
WB
126
05/28
L
TF 10-0
T. Spalding
GA
2023 USA Wrestling Southeast Regional - FS
Quarters & WB
126
05/28
W
TF 10-0
H. Heflin
TN
2023 USA Wrestling Southeast Regional - FS
R2
126
05/28
W
TF 13-4
H. Heflin
TN
2023 USA Wrestling Southeast Regional - GR
Placement Matches
126
05/28
W
TF 16-6
D. Conner
NC
2023 USA Wrestling Southeast Regional - GR
Cons Semis & RR Final Round
126
05/27
W
TF 10-0
D. Chimeno
TN
2023 USA Wrestling Southeast Regional - GR
Round 6 SF
126
05/27
W
F 8-0
E. Finstad
TN
2023 USA Wrestling Southeast Regional - GR
Round 5 Cons Only
126
05/27
L
TF 9-0
T. Spalding
GA
2023 USA Wrestling Southeast Regional - GR
Round 4 QF
126
05/27
W
TF 8-0
H. Heflin
TN
2023 USA Wrestling Southeast Regional - GR
Round 2
126
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023