Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Curtis Felton
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2019-2020
2018-2019
Team Name
Lake Gibson
Lake Gibson B
Lake Gibson Grnt
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/14
W
DEC 5-3
J. Lemmond
Lake Gibson
Brian Bain
3rd
172
02/14
W
DEC 8-5
R. Santana
Tenoroc Senior HS
Brian Bain
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
172
02/14
W
F 12-0 2:01
Y. Matta
Ridge Community
Brian Bain
WB Round3
172
02/14
L
DEC 5-4
J. Lemmond
Lake Gibson
Brian Bain
Quarters
172
02/14
W
F 2-0 0:31
M. Blanchett
Auburndale Senior
Brian Bain
Round 1 (16 Man)
172
02/08
L
DEC 3-0
d. jernigan
Pasco
Braves Invitational
Placement 3rd and 5th place
162
02/08
L
DEC 7-6
D. Garlin
---
Braves Invitational
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
162
02/08
W
F 4-2 3:15
J. Damas
South Fort Myers
Braves Invitational
5th Round WB
162
02/08
W
DEC 9-2
P. O`Quinn
Columbia
Braves Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
162
02/08
W
MD 11-2
C. Strong
---
Braves Invitational
Round 3 WB
162
02/07
L
DEC 3-1
B. Louis
Fort Pierce Central
Braves Invitational
Round 2 Champ
162
12/28
L
MD 18-7
R. Cody
---
Knockout Christmas Classic
Round 4 Consi
160
12/27
L
DEC 5-3
J. Nicolosi
American Heritage School (Delray Beach)
Knockout Christmas Classic
Round of 32
160
12/14
W
DEC 7-6
C. (2)
---
Fit 2 Win
Placement Matches (16 Man)
160
12/14
W
F 0-0 2:36
J. Laine
Tampa Preparatory School
Fit 2 Win
3rd Wrestleback (16 Man)
160
12/14
W
FOR 0-0
J. Colon
Winter Haven
Fit 2 Win
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
160
12/14
L
F 0-0 3:01
C. (2)
---
Fit 2 Win
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
160
12/14
W
F 0-0 0:56
J. Mayo
Sarasota Military Academy
Fit 2 Win
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
160
12/07
L
F 2-0 1:54
W. George
---
Danny Byron Day 2
Round 7 (8 Man)
160 Gold
12/07
L
MD 8-0
L. Chop
---
Danny Byron Day 2
Round 6 (8 Man)
160 Gold
12/07
L
DEC 9-3
J. Lavandera
Riverdale
Danny Byron Day 2
Round 5 (8 Man)
160 Gold
12/07
L
TF 15-0 3:04
S. Villalobos
---
Danny Byron Day 2
Round 4 (8 Man)
160 Gold
12/07
W
TF 20-5
J. Chamorro
Gateway
Danny Byron Day 2
Round 3 (8 Man)
160 Gold
12/07
L
MD 10-0
J. Pritz
---
Danny Byron Day 2
Round 1 (8 Man)
160 Gold
12/06
W
F 9-1 3:12
J. Rice
Poinciana
Danny Byron Invite
Placement Matches (8 Man)
160 White
12/06
W
DEC 20-5 SV
J. Chamorro
Gateway
Danny Byron Invite
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
160 White
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/19
L
DEC 13-6
D. Helbok
Adams City Grn
2019 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 3 (12 Team)
152
06/19
W
F 2-0 1:15
J. Hernandez
Indiana Brawlers
2019 AAU Scholastic Duals
Placement (12 Team)
152
06/19
L
F 11-0 3:15
K. Munro
---
2019 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 7 (8 Team)
152
06/19
W
F 6-2 1:51
H. Franklin
SOWA
2019 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
152
06/19
L
F 2-0 1:34
Q. Heilemeier
Dakota Nation
2019 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 6 (8 Team)
152
06/19
L
FOR 0-0
A. Delisco
SOWA
2019 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
145
06/19
W
DEC 8-4
S. Cervin
The Eagles
2019 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 2 (12 Team)
152
06/19
L
DEC 6-5
J. Cookerly
---
2019 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
152
06/19
L
F 5-0 3:06
L. Chop
---
2019 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
152
06/19
W
F 5-0 1:14
J. Munoz
Blue Steel
2019 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 5 (8 Team)
152
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024