Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ava Krebs
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Girls 5A/6A
Pleasant Grove
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
W
F 2-0 3:38
N. Omessi
Park City
High Country Classic
Round 5 (5 Man)
130
01/28
W
F 8-3 1:43
C. Bohman
South Summit
High Country Classic
Round 4 (5 Man)
130
01/28
W
F 2-0 1:33
N. Southard
Park City
High Country Classic
Round 3 (5 Man)
130
01/28
W
F 6-2 1:14
A. Fernandez-Polo
Ben Lomond
High Country Classic
Round 1 (5 Man)
130
01/27
W
F 9-1 1:59
I. Burton
Westlake
Westlake @ Pleasant Grove
Round 1
130
01/27
W
DEC 8-2
A. Jensen
Westlake
Westlake @ Pleasant Grove
Round 1
130
01/26
W
F 15-8 3:30
O. Byington
Corner Canyon
Pleasant Grove @ Corner Canyon
Round 1
130
01/26
W
DEC 7-4
M. Fager
Corner Canyon
Pleasant Grove @ Corner Canyon
Round 1
135
01/20
W
DEC 6-0
M. Giampapa
Riverton
Riverton @ Pleasant Grove
Round 1
130
01/11
L
F 10-8 5:59
E. Nyman
Girls 3A/4A
2023 Ross Brunson UTAH ALL-STAR DUAL
Finals (2 Man)
G130C
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:53
P. Lindgren
South Seveir
Utah Winter Classic Girls Division
Round 5 (6 Man)
116-132
01/06
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
Providence Hall
Utah Winter Classic Girls Division
Round 4 (6 Man)
116-132
01/06
L
F 4-2 3:40
A. Woods
Cedar Valley
Utah Winter Classic Girls Division
Round 3 (6 Man)
116-132
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:39
V. Ethington
Springville
Utah Winter Classic Girls Division
Round 1 (6 Man)
116-132
01/05
W
F 2-0 1:21
M. Sherman
Skyridge
Pleasant Grove @ Skyridge
Round 1
128
01/05
W
F 2-0 1:31
N. Thomas
Skyridge
Pleasant Grove @ Skyridge
Round 1
128
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/07
L
DEC 12-6
K. Hunter
West Jordan
Girls Jaguar Invitational 2022
Round 5
135A
01/07
W
F 2-2 3:02
P. Smith
Bonneville
Girls Jaguar Invitational 2022
Round 4
135A
01/07
W
DEC 10-6
A. Heath
Copper Hills
Girls Jaguar Invitational 2022
Round 2
135A
01/07
L
F 5-0 1:19
K. Sabagala
Timpview
Girls Jaguar Invitational 2022
Round 1
135A
12/18
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:57
A. Clanton
Northridge
Christmas Clash HS Invite Girls 2021
5th place
135
12/18
L
Replay
F 9-4 3:06
K. Hunter
West Jordan
Christmas Clash HS Invite Girls 2021
Conso semis
135
12/18
W
Replay
F 12-5 5:11
K. Noyce
Copper Hills
Christmas Clash HS Invite Girls 2021
Conso w/semis
135
12/18
W
Replay
F 11-11 5:37
H. Weaver
Juab
Christmas Clash HS Invite Girls 2021
Conso Rd 4 & 6
135
12/18
L
Replay
F 4-2 1:34
A. Clanton
Northridge
Christmas Clash HS Invite Girls 2021
Quarters & Conso
135
12/18
W
Replay
F 5-0 1:19
E. Perkins
Union
Christmas Clash HS Invite Girls 2021
Round 3 (Champ & Conso)
135
12/18
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:37
A. Stambaugh
Olathe
Christmas Clash HS Invite Girls 2021
Round 2 (Champ & Conso for 64)
135
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024