Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Keric Reid
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Team Name
6a Newberg
Newberg
Newberg 2
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
F 2-6 2:44
R. Frey
Newberg
OSAA 6A Special District 4
Placement 5th & 3rd
138
02/03
W
F 5-6 3:13
A. Fujii
Sherwood
OSAA 6A Special District 4
Cons Round 4 Semis
138
02/03
W
F 8-2 3:41
S. Doman
Canby
OSAA 6A Special District 4
Cons Round 3 Quarters
138
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:30
N. Brooks
Tualatin
OSAA 6A Special District 4
Cons Round 2
138
02/02
L
DEC 6-4
B. Stevens
---
OSAA 6A Special District 4
Champ Round 2 Quarters
138
02/02
W
F 2-0 0:33
S. Montagot
West Linn
OSAA 6A Special District 4
Champ Round 1
138
01/19
L
DEC 12-6
I. Griffith
Crater
Reser`s Tournament of Champions-V 2018
Consolation 3
132
01/19
W
DEC 13-9
T. Drummond
Lebanon
Reser`s Tournament of Champions-V 2018
Consolation 2
132
01/19
L
F 7-2 3:11
B. Smith
Milwaukie
Reser`s Tournament of Champions-V 2018
Championship 1
132
01/12
W
MD 11-2
P. Reardon
6a Hidden Valley
Oregon Classic 2018
Round 2 (6 Team)
132
01/12
L
MD 17-4
D. Mcclung
---
Oregon Classic 2018
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
132
01/12
W
F 4-1 3:14
J. Martinez
6a McNary
Oregon Classic 2018
Round 1 (6 Team)
132
01/12
L
DEC 4-3
C. Zoller
6a North Medford
Oregon Classic 2018
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
132
12/28
W
MD 17-3
F. Hernandez
Woodburn
Northwest Duals
---
132
12/28
L
F 0-0 0:55
R. Yunke
Sweet Home
Northwest Duals
---
132
12/28
W
TF 19-2
D. Field
Beaverton
Northwest Duals
---
132
12/28
W
F 0-0 0:30
M. Martinez
Central
Northwest Duals
---
132
12/28
W
F 0-0 0:55
K. Rosokow
South Salem
Northwest Duals
---
132
12/28
W
F 2-0 1:06
T. Laithang
---
Northwest Duals
---
132
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024