Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kevin Aguinada
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2021-2022
2019-2020
Team Name
Carrollton Turner
Carrolton Turner
Lions Den Wrestling
RL Turner
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/06
W
F 0-0
R. Contreras
Bishop Lynch Hs
Carrollton Turner @ Bishop Lynch Hs
Round 1
113
11/20
W
F 6-2 4:44
C. Alexander
Midlothian
12th Annual Heath Invitational (Boys)
5th Place
B113
11/20
L
TF 16-1 4:08
S. Hurd
Arlington Seguin
12th Annual Heath Invitational (Boys)
2nd 4th 6th WB
B113
11/20
W
F 2-0 0:22
C. Fox
Houston Clear Lake
12th Annual Heath Invitational (Boys)
Semi 1st 3rd 5th WB
B113
11/19
L
DEC 11-9 SV
A. Pichardo
Heath
12th Annual Heath Invitational (Boys)
Quarters & Consol WB
B113
11/18
W
F 0-0
G. Gonzales
Frisco
Carrollton Turner @ Frisco
Round 1
120
11/18
W
F 3-2 3:15
A. Valdes
Frisco Lebanon Trail
Carrollton Turner vs. Frisco Lebanon Trail
Round 1
113
11/13
L
FOR 0-0
R. Hill
Lewisville
Panther Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
113
11/13
W
FOR 0-0
A. Garcia
Carrollton Turner
Panther Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
113
11/13
L
F 8-7 5:45
L. Dresser
Lucas Lovejoy
Panther Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
113
11/12
L
F 0-0
N. Govea
---
Carrollton Turner @ Keller Central
Round 1
113
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/14
L
DEC 14-9
N. PEREZ
---
2020 UIL Boys Region 3-5A
Rnd 3 2nd W
106
02/14
L
MD 12-0
G. Word
College Station A&m Consolidated
2020 UIL Boys Region 3-5A
Rnd 2 Qtrs 1st WB
106
02/14
W
DEC 11-8
T. LaChappelle
Rosenberg Terry
2020 UIL Boys Region 3-5A
Round 1 (16 Man)
106
02/06
L
F 2-0 0:53
K. Hendriksen
---
UIL Boys District 9-5A
Placements
106
02/05
W
MD 14-6
C. Chapman
Dallas Highland Park
UIL Boys District 9-5A
Semis and WB3
106
01/30
W
F 0-0
P. Mounts
North Richland Hills Richland
Carrollton Turner @ North Richland Hills Richland
Round 1
106
01/30
W
F 0-0
S. Greene
Northwest Eaton
Carrollton Turner @ Northwest Eaton
Round 1
106
01/30
W
F 0-0
O. Martinez
Irving Nimitz
Carrollton Turner @ Irving Nimitz
Round 1
106
01/26
L
F 0-0
T. Daniels
Fort Worth Boswell
Carrollton Turner @ Fort Worth Boswell
Round 1
113
01/18
L
MD 17-7
C. Orr
Plainview
Frank Halloran Ranger Classic
Cons Semi
106
01/18
W
F 2-0 1:26
D. Godinez
Coppell
Frank Halloran Ranger Classic
Semis and Consi Quarter
106
01/18
L
DEC 7-2
J. Butler
Richardson Lake Highlands Hs
Frank Halloran Ranger Classic
Quarter Finals
106
01/11
W
F 9-7 3:07
P. Bhupal
Frisco Memorial
Cougar Classic 2020
Placement Matches (16 Man)
106
01/11
L
F 0-2 3:26
V. Renteria
Saginaw HS
Cougar Classic 2020
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
01/11
W
F 2-0 1:21
A. Elfaki
Richardson Hs
Cougar Classic 2020
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
01/09
W
F 0-0
J. Jabel
Plano
Carrollton Turner @ Plano
Round 1
106
01/09
W
F 0-0
L. Pretorius
McKinney Boyd
Carrollton Turner @ McKinney Boyd
Round 1
106
01/04
W
F 4-0 2:43
M. Aguero
Midlothian Heritage
2020 Boy`s Varsity Lamar Invitational
Round 3 (4 Man)
106
01/04
W
F 12-2 6:00
J. Arango
Grand Prairie
2020 Boy`s Varsity Lamar Invitational
Round 2 (4 Man)
106
01/04
W
F 2-0 3:44
N. Vo
White Settlement Brewer
2020 Boy`s Varsity Lamar Invitational
Round 1 (4 Man)
106
12/21
L
DEC 6-5
N. Brentnall
Princeton
Wylie Invitational - Boys
Cons Semi
106
12/21
L
F 10-0 4:44
T. Nguyen
Wylie
Wylie Invitational - Boys
Semi-Finals
106
12/21
W
DEC 6-5
N. Jacobs
---
Wylie Invitational - Boys
Round 2
106
12/14
W
F 2-1 2:07
O. Martinez
Irving Nimitz
46th Paul Aubrey Christmas Tournament VB
3rd
B106
12/14
W
FOR 0-0
C. Castillo
Dallas Skyline
46th Paul Aubrey Christmas Tournament VB
2nd 4th 6th WB
B106
12/14
L
DEC 12-7
[. Wt]
---
46th Paul Aubrey Christmas Tournament VB
Semi & WBs
B106
12/12
W
F 3-0 0:57
C. Castillo
Dallas Skyline
Dallas Skyline @ Carrollton Turner
Round 1
106
11/23
L
F 4-0 2:10
S. Saunders
Midlothian
11th Annual Heath Invitational (Boys)
2nd 4th 6th WB
B106
11/23
W
FOR 0-0
J. Tallant
---
11th Annual Heath Invitational (Boys)
Semi 1st 3rd 5th WB
B106
11/22
W
DEC 8-7
J. Reyes
---
11th Annual Heath Invitational (Boys)
Consol WB 16 & 32
B106
11/22
L
TF 20-5 5:19
J. Gomez
South Grand Prairie
11th Annual Heath Invitational (Boys)
Quarters & Consol WB
B106
11/22
W
F 5-6 3:52
L. Takahashi
Grapevine Hs
11th Annual Heath Invitational (Boys)
Round 2 32 Round 1 16
B106
10/26
L
MD 12-0
Z. Payne
---
USAW Preseason Nationals - HS Boys
Round 8 Cons Rd 4
106
10/25
L
F 11-2 2:21
S. Korhorn
Calan Wrestling
USAW Preseason Nationals - HS Boys
Round 3
106
10/25
W
DEC 3-2
M. Khalimsky
Poeta
USAW Preseason Nationals - HS Boys
Round 2
106
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020