Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Carlos Esparza
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Team Name
Liberty (Liberty)
Rifle
Rifle High School
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
DEC 3-2
M. Garcia
---
CHSAA 3A - Region 1
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
02/11
W
DEC 10-5
A. Tucker
Delta
CHSAA 3A - Region 1
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
02/10
L
MD 10-0
G. Beebe
Bayfield
CHSAA 3A - Region 1
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:39
C. Allmon
Montezuma-Cortez
CHSAA 3A - Region 1
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
01/13
L
MD 13-4
T. Bennett
---
Thoman Soda Ash Memorial
Round 4 (8 Team)
126
01/13
L
DEC 3-2
A. Johnson
South
Thoman Soda Ash Memorial
Round 1 (6 Team)
126
01/13
L
F 4-0 1:18
G. Byers
Green River
Thoman Soda Ash Memorial
Round 1 (8 Team)
126
01/13
W
DEC 9-7
S. Smith
Cheyenne East
Thoman Soda Ash Memorial
Round 2 (8 Team)
126
01/12
L
MD 14-6
T. Kennedy
Meeker
Rifle @ Meeker
Round 1
126
01/04
L
DEC 18-13
I. Freestone
Kearney
Kearney @ Liberty (Liberty)
Round 1
138
12/03
L
F 7-3 1:59
K. Bradshaw
Montrose
Maverick Duals
Round 1 (10 Team)
126
12/03
W
DEC 4-2
N. Gordon
Grand Junction
Maverick Duals
Round 1 (10 Team)
126
12/03
W
DEC 7-3
S. Fuentes
Montezuma-Cortez
Maverick Duals
Round 1 (10 Team)
126
12/03
W
F 3-2 1:38
G. Beck
Paonia
Maverick Duals
Round 1 (10 Team)
126
11/30
W
F 0-0 3:44
C. Gates
Fort Osage
Liberty (Liberty) @ Fort Osage
Round 1
132
11/30
W
F 4-2 3:44
C. Gates
Fort Osage
Liberty (Liberty) @ Fort Osage
Round 1
138
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024