Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Wayne Shepard
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
Replay
DEC 10-3
M. Younger
Ellis
KSHSAA 3A/2A/1A Championships
Championship Matches (16 Man)
126
02/24
W
Replay
DEC 5-3
E. Redetzke
Hoisington
KSHSAA 3A/2A/1A Championships
Semis (16 Man)
126
02/24
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:35
A. Koontz
Effingham-Atchison Co Community
KSHSAA 3A/2A/1A Championships
Quarterfinals (16 man)
126
02/24
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:51
I. Frazier
Leon-Bluestem
KSHSAA 3A/2A/1A Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
01/27
L
DEC 5-0
M. Younger
Ellis
Boys MCL Tournament
Placement Matches
126
01/27
W
F 8-2 1:34
J. Carter
Norton
Boys MCL Tournament
Round 2
126
01/27
W
DEC 8-5
E. Lowry
Stockton
Boys MCL Tournament
Round 1
126
01/21
L
DEC 3-2
K. McCarty
Colby
2023 Beloit Invitational [Boys]
Saturday Round 4: Placement
126
01/21
W
DEC 9-8
C. McClanahan
Abilene
2023 Beloit Invitational [Boys]
Saturday: Round 2 Semis & Cons Quarters
126
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:43
T. Ashbaugh
Hill City
2023 Beloit Invitational [Boys]
Friday Round 2 Quarterfinals
126
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:27
B. Smith
Dumas
5th Annual DC Tournament Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
126
01/08
L
DEC 7-2
J. Schwartz
Valley Center
5th Annual DC Tournament Invitational
Round 4 (16 Man)
126
01/07
W
F 5-0 1:47
I. Morales
Emporia
5th Annual DC Tournament Invitational
Round 3 (16 Man)
126
01/07
W
DEC 8-2
C. Smith
Gardner-Edgerton
5th Annual DC Tournament Invitational
Round 2 (16 Man)
126
01/07
W
F 9-1 3:22
B. Crist-Funk
Manhattan
5th Annual DC Tournament Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023