Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tanner Frahm
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
W
Replay
DEC 6-0
T. Smith
Elkhorn Valley
2023 NSAA State Championships
Boys Championship Finals
D152
02/18
W
Replay
DEC 3-0
J. Moravec
Aquinas Catholic
2023 NSAA State Championships
Friday Night Semis
D152
02/16
W
Replay
DEC 7-0
M. Noel
Southern Valley
2023 NSAA State Championships
Thu Ses 1&2 Round 2 (16 Man)
D152
02/16
W
Replay
F 10-1 3:12
D. Schultz
Wisner-Pilger
2023 NSAA State Championships
Thu Ses 1&2 Round 1 (16 Man)
D152
01/26
W
F 4-0 1:37
D. Lemburg
Palmer
Twin River Quad
Round 1
160
01/23
W
F 6-0 2:26
G. Wortman
Quad County Northeast
Lewis & Clark Conference 2023
FINALS
152
01/23
W
F 2-0 1:31
C. Schamp
Ponca
Lewis & Clark Conference 2023
Round 4
152
01/23
W
F 14-0 2:43
D. Centino
Wakefield
Lewis & Clark Conference 2023
Round 3
152
01/23
W
F 7-0 1:07
K. Fischer
Wakefield
Lewis & Clark Conference 2023
Round 2
152
01/21
W
F 7-0 2:32
B. Nattress
South Central Calhoun
Oakland - Craig Invitational 2023
Round 6
152
01/21
W
F 9-0 2:27
B. Volk
Pender
Oakland - Craig Invitational 2023
Round 5
152
01/21
W
TF 15-0 5:14
A. Hegemann
Howells-Dodge
Oakland - Craig Invitational 2023
Round 4
152
01/21
W
TF 19-4 5:47
T. Heilman
Westwood
Oakland - Craig Invitational 2023
Round 3
152
01/14
L
DEC 6-5
C. Davis
West Holt
West Holt Invitational 2022-2023
Round 6
152
01/13
W
F 6-0 3:25
T. Uecker
West Holt
West Holt Invitational 2022-2023
Round 4
152
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:15
R. Hawkins
West Holt
West Holt Invitational 2022-2023
Round 2
152
01/13
W
F 8-0 1:40
B. Lindstrom
Pierce
Pierce @ Plainview
Round 1
152
01/11
W
DEC 14-7
S. Grape
Boone Central
Boone Central Triangular
Champ. Round 1
152
01/11
W
F 2-0 1:20
E. Ping
Wayne
Boone Central Triangular
Champ. Round 1
160
01/07
W
TF 18-2 6:00
C. Wick
Amherst
Amherst Invite 2023
Round 6
152
01/07
W
TF 16-0 5:35
T. Stanton
Cambridge
Amherst Invite 2023
Round 4
152
01/07
W
FOR 0-0
I. O`Brien
Ansley Litchfield
Amherst Invite 2023
Round 2
152
01/07
W
F 11-0 2:39
C. Cumpston
Amherst JV
Amherst Invite 2023
Round 1
152
01/06
W
F 5-0 0:53
K. Brewer
Ord
Ord @ Plainview
Round 1
160
12/03
W
F 4-1 0:47
G. Tramp
Tri County Northeast
Plainview Dual Tournament
Round 3 (6 Team)
160
12/03
W
DEC 8-2
T. Halsey
Elkhorn Valley
Plainview Dual Tournament
Round 5 (6 Team)
160
12/03
W
F 9-0 3:13
B. Volk
Pender
Plainview Dual Tournament
Round 1 (6 Team)
160
12/03
W
F 2-0 1:45
E. Schuetze
Gaurdian Angel Central Catholic
Plainview Dual Tournament
Round 2 (6 Team)
170
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/08
L
DEC 6-1
Q. Frank
Amherst
Amherst Invite 2022
Round 6
145
01/08
W
F 9-2 4:48
T. Porter
Anselmo-Merna
Amherst Invite 2022
Round 4
145
01/08
W
F 2-2 1:08
J. Stoklasa
Clarkson/Leigh
Amherst Invite 2022
Round 2
145
01/08
W
F 4-1 0:58
R. Prescott
Kenesaw
Amherst Invite 2022
Round 1
145
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
DEC 5-0
B. Kester
Neligh-Oakdale
2021 NSAA State Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
D132
02/18
W
DEC 6-3
J. Marino
High Plains Community
2021 NSAA State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
D132
02/17
W
DEC 5-2
E. Thiele
Summerland
2021 NSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
D132
01/09
W
F 6-0 2:08
J. Wells
Anselmo-Merna
Amherst Invite 2021
Round 6
132
01/09
W
F 2-0 1:59
C. Mason
South Loup
Amherst Invite 2021
Round 5
132
01/09
L
DEC 5-2
B. Kester
Neligh-Oakdale
Amherst Invite 2021
Round 4
132
01/09
W
F 6-0 3:05
D. Freeze
Amherst JV
Amherst Invite 2021
Round 2
132
01/09
W
F 2-0 0:47
W. Belz
Kenesaw
Amherst Invite 2021
Round 1
132
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023