Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Matthew Luna
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2021-2022
2019-2020
Team Name
St Francis
St. Francis
gilroy
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
W
Replay
F 3-0 4:24
J. Moore
Fremont
2024 Central Coast Section (CCS) Masters
3rd
138
02/17
W
Replay
DEC 10-3
M. Bonenberger
Willow Glen
2024 Central Coast Section (CCS) Masters
Cons Semis
138
02/17
L
Replay
F 6-1 3:56
D. Zepeda
Gilroy
2024 Central Coast Section (CCS) Masters
Semis
138
02/17
W
Replay
F 11-1 2:58
N. Zabala-Taa
Milpitas
2024 Central Coast Section (CCS) Masters
Quarterfinals
138
02/10
L
DEC 3-1
T. Murabito
Los Gatos
2024 CCS Northern Regionals Boys
1st
138
02/10
W
DEC 4-2
J. Moore
Fremont
2024 CCS Northern Regionals Boys
Semifinals
138
02/10
W
F 2-0 1:06
A. Nguyen
Mt. View
2024 CCS Northern Regionals Boys
Round 2
138
02/10
W
F 2-0 1:41
M. Ghumman
Cupertino
2024 CCS Northern Regionals Boys
Round 1
138
01/20
L
DEF 0-0
D. Arroyo
Reedley
California Invitational Tournament (CIT)
Medals
138
01/20
L
DEF 0-0
R. Gutierrez
Bullard
California Invitational Tournament (CIT)
Consolation Semis
138
01/20
L
Replay
DEC 8-4
A. VanBebber
Kingsburg
California Invitational Tournament (CIT)
Championship Semis
138
01/20
W
Replay
DEC 5-2
D. Arroyo
Reedley
California Invitational Tournament (CIT)
Quarters
138
01/20
W
Replay
DEC 5-1
M. Ramirez
Livingston
California Invitational Tournament (CIT)
Champ 3 Cons 3
138
01/19
W
Replay
F 4-0 0:45
L. Romer
Parlier
California Invitational Tournament (CIT)
Champ 2 Cons 1
138
01/19
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:24
A. Cantoriano
Ceasar Chavez
California Invitational Tournament (CIT)
Champ 1
138
01/07
W
DEC 5-1
J. Perez
Everett Alvarez
2024 Apple Cider Individual Tournament
1st
150
01/06
W
DEC 5-2
S. Seymour
Hollister
2024 Apple Cider Individual Tournament
Semis
150
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:25
E. Thomas
Prospect
2024 Apple Cider Individual Tournament
Round 3
150
01/06
W
DEC 7-2
T. Smith
Los Gatos
2024 Apple Cider Individual Tournament
Round 2
150
12/03
W
F 4-0 1:49
N. Torres
Pioneer Valley
5th Annual Old Dutch Classic
Rd 7 Finals
150
12/02
W
F 11-2 0:58
A. Salas-Arias
Independence (Bakersfield)
5th Annual Old Dutch Classic
Rd 5 Semis
150
12/02
W
TF 21-5 3:29
A. Vasquez
Pioneer Valley
5th Annual Old Dutch Classic
Rd 4 Qtrs & Co
150
12/02
W
F 20-6 3:36
B. Moncius
Lompoc
5th Annual Old Dutch Classic
Rd 2 16,24,32 Ch 32 co 1
150
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
W
DEC 7-2 SV
J. Andrade
Palma
2022 Central Coast Section (Champ) CCS
Placement Matches (32 Man)
138
02/19
W
F 11-1 3:28
C. Pineda
Burlingame
2022 Central Coast Section (Champ) CCS
Con semis 6
138
02/19
L
MD 14-2
D. Lopez
---
2022 Central Coast Section (Champ) CCS
Semis & Con 4
138
02/19
W
DEC 11-4
O. Arias
Fremont
2022 Central Coast Section (Champ) CCS
Rd 5 Qtrs Sat
138
02/18
W
F 2-0 1:49
D. Chavez
Harbor
2022 Central Coast Section (Champ) CCS
Round 2 Champ & Con 1
138
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/17
W
DEC 9-2
A. Petersen
Bettendorf Wrestling Club
Spartan Valley Open
Placement Matches (8 Man)
E-5
11/17
W
DEC 3-2
R. Butt
Agoge
Spartan Valley Open
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
E-5
11/17
W
TF 23-8 3:23
A. Swanson
---
Spartan Valley Open
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
E-5
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024