Apr 24-28, 5:00 PM UTC
US Open Wrestling Championships
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Apr 27-28 · Resumes Today at 12:00 PM UTC
North Region MAWA Championships
Apr 27-28 · Resumes Today at 12:00 PM UTC
Ohio Tournament of Champions
Apr 27-28 · Resumes Today at 12:00 PM UTC
Poseidon
May 2-3, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Folkstyle Champio
May 4, TBD
ISWA Freestyle State
May 4, TBD
2024 Missouri USA Girls Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:30 PM UTC
Ultimate Club Girls Freestyle Duals
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
MN/USA 6U-16U, Junior, Girls State FS/GR
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Judah Larson
Results
Videos
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Berge Elite Wrestling Academy
Sioux Falls Jefferson
Sioux Falls, Jefferson
South Dakota Lightning
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/29
L
F 7-0 2:29
C. McAlister
Kansas Pythons
Heartland Duals - High School Boys
Round 7 (8 Team)
168
03/29
L
TF 20-5 5:01
O. Laughlin
Iowa PWC
Heartland Duals - High School Boys
Round 3 (8 Team)
168
03/29
L
Replay
F 10-1 3:33
T. Wilson
Kansas Rattlers
Heartland Duals - High School Boys
Round 4 (8 Team)
168
03/29
L
MD 13-5
B. Adams
Oklahoma Elite
Heartland Duals - High School Boys
Round 6 (8 Team)
168
03/29
L
TF 17-2 4:14
J. Delano
Nebraska Blue
Heartland Duals - High School Boys
Round 1 (8 Team)
168
03/22
L
F 2-0 1:16
T. Rice
Coyote Wrestling Club
2024 Montana Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
170
02/17
W
DEC 3-0
J. Klein
Flandreau
SDHSAA Region 1A
5th Place Match
165
02/17
L
F 2-0 1:24
R. Whiting
West Central
SDHSAA Region 1A
Consi Semis
165
02/17
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
O`Gorman
SDHSAA Region 1A
Semis and WB3
165
02/17
W
F 4-0 1:23
L. Peter
Dell Rapids
SDHSAA Region 1A
Round 3 - WB2
165
02/17
L
DEC 12-10 SV
J. Klein
Flandreau
SDHSAA Region 1A
Round 2 - Quarters and WB1
165
02/07
W
MD 11-3
B. Dossett
Madison
Dell Rapids Quad (SFJ, SFOG, Mad, DR)
Round 1
165
02/03
L
M FOR 0-0
P. Mausbach
O`Gorman
2024 Yankton Boys Invitational
2nd Round WB
165
02/03
L
DEC 4-0
C. Carda
West Central
2024 Yankton Boys Invitational
Round 1
165
01/27
L
DEC 6-4
R. Watkins
Beresford/Alcester-Hudson
2024 Boys Les Tlustos-Brookings Invite
2nd WB 16 & 4th WB 32
165
01/27
L
DEC 9-6
J. Klein
Flandreau
2024 Boys Les Tlustos-Brookings Invite
Round 2
165
01/26
W
MD 16-8
K. Allen
Mitchell
MIT/SFJ/BHS/MAD Quad
Round 1
165
01/25
W
DEC 10-5
B. Kannegieter
Brookings
MIT/SFJ/BHS/MAD Quad
Round 1
165
12/30
L
DEC 4-2
Z. Eidem
Sioux Falls Washington
2023 Floyd Farrand Boys Invitational
Placing Round
165
12/30
L
F 6-4 4:53
R. Watkins
Beresford/Alcester-Hudson
2023 Floyd Farrand Boys Invitational
Semis and WR with Semis
165
12/30
W
DEC 4-1
P. Mausbach
O`Gorman
2023 Floyd Farrand Boys Invitational
2nd Round WB 16 and 4th Round WB 32
165
12/30
L
DEC 7-5 SV
Z. Eidem
Sioux Falls Washington
2023 Floyd Farrand Boys Invitational
16 Round 1 & 32 Round 2
165
12/18
L
DEC 11-6
C. Carda
West Central
Mitchell Quad
Round 1
165
12/12
W
MD 8-0
P. Mausbach
O`Gorman
Jefferson Quad
Round 1
165
12/09
L
DEC 5-0
C. Tibbetts
Douglas/Rapid City Christian/New Underwood
Rapid City Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
165
12/09
W
FOR 0-0
B. Newell
Worland
