Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Blake James
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
2012-2013
Team Name
Chariho
Mexico
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/23
W
F 0-0 5:40
B. Stevens
Fort Osage
Knob Noster JV tournament
Round 4
160A
01/23
W
F 0-0 3:05
A. Burgess
Warrensburg
Knob Noster JV tournament
Round 2
160A
01/23
W
MD 18-6
S. Brown
---
Knob Noster JV tournament
Round 1
160A
01/16
W
DEC 3-0
S. Cassidy
Fulton
MHS JV Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
160
01/16
W
TF 17-2
W. Enyart
Battle
MHS JV Tournament
Round 3 (8 Man)
160
01/16
L
DEC 3-2
B. Dillman
Hannibal
MHS JV Tournament
Round 1 (8 Man)
160
01/09
L
F 4-1 1:44
I. Howe
---
Smith-Cotton Rookie Round-Up
Round 5
160D
01/09
L
F 4-1 1:35
L. McCormick
Warrensburg
Smith-Cotton Rookie Round-Up
Round 3
160D
01/09
L
F 11-2 5:04
T. Cruz
Knob Noster
Smith-Cotton Rookie Round-Up
Round 2
160D
01/09
L
F 2-0 1:51
M. Trotter
Versailles
Smith-Cotton Rookie Round-Up
Round 1
160D
12/05
L
F 5-0 1:50
L. Thornton
LEE`S SUMMIT NORTH
Blue Springs Freshman Sophmore Tourney
Round 5 (5 Man)
170A
12/05
L
F 2-0 1:13
Z. Hazen
---
Blue Springs Freshman Sophmore Tourney
Round 4 (5 Man)
170A
12/05
L
F 12-1 4:51
G. Hogan
LEE`S SUMMIT
Blue Springs Freshman Sophmore Tourney
Round 3 (5 Man)
170A
12/05
W
DEC 3-0
N. Powell
RAYMORE PECULIAR HIGH SCHOOL
Blue Springs Freshman Sophmore Tourney
Round 1 (5 Man)
170A
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/31
L
F 0-0 5:25
A. Morgan
Excelsior Springs
2015 Odessa Wrestling Invitational
Round 5 (5 Man)
145 B
01/31
L
F 0-0 1:27
T. Naylor
Excelsior Springs
2015 Odessa Wrestling Invitational
Round 3 (5 Man)
145 B
01/31
L
F 0-0 1:22
D. Wood
---
2015 Odessa Wrestling Invitational
Round 2 (5 Man)
145 B
01/31
L
F 0-0 3:40
J. Thompson
---
2015 Odessa Wrestling Invitational
Round 1 (5 Man)
145 B
12/10
L
F 2-0 0:39
O. Brattin
Pleasant Hill
Pleasant Hill @ Mexico
Round 1
152
12/06
W
F 2-2 1:34
C. Chestnut
Winnetonka
Don Caton Classic
Round 5 (5 Man)
152H
12/06
W
F 2-0 0:36
J. Kelley
Ray Pec
Don Caton Classic
Round 3 (5 Man)
152H
12/06
L
F 2-0 1:36
C. Hillsman
Warrensburg Tigers
Don Caton Classic
Round 2 (5 Man)
152H
12/06
L
F 2-2 3:00
J. Dahn
Harrisonville
Don Caton Classic
Round 1 (5 Man)
152H
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/01
L
MD 10-0
K. Salgueiro
Providence Country Day
Rhode Island High School Championships
1st Consi
132
02/28
L
DEC 9-5
M. Kelly
Coventry
Rhode Island High School Championships
Round 1 (32 Man)
132
02/08
L
TF 20-4 5:18
A. Howard
Moses Brown
Smithfield Invitational Tournamnet
Finals
132
02/08
W
MD 11-1
J. Zuller
Pilgrim
Smithfield Invitational Tournamnet
Semifinals
132
02/08
W
DEC 4-2 SV
K. Salgueiro
Providence Country Day
Smithfield Invitational Tournamnet
Quarterfinals
132
02/08
W
F 8-1 3:26
A. Davey
Smithfield
Smithfield Invitational Tournamnet
Round of 16 & consis
132
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/01
W
DEC 7-5
A. Baker
Raytown South
Blue Springs JV Tournament
Champ. Round 1
126
12/01
L
DEC 0-0 6:02
T. Waits
Lee`s Summit West
Blue Springs JV Tournament
Champ. Round 1
126
12/01
W
F 0-0 3:06
N. NA
Ray-Pec
Blue Springs JV Tournament
Champ. Round 1
126
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024