Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Wyatt McCutchen
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
Team Name
Lawson
Lawson C
Lawson JV
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:34
S. Lake
Piper JV
West Platte Invitational
Round 6
152
01/27
L
F 7-1 4:27
B. Martin
Kansas City Piper High School
West Platte Invitational
Round 5
152
01/27
L
F 0-0 0:30
S. Cupp
Platte County JV
West Platte Invitational
Round 4
152
01/27
W
F 11-2 4:45
A. Villa
East (Kansas City)
West Platte Invitational
Round 3
152
01/27
W
DEC 6-1
F. Reyes
Lincoln Prep
West Platte Invitational
Round 2
152
01/06
W
F 0-0
J. Rivera
Excelsior Springs
Kearney JV Invitational
Round 3 (4 Man)
152B
01/06
L
DEC 10-8
D. Ray
Grain Valley
Kearney JV Invitational
Round 2 (4 Man)
152B
01/06
W
F 0-0
J. Jamerson
Excelsior Springs
Kearney JV Invitational
Round 1 (4 Man)
152B
12/14
L
F 4-1 2:32
M. Berndt
---
Benton/Lawson/Excelsior Springs
Champ. Round 1
160
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
W
F 11-6 1:59
J. Munn
Platte County JV
West Platte Invitational
Round 6
152
01/28
L
F 2-0 1:52
J. Liberto
St. Pius X
West Platte Invitational
Round 5
152
01/28
W
F 4-2 3:14
J. Janssen
Lone Jack
West Platte Invitational
Round 3
152
01/28
L
F 5-0 0:53
S. Weisenfels
Pembroke Hill
West Platte Invitational
Round 2
152
01/07
L
F 0-0 2:45
C. Hays
---
Kearney JV Invitational
Round 3 (4 Man)
152B
01/07
W
DEC 9-5
R. Fierro
Fort Osage
Kearney JV Invitational
Round 2 (4 Man)
152B
01/07
L
F 0-0 0:50
C. Freeman
Moberly
Kearney JV Invitational
Round 1 (4 Man)
152B
12/16
L
F 0-0 0:34
R. Schossow
Park Hill South
Excelsior Springs JV Tournament
Round 2
160
12/16
W
TF 15-0
R. Metcalf
Park Hill
Excelsior Springs JV Tournament
Round 1
160
12/13
W
F 0-0
C. McDougal
Kearney
Excelsior Springs JV Tournament
Champ. Round 1
160
12/07
W
F 2-0 1:08
D. Hankins
Lafayette County
Lawson / Brookfield / LaFayette County
Champ. Round 1
160
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/23
L
DEC 13-8
B. Findlay
---
Liberty North JV Tournamnet
Round 4 (5 Man)
126B
01/23
W
F 2-0
B. Benett
Platte County
Liberty North JV Tournamnet
Round 3 (5 Man)
126B
01/23
L
F 4-5 2:00
M. Maust
Grain Valley
Liberty North JV Tournamnet
Round 2 (5 Man)
126B
01/23
L
DEC 9-5
C. Kirkpatrick
Liberty
Liberty North JV Tournamnet
Round 1 (5 Man)
126B
01/09
W
F 0-0 0:20
W. Pryor
---
Kearney JV Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
126B
01/09
L
DEC 13-8
W. Turpin
Grain Valley
Kearney JV Tournament
Round 4 (5 Man)
126B
01/09
W
F 0-0 4:00
T. Eslinger
Winnetonka
Kearney JV Tournament
Round 1 (5 Man)
126B
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023