Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jacob Badger
Results
Videos
College Results
College
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Augustana (IL)
Augustana College
Augustana College (Illinois)
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/14
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:39
G. Martinez
Luther
Cliff Keen-Mike Duroe Invite
Round 7
197
01/14
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:47
J. Brinker
Cornell College
Cliff Keen-Mike Duroe Invite
Round 5
197
01/14
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:27
L. Henry
Wartburg
Cliff Keen-Mike Duroe Invite
Round 4
197
01/14
L
Replay
MD 12-3
B. Yineman
Wisconsin-Oshkosh
Cliff Keen-Mike Duroe Invite
Round 3
197
01/14
W
Replay
F 8-2 3:41
J. Ceja
Buena Vista
Cliff Keen-Mike Duroe Invite
Round 2
197
11/21
L
FOR 0-0
K. Rosen
Rochester University
Albion Invitational (Men`s)
Round 6 Finals
197
11/21
L
Replay
F 4-1 1:44
A. Hiller
East Stroudsburg
Albion Invitational (Men`s)
Round 5
197
11/20
L
Replay
DEC 10-5
J. Setliff
Otterbein
Albion Invitational (Men`s)
Round 4
197
11/20
W
Replay
DEC 6-2
B. Brown
Albion
Albion Invitational (Men`s)
Round 3
197
11/20
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:05
M. Bachie
Otterbein
Albion Invitational (Men`s)
Round 2
197
11/12
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:57
S. Butler
Wartburg
Luther College Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
197
11/12
W
Replay
TF 18-3 2:53
J. Franklin
Rochester Community & Tech. College
Luther College Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
197
11/12
L
Replay
F 6-2 6:51
T. Hannah
Wisconsin-Platteville
Luther College Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
197
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
Replay
DEC 9-3
I. Mitchell
Luther College
NCAA DIII Regional Lower Midwest
WB4
184
02/25
W
Replay
F 6-0 1:12
C. Corley
Westminster College (Missouri)
NCAA DIII Regional Lower Midwest
Quarters and WB3
184
02/25
L
Replay
F 4-0 1:29
P. Perez
University Of Dubuque
NCAA DIII Regional Lower Midwest
Round 2
184
02/17
L
DEC 7-3
C. Honderd
---
Augustana (IL) @ Cornell College
Round 1
184
02/11
L
Replay
DEC 5-3
S. Anderson
Elmhurst
CCIW Championships
Placement
184
02/10
W
Replay
DEC 7-0
P. Smith
Concordia
CCIW Championships
Semis
184
02/10
W
Replay
F 14-0 4:30
D. Roger
Carthage
CCIW Championships
Round 2
184
01/28
L
Replay
F 2-2 4:01
A. Medeiros
Heidelberg University
Pete Willson Wheaton Invite 2022
Round 5
184
01/28
L
Replay
F 4-1 1:22
C. Honderd
Cornell College
Pete Willson Wheaton Invite 2022
Round 4
184
01/22
W
F 6-0 2:15
D. Rogers
---
CCIW Duals
Round 3---1:00 pm
184
01/22
W
F 8-0 4:36
C. Cowart
---
CCIW Duals
Round 2---11:30 pm
184
01/22
W
MD 9-1
P. Smith
Concordia (WI)
CCIW Duals
Round 4---2:30 pm
184
01/22
W
DEC 6-3
J. Kraker
Wheaton (IL)
CCIW Duals
Round 1---10:00 am
184
12/20
W
DEC 3-0
S. Mathias
Simpson
Simpson @ Augustana (IL)
Round 1
184
12/18
W
F 2-0 2:47
J.
Waynesburg
Gator Boots Duals
Champ. Round 1
184
12/18
W
F 6-0 2:32
D. Moore
Manchester
Gator Boots Duals
Champ. Round 1
184
12/18
W
DEC 2-0
N. Brashear
Huntingdon
Gator Boots Duals
Champ. Round 1
184
12/06
L
MD 10-0
P. Hammerich
Central
Central @ Augustana (IL)
Round 1
184
12/05
W
DEC 9-4
N. White
Millikin
Augustana (IL) @ Millikin
Round 1
184
11/20
L
FOR 0-0
D. Escarcega
Buena Vista
8 Man Battle
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
184
11/20
L
F 2-0 1:32
N. Langer
St. Johns (MN)
8 Man Battle
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
184
11/13
L
MD 18-10
J. Minchew
Huntingdon
Millikin Open
Round 4
184
11/13
L
F 6-12 4:35
A. Hesse
Joliet Junior College
Millikin Open
Round 3
184
11/12
W
MD 9-0
N. Crecan
Elmhurst University
Augustana (IL) @ Elmhurst University
Round 1
184
11/06
L
MD 15-5
B. Gilbertson
St. Johns (MN)
Pointer Open
Round 4 Semis
184
11/06
L
F 0-2 3:16
P. Curran
---
Pointer Open
Round 3
184
11/06
W
DEC 13-8
A. Roos
Central (IA)
Pointer Open
Round 2
184
11/02
L
F 0-0
D. Meiners
St. Ambrose University
Augustana (IL) @ St. Ambrose University
Round 1
184
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024