Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jordan Nelson
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2021-2022
2019-2020
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
W
F 11-2 3:17
C. Bremer
Lake City
2022 HVL JV INVITE
Placement Matches (16 Man)
170
02/12
L
F 4-1 1:28
L. Scheuer
Byron
2022 HVL JV INVITE
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
170
02/12
L
F 2-0 1:48
C. Holm
Zumbrota Mazzepa
2022 HVL JV INVITE
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
170
01/29
L
F 11-11 4:28
C. Nickelson-Sinclair
St. Paul Highland Park
Rochester Century Panther Junior Varsity Invite
ROund 4
172-179
01/29
L
F 2-0 0:13
W. Stanton
Rochester John Marshall
Rochester Century Panther Junior Varsity Invite
ROund 2
172-179
01/29
W
F 2-0 1:46
E. Syhavong
Burnsville
Rochester Century Panther Junior Varsity Invite
ROund 1
172-179
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/25
W
DEC 9-5
A. Buck
John Glenn
Fitzgerald JV Invite
Placement Matches (16 Man)
160 B
01/25
W
F 9-5 2:28
E. Johnson
Fitzgerald
Fitzgerald JV Invite
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
160 B
01/25
W
DEC 8-3
N. Chapital
Plymouth
Fitzgerald JV Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
160 B
01/18
L
F 11-5 4:24
J. Lee
---
33rd Annual Orange and Blue Classic
Round 4
160
01/18
W
DEC 7-2
A. Copley
Ypsilanti Community HS
33rd Annual Orange and Blue Classic
Round 3
160
01/18
L
TF 16-1 3:04
J. Deichelbohrer
Roosevelt HS
33rd Annual Orange and Blue Classic
Round 2
160
12/27
W
FOR 0-0
v. void
Lake Shore HS (St Clair Shores)
Lakeview Huskies JV Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
160
12/27
W
F 2-0 0:30
D. Emmert
Port Huron HS
Lakeview Huskies JV Tournament
Round 3 (8 Man)
160
12/27
L
DEC 7-4
T. Standish
Port Huron Northern HS
Lakeview Huskies JV Tournament
Round 2 (8 Man)
160
12/27
L
F 5-2 3:00
M. Utter
Royal Oak HS
Lakeview Huskies JV Tournament
Round 1 (8 Man)
160
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024