Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
ALEX KERR
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
Neb. Wesleyan
Nebraska Wesleyan
Nebraska Wesleyan University
Nebraska Weslyan
Nebraska Weslyn
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/25
W
DEC 12-8
S. Mathis
Simpson
American River Duals
Finals (2 Team)
197
01/23
L
DEC 8-6
D. II
---
Buena Vista @ Nebraska Wesleyan
Round 1
197
12/14
W
F 2-0 2:51
J. Horihan
MSOE
Prairie Wolf Duals
Champ. Round 1
197
12/14
L
MD 11-2
G. Zierden
---
Prairie Wolf Duals
Champ. Round 1
197
12/14
W
F 12-2 2:06
G. Gibson
Central Christian College (KS)
Prairie Wolf Duals
Champ. Round 1
197
12/13
L
F 2-0 1:00
G. Babcock
Central
Nebraska Wesleyan @ Central
Round 1
197
12/07
L
DEC 13-6
M. Vasquez
---
Doane University Open
Round 12(Placing)
197
12/07
W
MD 14-5
C. Max
Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.)
Doane University Open
Round 11(Consi Semis)
197
12/07
L
MD 14-3
D. Miller
Iowa Western Community College
Doane University Open
Round 9(Semis)
197
12/07
W
F 5-2 4:33
C. Simmonds
Missouri Baptist
Doane University Open
Round 6(Quarters)
197
12/07
W
TF 18-0 2:29
B. McGahan
Concordia University
Doane University Open
Round 4
197
11/23
L
F 10-0 3:26
C. Schmidt
---
Auggie-Adidas Invite
Round 3
197
11/23
W
DEC 9-7
D. Skawiniak
St Johns
Auggie-Adidas Invite
Round 2
197
11/23
L
F 3-2 1:08
B. Garnier
---
Auggie-Adidas Invite
Round 1
197
11/16
W
DEC 5-0
T. Rackouski
University of Dubuque
UD Invite
6
197
11/16
W
DEC 7-4
J. Allen
---
UD Invite
3
197
11/09
L
MD 15-2
T. walton
---
Wartburg @ Nebraska Wesleyan
Round 1
197
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
F 9-2 2:57
G. McBride
Central (IA)
NCAA DIII Regional Lower Midwest
WB2
184
02/23
W
MD 11-3
H. Jarvis
Augustana (IL)
NCAA DIII Regional Lower Midwest
Quarters and WB1
184
02/23
L
MD 13-5
C. Baldridge
---
NCAA DIII Regional Lower Midwest
Round 1
184
01/26
L
DEC 7-3
N. Sundberg
Wisconsin-Whitewater
Pete Willson Wheaton Invite
Round 6 QF and WB
184
01/26
W
DEC 10-9
M. O`Donnell
---
Pete Willson Wheaton Invite
Round 5
184
01/25
L
F 3-2 2:26
A. Jones
Thomas Moore College
Pete Willson Wheaton Invite
Round 4
184
01/25
W
DEC 9-4
G. Sorensen
Wisconsin-Stevens Point
Pete Willson Wheaton Invite
Round 2
184
01/11
L
MD 10-2
D. Huntoon
Buena Vista
Nebraska Wesleyan @ Buena Vista
Round 1
184
12/15
W
F 2-0 0:25
G. Balconi
---
Nebraska Wesleyan Duals
Champ. Round 1
184
12/15
W
F 4-0 3:41
a. cannon
---
Nebraska Wesleyan Duals
Champ. Round 1
184
12/09
L
MD 11-3
M. Lambert
Nebraska Kearney
Doane Open
Round 2 (32, 64)
184
12/09
L
F 15-6 4:14
E. Leighton
Grand View (Iowa)
Doane Open
Round 6 (16, 32, 64)
184
12/08
W
DEC 10-3
T. Jorgensen
Concordia University
Doane Open
Round 5 (32, 64)
184
12/08
W
TF 17-1 5:50
T. Albright
---
Doane Open
Round 4 (16, 32, 64)
184
12/07
L
MD 12-4
