Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27 · Resumes Today at 11:00 AM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Alex Pena
Results
Videos
College Results
College
College
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/16
W
TF 19-4
L. Smith
Embry-Riddle (Ariz.)
Embry-Riddle (Ariz.) @ Wayland Baptist (Texas)
Round 1
133
12/02
W
TF 19-4
C. Mahaffey
Oklahoma City
Oklahoma City @ Wayland Baptist (Texas)
Round 1
133
11/01
W
DEF 0-0
N. Galbiso
New Mexico Highlands
Wayland Baptist (Texas) @ New Mexico Highlands
Round 1
133
11/01
W
DEC 8-5
C. Moore
Trinidad State
Trinidad State vs. Wayland Baptist (Texas)
Round 1
133
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
W
F 12-2 2:46
D.
Schreiner
Wayland Baptist (Texas) @ Schreiner
Round 1
133
01/17
W
DEC 6-1
C. Mahaffey
Oklahoma City
Wayland Baptist (Texas) @ Oklahoma City
Round 1
133
01/10
W
F 4-1 2:40
L. Cosby
Oklahoma Wesleyan
Wayland Baptist (Texas) @ Oklahoma Wesleyan
Round 1
133
01/10
W
MD 11-3
E. Woods
University of Saint Mary (KS)
University of Saint Mary (KS) vs. Wayland Baptist (Texas)
Round 1
133
10/29
L
DEC 9-3
D. Vargas
Doane University
York Duals
Champ. Round 1
133
10/29
W
MD 17-7
T. Johnson
---
York Duals
Champ. Round 1
133
10/28
W
F 2-0 1:18
C. Freeman
York (Neb.)
Wayland Baptist (Texas) @ York (Neb.)
Round 1
133
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/11
L
F 6-11 4:38
K. Encinas
Oklahoma Wesleyan
Oklahoma Wesleyan Duals
Champ. Round 1
133
12/02
W
DEC 9-7
C. Goss
Oklahoma City
Oklahoma City @ Wayland Baptist (Texas)
Round 1
133
10/30
W
F 6-0 2:44
T. Smith
York (Neb.)
Wayland Baptist (Texas) @ York (Neb.)
Round 1
133
10/29
W
F 6-0 1:05
J. Sessions
Hannibal-LaGrange (MO)
Hannibal-LaGrange (MO) @ Wayland Baptist (Texas)
Round 1
133
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/13
W
DEC 3-1
P. Mederios
---
NAIA Kansas Collegiate/Sooner Athletic Conference
3rd Place
133
02/13
W
F 12-6 4:32
K. Nelms
Texas Wesleyan
NAIA Kansas Collegiate/Sooner Athletic Conference
Round 5
133
02/12
L
DEC 3-2
B. Robinson
---
NAIA Kansas Collegiate/Sooner Athletic Conference
Round 4
133
02/12
W
DEC 11-10
P. Mederios
---
NAIA Kansas Collegiate/Sooner Athletic Conference
Round 2
133
02/12
W
DEC 11-5
L. Crews
Central Christian College (ks)
NAIA Kansas Collegiate/Sooner Athletic Conference
Round 1
133
01/21
W
DEC 13-7
L. Crews
Central Christian College
OKWU Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
133
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020