Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Harley Winterrowd
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
YORK
York
York Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
DEC 7-3
T. VanLaningham
Ashland-Greenwood
NSAA Class B District 2
Semis and WB3
132
02/10
L
F 8-3 1:07
G. Brehm
Waverly
NSAA Class B District 2
Quarters and WB1
132
02/03
L
F 8-3 2:00
J. Ramon
Schuyler
NSAA State Dual Championships
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
132
02/03
L
F 2-0 1:15
K. Wyman
Blair
NSAA State Dual Championships
Finals (8 Team)
132
02/03
L
F 6-2 1:46
G. Brehm
Waverly
NSAA State Dual Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
132
01/27
W
F 4-0 2:06
S. Navarro-Claussen
Seward
Central Conference Tournament (Boys)
5th and 6th
132
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:59
R. Mendoza
Northwest
Central Conference Tournament (Boys)
Consi Semis
132
01/27
W
DEC 6-4
M. Mousel
Adams Central
Central Conference Tournament (Boys)
Semis
132
01/27
L
TF 18-3 2:59
L. Lutjelusche
Columbus Lakeview
Central Conference Tournament (Boys)
Quarters
132
01/20
L
DEC 8-3
J. Thorell
Lexington
John Higgins Invitational
Quarters and WB
132
01/20
L
F 6-2 1:15
K. Heath
Minden
John Higgins Invitational
Round 1
132
01/19
L
Replay
F 4-0 2:39
R. Higdon
Gretna East
Younes Hospitality Duals - High School
Round 2 (16 Team)
132
01/19
L
Replay
F 14-1 2:14
C. Kelley
Kearney Catholic
Younes Hospitality Duals - High School
Round 1 (16 Team)
132
01/19
W
Replay
DEC 10-9
M. Urban
Norton Community
Younes Hospitality Duals - High School
Round 4 (16 Team)
132
01/19
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:51
N. Medina
Kearney JV
Younes Hospitality Duals - High School
Placement Matches (16 Team)
132
01/18
L
DEC 2-0
L. Kemling
Aurora
York @ Aurora
Round 1
132
01/06
L
DEC 5-3
A. Musa
Lincoln Pius X
2024 Waverly JV Invite
Round 5
132A
01/06
W
F 5-0 1:45
M. Hergenrader
Elkhorn South
2024 Waverly JV Invite
Round 3
132A
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:22
W. Lenners
Lincoln Northwest
2024 Waverly JV Invite
Round 1
132A
01/02
W
F 2-0 1:22
S. Jurgens
Lincoln Southeast
York @ Lincoln Southeast
Round 1
132
12/30
L
F 2-0 0:56
S. Kavanaugh
LOUISVILLE
Fillmore Central Invite
Round 6
132
12/30
W
F 10-8 4:15
J. Bernal
SUPERIOR
Fillmore Central Invite
5
132
12/30
L
F 2-0 0:57
S. Kavanaugh
LOUISVILLE
Fillmore Central Invite
4
132
12/30
L
F 13-3 2:17
D. Gibson
DONIPHAN TRUMBULL
Fillmore Central Invite
3
132
12/30
L
MD 10-2
D. Gewecke
FILLMORE CENTRAL
Fillmore Central Invite
2
132
12/02
L
DEC 7-6
A. Langrehr
Lincoln Northwest
York JV Invitational
Round 3
132-132 C
12/02
W
F 6-2 3:54
N. Frank
Omaha Westside
York JV Invitational
Round 2
132-132 C
12/02
W
F 5-2 1:50
J. Shepherd
Central City
York JV Invitational
Round 1
132-132 C
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/19
L
DEC 4-0
J. Logan
Westside Wrestling Club
NEUSA State 2023 PK-8 Boys/Girls
Round 2
117
03/19
L
F 10-0 2:10
C. Gable
Jr Titans Wrestling Club
NEUSA State 2023 PK-8 Boys/Girls
Round 1 (32 Man)
117
02/25
L
F 2-0 1:28
L. Svoboda
Aurora Wrestling Club
Fillmore Central 25th Annual Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
86
02/25
W
DEC 8-2
J. Rhoads
Northwest Jr Vikings
Fillmore Central 25th Annual Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
86
02/25
W
F 5-0 0:44
W. Hatterman
Fillmore Central
Fillmore Central 25th Annual Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
86
02/19
L
MD 13-2
J. Kohout
---
2023 Centennial Club Tournament
Round 3
E8
02/19
W
F 6-2 2:09
O. Mendez
Lakeview
2023 Centennial Club Tournament
Round 2
E8
02/19
L
MD 13-1
M. Venegas
DC Outlaws
2023 Centennial Club Tournament
Round 1
E8
01/29
L
MD 11-2
J. Kohout
Milford Wrestling Club
2023 Jeramie Schoepf Classic (Seward)
round 4
7
01/29
W
MD 8-0
A. Ellsworth
Lakeview
2023 Jeramie Schoepf Classic (Seward)
round 3
7
01/29
W
F 6-4 2:34
T. Rasgorshek
Seward Wrestling Club
2023 Jeramie Schoepf Classic (Seward)
round 2
7
01/21
L
MD 12-0
J. Kohout
Milford Wrestling Club
Milford Wrestling Club
Round 3
E8
01/21
W
MD 12-0
W. Higgins
Syracuse Mat Club
Milford Wrestling Club
Round 2
E8
01/21
L
MD 12-0
T. Degodt
2TG
Milford Wrestling Club
Round 1
E8
12/17
L
DEC 4-0
P. Newman
Columbus Scotus
2022 Seward Middle School Invite
Placement Matches & 5-Man round 5
B9
12/17
W
DEC 12-8
G. Delgado
Crete
2022 Seward Middle School Invite
Round 2
B9
12/17
W
F 2-0 0:17
T. Hoesing
Columbus Middle School
2022 Seward Middle School Invite
Round 1
B9
12/10
W
F 2-0 0:18
B. Kesting
Pierce
Boone Central Middle School Invite
Placement Matches - All
110-112
12/10
W
F 2-0 0:40
L. Winter
Boone Central
Boone Central Middle School Invite
Round 2 - All
110-112
12/10
W
F 7-2 1:16
N. Mahlin
Nofolk Middle School
Boone Central Middle School Invite
Round 1 - All
110-112
11/23
W
F 2-0 0:40
A. Meier
MCCool
Fillmore Central JrH Meet
Round 3 (4 Man)
18
11/23
L
DEC 10-4
W. Forney
Southern
Fillmore Central JrH Meet
Round 2 (4 Man)
18
11/22
L
DEC 7-6
J. Bowers
Thayer Central
Fillmore Central JrH Meet
Round 1 (4 Man)
18
11/11
W
F 2-0 0:45
B. Ecklund
York Middle School
Schuyler Middle School Triangular
Round 3 (4 Man)
110-115
11/11
L
DEC 4-0
N. Andel
Schuyler Middle School
Schuyler Middle School Triangular
Round 2 (4 Man)
110-115
11/10
L
F 2-4 2:44
L. Boldt
Crete Middle School
Schuyler Middle School Triangular
Round 1 (4 Man)
110-115
11/08
W
F 4-0 0:43
E. Conway
Fillmore Central
York Middle School Invite
Round 3
B-8
11/07
W
F 2-0 0:37
R. Caldwell
Crete
York Middle School Invite
Round 2
B-8
11/07
L
F 4-0 2:43
M. Venegas
David City
York Middle School Invite
Round 1
B-8
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020