G. McBride
Central
Central @ Nebraska Wesleyan
Round 1
184
12/01
W
DEC 5-3
K. Royce
Dubuque
Dubuque @ Nebraska Wesleyan
Round 1
184
11/17
L
MD 16-4
D. Hahn
---
Auggie-Adidas Invitational
Round 4
184
11/17
W
DEC 7-1
L. Hernandez
Augsburg
Auggie-Adidas Invitational
Round 3
184
11/17
L
F 6-2 1:21
J. Zarnke
Augsburg
Auggie-Adidas Invitational
Round 1
184
11/10
L
MD 16-7
R. Noga
Coe
Luther College Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
184
11/10
L
F 12-3 5:34
D. Hahn
---
Luther College Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
184
11/08
L
F 9-2 6:27
I. Cox
Wartburg
Nebraska Wesleyan @ Wartburg
Round 1
184
11/03
L
F 10-2 3:34
L. Thomas
---
Yellowjacket Open
Round #5.WB
197
11/03
L
DEC 4-1
C. Schmidt
---
Yellowjacket Open
Round #4
197
11/03
W
F 15-1 4:32
P. Larkin
Rochester-CTC
Yellowjacket Open
Round #2
197
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
FOR 0-0
B. Oveson
Cornell College
NCAA DIII Regional Lower Midwest
WB 4
184
02/24
W
DEC 10-8
A. Hansen
---
NCAA DIII Regional Lower Midwest
Quarters and WB 3
184
02/24
L
DEC 9-3
J. Edel
Coe College
NCAA DIII Regional Lower Midwest
Champ Round 2 and WB 1
184
02/10
L
F 0-0 1:00
B. Petit
Unattached
Central College Last Chance Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
184
02/10
W
TF 17-1
E. Johnson
Central (IA)
Central College Last Chance Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
184
02/10
W
DEC 9-5
G. McBride
Central (IA)
Central College Last Chance Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
184
02/03
L
F 2-0 0:52
N. Gravdahl
---
Don Parker Blugold Open
Placement Matches
184
02/03
W
DEC 9-4
L. Hernandez
Augsburg
Don Parker Blugold Open
Wrestlebacks (32 Man)
184
02/03
W
DEC 6-5
I. Kuehn
Luther
Don Parker Blugold Open
Round 4
184
02/03
W
TF 16-1 3:00
B. Keillor
---
Don Parker Blugold Open
Round 3
184
02/03
L
MD 12-0
S. Larson
Augsburg
Don Parker Blugold Open
Round 2
184
01/20
L
DEC 8-3
J. Keifer
---
IIAC Duals (Loras)
Finals (2 Team)
184
01/20
L
TF 17-0 2:22
T. Mehmen
#7 Coe
IIAC Duals (Loras)
Finals (2 Team)
184
01/20
L
DEC 5-2
N. Robison
Simpson
IIAC Duals (Loras)
Finals (2 Team)
184
01/20
L
F 6-4 8:10
A. Arain
#5 Loras
IIAC Duals (Loras)
Finals (2 Team)
184
01/07
W
DEC 8-1
J. Rodriquez
Northeastern Junior College
Hastings College Cusatis Open
Quarters & WB
184
01/06
L
F 4-1 2:39
C. Ventura
Colorado School Of Mines
Hastings College Cusatis Open
Consi Semis
184
01/06
L
DEC 5-4
B. Buser
Oklahoma City
Hastings College Cusatis Open
Semis & WB
184
12/16
L
F 3-2 6:01
E. Cain
---
Jim Fox Duals
Champ. Round 1
184
12/16
L
F 0-0 1:55
I. Odell
---
Jim Fox Duals
Champ. Round 1
184
12/10
W
F 4-2 6:53
S. Gregory
Grand View (Iowa)
Doane University Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
184
12/10
W
DEC 6-1
T. Wernsman
Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.)
