Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Seth Sorenson
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2021-2022
2019-2020
Team Name
Collinsville
Collinsville Kahoks
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/18
W
F 0-0 1:19
D. Champlin
East Alton-Wood River Oilers
2021 Mascoutah Invitational Tournament
Final Round (32 & 16 Man)
220
12/18
L
DEC 10-9
J. Herring
Roxana Shells
2021 Mascoutah Invitational Tournament
Consolation Semi-Final (32 & 16 Man)
220
12/18
L
F 0-0 2:44
J. Sommers
---
2021 Mascoutah Invitational Tournament
Round 5 - Champ Semi`s & Consolation
220
12/18
W
MD 17-7
O. Cooley
jacksonville
2021 Mascoutah Invitational Tournament
Round 3 - Champ & Consolation
220
12/18
W
DEC 9-4
O. Gray
---
2021 Mascoutah Invitational Tournament
Round 2 - Champ & Consolation
220
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/07
L
F 0-0 0:26
S. Brooks
Granite City
IWCOA 2020 S Sect Granite City
Round 6
182
03/07
W
TF 23-4
B. Lester
Harrisburg
IWCOA 2020 S Sect Granite City
Round 4
182
03/01
L
F 8-0 3:51
S. Brooks
Granite City
IWCOA 2020 S Reg Althoff Catholic
Finals
182
03/01
W
F 6-2 3:41
B. Lester
Harrisburg
IWCOA 2020 S Reg Althoff Catholic
R5
182
03/01
W
DEC 9-2
K. Dagg
Fairfield
IWCOA 2020 S Reg Althoff Catholic
R3
182
02/08
L
F 8-1 1:51
K. Vahle
Quincy (Sr.)
IHSA 3A Regional @ Granite City
Consi Semis
170
02/08
W
F 10-4 4:23
J. Riva
---
IHSA 3A Regional @ Granite City
Semis and WB3
170
02/08
L
F 5-3 4:55
N. Grayson
Granite City
IHSA 3A Regional @ Granite City
Quarters and WB1
170
01/25
W
DEC 6-4
K. Wurm
Fort Zumwalt West
2020 FZS Invitational
3rd Place
170
01/25
L
F 10-1 3:29
G. Land
Troy
2020 FZS Invitational
Round 5
170
01/25
W
F 7-0 5:59
C. Goodrich
Francis Howell
2020 FZS Invitational
Round 4
170
01/25
W
F 13-5 3:50
A. Jackson
Hazelwood East
2020 FZS Invitational
Round 3
170
01/25
W
F 7-1 2:14
T. Schaefer
Pattonville
2020 FZS Invitational
Round 2
170
12/21
L
F 0-0 2:26
C. Tanner
Marion Wildcats
50th Mascoutah Invitational Tournament
Round 5 - Champ Semi`s & Consolation
170
12/21
W
F 0-0 1:38
J. Miller
O`Fallon Panthers
50th Mascoutah Invitational Tournament
Round 4 - Consolation
170
12/21
W
DEC 16-9
J. Riva
---
50th Mascoutah Invitational Tournament
Round 3 - Champ & Consolation
170
12/21
L
F 0-0 1:34
C. Eaton
---
50th Mascoutah Invitational Tournament
Round 2 - Champ & Consolation
170
12/07
W
F 0-0 1:44
K. Chism
Granite City
2019 Ganz Freshmen Tourney
Placement Round
170
12/07
W
F 0-0 2:43
T. Groom
Belleville West
2019 Ganz Freshmen Tourney
Round 3
170
12/06
W
F 0-0 1:38
J. Nickell
Belleville West
2019 Ganz Freshmen Tourney
Round 2
170
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024