Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27 · Resumes Today at 11:00 AM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Gabe Sensing
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/01
W
DEC 7-2
D. Altic
Hillsboro
Tri Match- Gallatin/Springfield/Hillsboro
Round 1
126
02/01
L
F 0-0
X. Cox
Mcgavock
Tri McGavock/Kenwood
Round 1
138
01/31
L
F 0-0
J. Williams
Dickson Co.
Cheatham @ Springfield / Dickson Co.
Round 1
138
01/31
L
F 0-0
C. Ospina
Cheatham Co. Central
Cheatham @ Springfield / Dickson Co.
Round 1
138
01/26
W
F 0-0
T. Coffey
White House Heritage
Springfield @ White House Heritage
Round 1
138
01/13
L
DEC 5-3 SV
D. Long
Beech
Commando Crush
Round 3
140
01/13
L
F 10-2 4:00
A. Renken
West Creek
Commando Crush
Round 2
140
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:42
W. Blasucci
White House
Commando Crush
Round 1
140
12/16
W
F 2-0 1:15
M. Bundy
Mt. Juliet
Bruise Brothers Brawl
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
12/09
L
F 0-2 2:39
C. Malavar
Montgomery Central
Cheatham Duals
Round 1
126
12/09
L
MD 22-8
S. Boyd
Cheatham Co. Central
Cheatham Duals
Round 1
126
12/01
W
F 0-0
D. Brantley
Gallatin
Tri Match- Gallatin/Springfield/Hillsboro
Round 1
132
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
W
F 0-0
S. Redding
Mcgavock
Mcgavock @ Springfield
Round 1
126
01/30
L
F 0-0 1:21
b. mayberry
Rossview
Region 6 Duals
Round 1
126
01/26
W
F 0-0
A. Kimberly
Station Camp
District 11 Duals
Round 1
126
01/23
L
F 0-0
T. Moreland
Sycamore
Sycamore @ Springfield
Round 1
126
01/21
L
F 4-0 0:54
W. Michael
White House
MTWOA Grand Championships 2023
Round 3 (4 Man)
127-130
01/21
L
F 3-0 1:28
A. Morgan
Blackman
MTWOA Grand Championships 2023
Round 2 (4 Man)
127-130
01/21
W
DEC 10-8
B. Kruse
West Creek
MTWOA Grand Championships 2023
Round 1 (4 Man)
127-130
01/20
W
F 0-0
L. Crowley
Beech Senior
Beech Senior @ Springfield
Round 1
126
01/14
L
F 7-1 4:01
H. Schneider
Christian county
Commando Crush
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
01/14
L
F 14-6 5:16
A. Renken
West Creek
Commando Crush
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
01/12
W
F 0-0
A. Kimberly
Station Camp
Station Camp @ Springfield
Round 1
126
01/12
L
F 0-0
K. Lunsford
White House Heritage
White House Heritage @ Springfield
Round 1
126
01/07
L
Replay
F 5-0 2:50
M. Commons
Houston
Johnny Drennan 85 Memorial
2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
126
01/06
L
Replay
F 14-1 4:32
H. Minor
Franklin
Johnny Drennan 85 Memorial
Round of 64
126
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020