Doane University Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
184
12/10
L
DEC 2-0
N. Robison
Simpson
Doane University Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
184
12/09
L
F 6-6 2:43
T. Miles
---
Doane University Open
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
184
12/09
W
DEC 9-4
J. Nelsen
---
Doane University Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
184
12/08
L
DEC 3-2
W. Sommerlot
Central (IA)
Nebraska Wesleyan University @ Central (IA)
Round 1
184
12/02
L
DEC 1-0
D. Miller
---
BVU Open
Quarters & 1st Cons (16 Man)
184
12/02
L
F 8-3 6:10
C. Williams
---
BVU Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
184
11/19
L
F 4-1 1:37
C. Looney
---
UNK Holiday Inn Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
184
11/18
L
MD 11-2
O. Peeler
---
UNK Holiday Inn Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
184
11/18
W
F 2-0 1:14
J. Hawthorne
New Mexico Highlands
UNK Holiday Inn Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
184
11/11
L
DEC 8-3
N. Robison
Simpson
Luther College Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
184
11/11
W
F 10-7 5:09
S. Ryner
---
Luther College Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
184
11/11
L
TF 19-3 3:22
K. Briggs
---
Luther College Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
184
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
MD 9-0
B. Cristion
Cornell College
NCAA DIII Regional - Central
WB 4
184
02/25
W
F 2-0 1:29
R. McKenna
Huntingdon College
NCAA DIII Regional - Central
Quarters and WB 3
184
02/25
L
DEC 8-1
A. Arain
Loras College
NCAA DIII Regional - Central
Champ Round 2 and WB 1
184
02/11
W
MD 12-4
J. McIntyre
Central (IA)
Central College Last Chance Invitational
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
184
02/11
W
F 0-0 2:32
C. Taylor
Nebraska Wesleyan University
Central College Last Chance Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
184
02/11
L
MD 11-1
N. Fritz
Central (IA)
Central College Last Chance Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
184
02/11
W
DEC 8-1
J. McIntyre
Central (IA)
Central College Last Chance Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
184
01/19
L
TF 21-6 6:46
T. Lutes
Wartburg
Nebraska Wesleyan University @ Wartburg
Round 1
184
01/07
L
DEC 7-2
A. Lodermier
Otero Junior College
Hastings College Cusatis Open
Rnd 7 - 32 6WB, 16 4WB
184
01/07
L
F 2-1 2:23
T. Venz
---
Hastings College Cusatis Open
Rnd 6 - Semis; 32 5WB; 16 3WB
184
01/07
W
F 2-0 1:03
J. Duffy
United States Air Force Academy Prep
Hastings College Cusatis Open
Rnd 4 - Qtrs; 16 1WB, 32 3WB
184
01/07
W
DEC 10-5
A. Lodermier
Otero Junior College
Hastings College Cusatis Open
Round 2 - 16Ch; 32 - 2Ch, 1WB
184
12/11
W
F 4-2 4:47
J. Tapia
Briar Cliff
Doane University Open
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
184
12/11
W
F 8-2 6:07
D. Miller
Concordia University
Doane University Open
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
184
12/11
W
DEC 8-4
B. Coleman
Nebraska Wesleyan
Doane University Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
184
12/11
L
F 1-2 4:23
B. Kelly
Unattached-Maryville University
Doane University Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
184
12/10
W
DEC 4-1
G. Hartline
Midland University
Doane University Open
Placement Matches (32 Man)
184
12/10
W
FOR 0-0
S. Rodenburg
Unattached-Chadron State
Doane University Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
184
12/03
L
FOR 0-0
J. Tapia
Briar Cliff
BVU Open
Round 2
184
12/03
L
DEC 7-6
Q. Phillips
Iowa Lakes Community College
BVU Open
Round 1
184
11/20
W
DEC 5-3
V. Manarrez
Barton
UNK Holiday Inn Open
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
184
11/20
L
DEC 14-7
J. Smith
Baker (Kan.)
UNK Holiday Inn Open
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
184
11/19
L
DEC 5-1
R. Michaelson
Colorado School Of Mines
UNK Holiday Inn Open
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
184
11/12
L
F 4-0 1:31
M. Blome
Minnesota State Mankato
Luther College Open
Placement Matches (16 Man)
184
11/12
W
F 2-0 0:27
J. Lee
North Iowa Area Community College
Luther College Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
184
11/12
W
DEC 3-1 SV
C. Brownlee
Iowa
Luther College Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
184
11/12
W
F 4-1 1:14
R. Olson
Iowa State University Wrestling Club
Luther College Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
184
11/05
L
DEC 5-4
R. Smith
Dubuque
Dubuque @ Nebraska Wesleyan University
Round 1
184
11/05
L
F 6-0 1:39
R. Rocole
Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Wisconsin-Eau Claire @ Nebraska Wesleyan University
Round 1
184
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024