May 2-3, 6:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5, TBD
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Tomorrow · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
May 5, 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Hailey Romero
Results
Videos
International Results
International
International
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2024
2023
Team Name
Doane
Doane University
MO
Team Grind House Wrestling Club
2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
W
DEF 0-0
V. Guinard
Hastings
Midland Warrior Open
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
170
02/10
W
F 8-3 1:15
I. Negrete
Southeast CC
Midland Warrior Open
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
170
02/10
W
TF 16-6 3:48
J. Ambriz
Southeast CC
Midland Warrior Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
170
02/10
W
TF 12-1 1:18
Y. Quinones
Iowa Western Community College
Midland Warrior Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
170
02/10
L
TF 12-2 1:52
V. Guinard
Hastings
Midland Warrior Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
170
01/26
W
FOR 0-0
A. Perez
York University
Spire Classic
3rd
170
01/26
W
TF 10-0 2:22
J. Jones
Quincy University
Spire Classic
Rd 7
170
01/26
W
TF 15-4 3:13
J. Ambriz
Southeast CC
Spire Classic
Rd 5
170
01/26
W
FOR 0-0
T. Allen
Missouri Valley College
Spire Classic
Rd 4
170
01/26
W
F 6-0 0:34
I. Negrete
Southeast CC
Spire Classic
Rd 3
170
01/26
L
F 11-5 2:54
A. Frounfelter
University of Saint Mary
Spire Classic
Rd 2
170
01/24
L
DEC 7-0
undefined. Perez
York University
York University @ Doane
Round 1
170
01/20
W
F 8-6 2:06
h. sjostrom
University of Jamestown
KCAC Women`s Dual Tournament
Round 2 (4 Team)
170
01/20
L
F 8-4 1:36
A. Frounfelter
University of Saint Mary
KCAC Women`s Dual Tournament
Round 3 (4 Team)
170
01/20
L
TF 10-0 5:22
A. Perez
York University
KCAC Women`s Dual Tournament
Round 2 (3 Team)
170
01/20
W
F 15-15 4:53
G. Timmons
Friends University
KCAC Women`s Dual Tournament
Round 1 (3 Team)
170
01/17
W
F 4-0 1:20
T. Rickley
Hastings
Doane @ Hastings
Round 1
170
01/05
L
TF 10-0 2:35
S. Lawson
Southern Oregon University
2024 NWCA National Duals - Women
Round 1 (16 Team)
170
01/05
W
F 9-4 3:39
S. Ruano
William Penn
2024 NWCA National Duals - Women
Semis (4 Team)
191
01/05
L
F 14-2 3:25
J. Avila
Baker University
2024 NWCA National Duals - Women
Placement (4 Team)
191
2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/02
L
NC 0-0
A. Frounfelter
University of Saint Mary
Women`s Conner / Oppenheim Open
Placement
170
12/02
L
TF 10-0 2:11
G. Timmons
Friends University
Women`s Conner / Oppenheim Open
Consi Semi
170
12/02
W
F 2-4 0:36
T. Wilson
Indian Hills
Women`s Conner / Oppenheim Open
Semis
170
12/02
W
F 8-0 0:49
T. Rickley
Hastings
Women`s Conner / Oppenheim Open
Consi8-2
170
12/02
W
F 6-0 1:24
K. Sutton
Doane
Women`s Conner / Oppenheim Open
Quarters
170
12/02
W
F 4-0 0:51
J. Ambriz
Southeast CC
Women`s Conner / Oppenheim Open
Consi16-2
170
12/02
L
TF 10-0 4:33
A. Perez
York University
Women`s Conner / Oppenheim Open
Round of 32+Consi
170
11/17
L
Replay
TF 16-5 5:13
A. Helm
Gannon University
Missouri Valley Open (Women`s)
Round 3
170
11/17
L
Replay
TF 12-0 0:48
D. Guilford
Unattached - California
Missouri Valley Open (Women`s)
Round 1
170
11/10
W
F 14-3 4:20
K. Sutton
Doane
ERAU Open
Semis
170
11/10
W
F 2-0 0:20
M. Cruz
Doane
ERAU Open
Round 3
170
11/10
W
F 2-0 0:15
R. Johnson
Snow College
ERAU Open
Round 2
170
11/04
L
F 4-0 0:24
P. Imoka
Jarvis Christian
Falcon Invite 2023 - Women
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
170
11/04
L
DEC 22-19
M. Casel
Wayland Baptist
Falcon Invite 2023 - Women
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
170
06/04
L
Replay
F 6-2 2:33
S. Veloz
OK
2023 USA Wrestling Southern Plains Regionals - FS
Finals
180
06/04
W
FOR 0-0
J. LeFort
TX
2023 USA Wrestling Southern Plains Regionals - FS
Rd 9 Cons Semis
180
06/04
W
Replay
F 4-0 1:04
B. Orange
KS
2023 USA Wrestling Southern Plains Regionals - FS
Rd 8 SF 16, 32, 64 Man
180
06/04
W
Replay
F 13-4 1:51
K. Pope
KS
2023 USA Wrestling Southern Plains Regionals - FS
Rd 7 Cons
180
06/04
L
Replay
F 13-4 1:04
K. Hayden
OK
2023 USA Wrestling Southern Plains Regionals - FS
Rd 6 QF
180
06/03
L
Replay
TF 14-5 3:27
A. Jones
AR
2023 USA Wrestling Southern Plains Regionals - GR
Rd 6 QF
180
06/03
W
Replay
F 5-8 2:04
A. Jones
AR
2023 USA Wrestling Southern Plains Regionals - GR
Rd 4
180
06/03
L
Replay
F 8-0 1:26
A. Jones
AR
2023 USA Wrestling Southern Plains Regionals - GR
Rd 2
180
04/23
W
TF 10-0 2:31
A. Washington
Flight Company
2023 Missouri Girls Freestyle State
Placement Matches (8 Man)
180
04/23
W
TF 12-0 0:23
C. Totten
MO West Championship Wrestling
2023 Missouri Girls Freestyle State
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
180
04/23
L
F 4-5 3:31
E. Poulette
Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy
2023 Missouri Girls Freestyle State
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
180
04/23
W
F 12-8 5:42
A. Washington
Flight Company
2023 Missouri Girls Freestyle State
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
180
04/22
W
TF 8-0 0:27
E. Poulette
Thoroughbred Wrestling Academy
2023 Missouri Girls Greco State
Round 3 (4 Man)
180
04/22
W
F 2-0 0:52
M. Crawford
Kirksville
2023 Missouri Girls Greco State
Round 2 (4 Man)
180
04/22
L
F 2-6 1:14
H. Moore
Willard Wrestling
2023 Missouri Girls Greco State
Round 1 (4 Man)
180
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022