Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27 · Resumes Today at 11:00 AM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Landyn Reiser
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
DEC 1-0
W. Remmers
Howard
SDHSAA Boys State Championships
3rd Place
B165
02/24
W
M FOR 0-0
T. Simons
Philip/Kadoka Area/Wall
SDHSAA Boys State Championships
Consi Semis
B165
02/23
W
DEF 3-0 1:38
E. Bratland
Clark/Willow Lake
SDHSAA Boys State Championships
3rd Wrestleback
B165
02/23
W
DEC 9-3
T. Tolsma
Mount Vernon/Plankinton/Corsica-Stickney
SDHSAA Boys State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
B165
02/23
L
DEC 4-3
W. Remmers
Howard
SDHSAA Boys State Championships
Quarterfinals
B165
02/22
W
F 6-1 2:24
H. Johnson
Elk Point-Jefferson
SDHSAA Boys State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
B165
02/17
L
DEC 7-4
W. Remmers
Howard
SDHSAA Region 2B
Placements
165
02/17
W
DEC 7-0
D. Buseman
Parker
SDHSAA Region 2B
Semis and WB3
165
02/17
W
F 2-0 1:35
G. Bowen
McCook Central/Montrose
SDHSAA Region 2B
Round 2 - Quarters and WB1
165
02/09
W
F 8-2 1:02
D. Harris
Kingsbury County
Tri-Valley Quadrangular
Round 1
165
02/08
W
F 2-0 1:10
J. Klein
Flandreau
Tri-Valley Quadrangular
Round 1
165
02/08
W
F 4-1 1:01
C. Schleuter
Garretson
Tri-Valley Quadrangular
Round 1
165
02/03
W
DEC 9-3
R. McManus
Lyman
Redfield Invite
Placement Matches
165
02/03
W
DEF 2-1 0:52
K. Neugebauer
Parkston
Redfield Invite
Round 4
165
02/03
W
F 6-2 1:00
J. Sorensen,
Lyman
Redfield Invite
Round 2
165
01/27
W
M FOR 0-0
T. Simons
Philip/Kadoka Area/Wall
Wagner Invite
Round 8 Placement matches
165
01/27
W
F 3-0 2:33
G. Neugebauer
Parkston
Wagner Invite
Round 7 Cons semis
165
01/27
L
DEC 7-3
J. Breen
Wagner
Wagner Invite
Round 6 Semis
165
01/27
W
DEC 3-2
R. McManus
Lyman
Wagner Invite
Round 4 quarters
165
01/26
L
DEC 6-3
C. Carda
West Central
Dak XII Quad WC/DV/EPJ
Round 1
165
01/26
W
F 4-1 1:36
S. Do
Dakota Valley
Dak XII Quad WC/DV/EPJ
Round 1
175
01/20
L
DEC 8-4
C. Carda
West Central
Dakota XII Conference Boys
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
165
01/20
W
DEC 4-3
J. Halverson
Canton
Dakota XII Conference Boys
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
165
01/20
W
F 15-2 4:40
B. Huber
West Central
Dakota XII Conference Boys
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
165
01/16
W
DEC 3-2
J. Halverson
Canton
Tri-Valley Triangular
Round 1
165
01/06
W
DEC 7-1
K. Kucker
Groton Area
Jesse James Invitational
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
165
01/06
W
F 8-2 2:34
H. Johnson
Elk Point-Jefferson
Jesse James Invitational
Semis and Consolation
165
01/06
W
F 4-1 1:09
W. Switzer
Hanson
Jesse James Invitational
Round 2
165
01/05
W
MD 13-3
J. Vegte
Western Christian
S-O / WC / Adrain/Ellsworth / Tri-Valley / Chester
Round 1
172
01/05
W
F 0-0
B. Jordan
Chester
S-O / WC / Adrain/Ellsworth / Tri-Valley / Chester
Round 1
172
01/04
W
MD 9-1
M. Bullerman
Adrian Area
Tri-Valley @ Adrian Area
Round 1
172
12/06
W
F 4-1 0:26
B. Snyders
Marion/Freeman
Sioux Valley Quad
Round 1
165
12/02
L
DEC 8-4
J. Caba
Bon Homme/Avon
2023 Top of the Rock Boys
Round 4 - Placing
165
12/02
W
F 5-0 3:38
C. Even
Parker
2023 Top of the Rock Boys
Round 2
165
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/01
L
DEC 12-6
J. Zirpel
West Central
DAK XII Quad (Tri Valley)
Round 1
160
02/01
L
F 0-2 2:27
D. Eimers
Tea Area
DAK XII Quad (Tri Valley)
Round 1
160
01/31
W
F 12-2 5:04
E. Schroeder
Lennox
DAK XII Quad (Tri Valley)
Round 1
170
01/21
L
DEC 4-3
K. Vessells
West Central
Dakota XII Conference Boys
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
152
01/21
W
DEC 5-4
A. Eimers
Tea Area
Dakota XII Conference Boys
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
01/21
L
DEC 6-5
A. Kranz
Canton
Dakota XII Conference Boys
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
152
01/21
W
F 4-0 2:40
G. Clark
Dell Rapids
Dakota XII Conference Boys
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
01/15
W
DEC 3-2
K. Vlcek
Bon Homme/Avon
Tri-Valley Invitational 2023
Placement Matches (16 Man)
152
01/14
L
DEC 6-3
L. Hueser
Elk Point-Jefferson
Tri-Valley Invitational 2023
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
01/14
W
DEC 4-3
K. Hill
Wagner
Tri-Valley Invitational 2023
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
152
01/14
W
F 4-0 1:35
C. Pitsenberger
Flandreau
Tri-Valley Invitational 2023
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
01/14
L
DEC 6-4
N. Jessen
Sioux Falls Jefferson
Tri-Valley Invitational 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
01/14
W
F 2-0 1:23
B. Bonte
Garretson
Tri-Valley Invitational 2023
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
01/07
L
DEC 3-2
L. Hueser
Elk Point-Jefferson
Jesse James Invitational
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
152
01/07
W
DEC 3-1
R. Tschetter
Marion/Freeman/Freeman Academy/Canistota/Menno
Jesse James Invitational
combined
152
01/07
W
F 11-3 2:21
M. Marx
Elk Point-Jefferson
Jesse James Invitational
combined
152
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/29
L
F 4-2 2:54
C. Chambers
Hamlin
Wagner Invite 2022
combine
145
01/29
L
DEC 5-1
D. Gerlach
Mt. Vernon/Plankinton/Corsica-Stickney
Wagner Invite 2022
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
01/29
W
DEC 5-0
G. Cramer
Faulkton Area
Wagner Invite 2022
Semi
145
01/29
W
DEC 4-3
H. Abraham
Garretson
Wagner Invite 2022
combine
145
01/29
L
F 4-0 5:43
C. Lenz
Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes
Wagner Invite 2022
combine
145
01/29
W
F 9-0 3:42
V. Bechen
Wagner
Wagner Invite 2022
combine
145
01/08
L
DEC 4-1
C. Ehresmann
Groton Area
Jesse James Invitational
Placement
145
01/08
W
DEC 3-0
H. Abraham
Garretson
Jesse James Invitational
2nd wb and round robin
145
01/08
L
DEC 8-2
B. Ripka
Luverne
Jesse James Invitational
Semis and 1st WB
145
01/08
W
F 8-0 3:17
N. Spielman
Viborg-Hurley
Jesse James Invitational
Quarters and Round Robin
145
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020