Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Giovanni Huerta
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2017-2018
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/05
L
F 8-2 2:39
A. Ruda
Kapaun Mt. Carmel
GWAL Championships Varsity 2022
Championships
132
02/05
W
F 5-3
J. Dafforn
---
GWAL Championships Varsity 2022
Semis (8 Man)
132
01/08
L
F 5-0 3:32
B. Byrne
Washburn Rural High School
37th Derby Panther Invitational
Placement Matches
132
01/08
W
DEC 0-0
E. Means
W. Bishop Carroll
37th Derby Panther Invitational
Round 5
132
01/08
L
F 8-0 2:42
E. Hughart
Mill Valley High School
37th Derby Panther Invitational
Round 4
132
01/08
L
F 4-1 3:43
T. Rusher
---
37th Derby Panther Invitational
Round 3
132
01/08
W
DEC 7-3
B. Lindenman
---
37th Derby Panther Invitational
Round 1 (12 and 10 Man)
132
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/29
L
DEC 5-3 SV
I. Ornelas
Wichita Northwest
GWAL Championships Varsity 2021
3rd Place
126
01/28
L
F 2-0 0:15
G. Washington
---
GWAL Championships Varsity 2021
Semis
126
01/15
L
DEC 7-2
D. Drake
Leavenworth High School
58th Newton Tournament of Champions
Wrestleback Round 3
126
01/15
L
F 2-0 1:18
B. Ledford
---
58th Newton Tournament of Champions
Championship Round 2
126
01/09
W
DEC 3-1
D. Moreno
Bishop Carroll
Wichita Northwest JV Invitational
Finals (8 Man)
132
01/09
L
DEC 1-0
H. Poort
Wichita-Haysville Campus
Wichita Northwest JV Invitational
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
132
01/09
W
MD 10-1
H. Cahill
Wichita-Kapaun Mount Carmel
Wichita Northwest JV Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
132
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/07
L
DEC 7-6
F. Moua
Merced
CCC League Championships
Placement Matches (8 Man)
JV 132
02/07
W
F 5-0 1:17
Y. Mota
Atwater
CCC League Championships
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
JV 132
02/07
L
F 0-0
M. Sanchez
Mesa Verde
Golden Empire League Championships
Placement Matches (8 Man)
134
02/06
L
F 0-0 5:40
J. Salas
Woodland
Golden Empire League Championships
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
134
02/06
W
F 0-0 1:20
S. Hoshmand
Mira Loma
Golden Empire League Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
134
01/18
L
DEF 0-0
R. Jackson
Heritage
Kermit Bankson Invitational Tournament
Semis & WB (32 Man)
140
01/18
W
F 0-0 2:54
B. Halford
College Park
Kermit Bankson Invitational Tournament
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
140
01/18
L
F 0-0 3:11
L. Chan
Merrill West
Kermit Bankson Invitational Tournament
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
140
01/18
W
F 0-0 3:42
T. Dearman
Pacific Grove
Kermit Bankson Invitational Tournament
Round 1 (32 Man)
140
01/04
L
F 2-0 1:07
D. Westling
Pleasant Grove
Vista Eagle JV Invitational 2020
Placement Matches (8 Man)
136-138
01/04
W
F 3-0 3:24
E. Hasemeier
El Dorado HS (Placerville)
Vista Eagle JV Invitational 2020
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
136-138
01/04
L
DEC 9-4
T. Sommer
Galt
Vista Eagle JV Invitational 2020
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
136-138
01/04
W
F 2-2 3:40
D. Westling
Pleasant Grove
Vista Eagle JV Invitational 2020
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
136-138
12/14
W
F 8-5 2:29
J. Solis
Manteca
Livingston JV & Girl`s Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
128-132
12/14
W
DEC 8-1
R. Tabin
Turlock
Livingston JV & Girl`s Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
128-132
12/14
W
F 10-3 1:30
D. Haworth
Chowchilla
Livingston JV & Girl`s Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
128-132
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/29
L
F 2-0 2:43
L. ReynagaJV
Mission Oaks
No Guts, No Glory
Round 4 (5 Man)
JV 107.2
12/29
L
MD 10-0
A. JV
Placer
No Guts, No Glory
Round 3 (5 Man)
JV 107.2
12/29
W
F 2-7 3:57
A. Marquez
---
No Guts, No Glory
Round 2 (5 Man)
JV 107.2
12/29
W
F 5-0 3:11
L. JV
Placer
No Guts, No Glory
Round 1 (5 Man)
JV 107.2
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024