Rapid City Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
165
12/08
W
F 2-0 1:32
G. Signalness
Watford City
Rapid City Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
165
12/08
L
MD 12-3
H. Grad
Bismarck St Mary`s
Rapid City Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
165
12/08
W
F 10-4 3:39
R. Florey
Huron
RC Invite Duals
Round 1
165
12/07
L
F 4-0 1:30
C. Tibbetts
Douglas/Rapid City Christian/New Underwood
RC Invite Duals
Round 1
165
12/02
W
DEF 0-0
G. Deelstra
Sioux Falls Lincoln
2023 Rider Boys Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
165
12/02
L
DEC 8-2
P. Fulton
Vermillion
2023 Rider Boys Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
165
12/02
W
DEC 6-2
P. Mausbach
O`Gorman
2023 Rider Boys Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
165
12/02
L
DEC 15-9
G. Deelstra
Sioux Falls Lincoln
2023 Rider Boys Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
165
12/01
L
MD 10-1
C. Carda
West Central
Jefferson Quad
Round 1
165
12/01
W
F 5-2 2:36
C. Kline
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Jefferson Quad
Round 1
165
11/30
W
F 6-1 2:28
C. Spalding
Sioux Falls Washington
Jefferson Quad
Round 1
165
10/28
L
Replay
DEC 7-0
N. O`Connor
Natural Athlete Wrestling Club
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R5 - WB (128 & 64)
157
10/28
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:06
S. Sindelar
MWC Wrestling Academy
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R4 - Champ & WB (128, 64, & 32)
157
10/27
W
Replay
DEC 6-5 TB1
E. Means
Carroll Wrestling Club
2023 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals
R2
157
09/16
L
Replay
DEC 8-5
A. Bartek
Spring Hill Wrestling Club
KC Super 32 Early Entry
Round 4
157
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
W
DEC 13-7
A. Schmaus
Sioux Falls Jefferson
2023 Watertown JV Tournament
Round 6
160
02/11
W
F 2-0 0:42
K. Drause
Madison
2023 Watertown JV Tournament
Round 4
160
02/11
W
F 2-0 0:47
F. Lujardo
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
2023 Watertown JV Tournament
Round 2
160
02/07
L
F 11-1 2:19
K. Sheridan
O`Gorman
OGorman Quad
Round 1
160
01/21
L
F 4-1 0:53
G. Deelstra
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Bishop Heelan Invitational 2023
FINALS
152
01/21
L
MD 10-0
M. Vondrak
Le Mars
Bishop Heelan Invitational 2023
Semis and Cons Semi (16 Man)
152
01/21
W
DEC 6-5
Z. Finzen
West Sioux, Hawarden
Bishop Heelan Invitational 2023
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
01/21
L
MD 12-0
D. Busch
Norfolk
Bishop Heelan Invitational 2023
Quarterfinals (16) and Cons rd 1 (16 Man)
152
01/21
W
DEC 9-3
C. Harmsen
Boyden-Hull/Rock Valley
Bishop Heelan Invitational 2023
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
01/14
L
DEC 4-0
K. Hill
Wagner
Tri-Valley Invitational 2023
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
01/14
L
MD 12-0
C. Lenz
Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes
Tri-Valley Invitational 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
01/14
W
F 5-0 3:25
M. Marx
Elk Point-Jefferson
Tri-Valley Invitational 2023
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
The Bader Show
Apr 14, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2023-24 Ohio State Wrestling
Dec 13, 2023
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023