Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Nigel Lopez
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2013-2014
2012-2013
Team Name
Central
Cheyenne Central
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/01
L
DEC 6-0
K. Burton
---
2014 WHSAA State Championships
Placement Matches (16 Man)
4A-113
03/01
W
F 0-0 3:11
C. Wagstaff
Evanston
2014 WHSAA State Championships
Consi Semis 4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
4A-113
03/01
L
DEC 8-3
C. Verner
Green River
2014 WHSAA State Championships
Semis (16 Man)
4A-113
02/28
W
F 0-0 0:13
J. Ladd
---
2014 WHSAA State Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
4A-113
02/28
W
F 0-0 0:26
K. Chapman
Rock Springs
2014 WHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
4A-113
02/22
L
DEC 4-0
T. Jeffries
Campbell County
WHSAA 4A East Regional
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
113
02/22
W
DEC 9-8
K. Burton
---
WHSAA 4A East Regional
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
02/21
W
F 21-7 2:35
D. Clarke
South
WHSAA 4A East Regional
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
02/08
L
DEC 11-6
C. Reiner
---
Ron Thon Memorial Varsity
Placement Matches (32 Man)
113
02/08
L
MD 10-2
K. Burton
---
Ron Thon Memorial Varsity
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
113
02/08
W
DEC 6-5
K. Carey
Lander Valley
Ron Thon Memorial Varsity
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
113
02/08
W
MD 10-1
G. Swhwindt
Glenrock
Ron Thon Memorial Varsity
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
113
02/07
L
F 0-0 2:32
C. Reiner
---
Ron Thon Memorial Varsity
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
113
02/07
W
MD 13-2
C. McCaslin
Rawlins
Ron Thon Memorial Varsity
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
113
01/11
W
DEC 9-4
V. Castle
Thermopolis
2014 Shane Shatto Memorial Tourney
1st and 3rd place
113
01/11
W
MD 11-2
B. Cooper
Sheridan
2014 Shane Shatto Memorial Tourney
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
113
01/10
W
F 12-2 2:29
D. Mowry
Saratoga
2014 Shane Shatto Memorial Tourney
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
113
01/10
W
F 17-5 2:47
J. Gasperetti
Natrona County
2014 Shane Shatto Memorial Tourney
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
113
01/04
W
F 13-0 3:13
J. Moyer
---
Scottsbluff High School Dual Invite
Round 1 (4 Team)
113
01/04
W
F 2-0 0:32
K. Lorensen
Smoky Hill
Scottsbluff High School Dual Invite
Round 3 (4 Team)
113
01/04
W
F 2-0 0:44
H. Sanchez
All Stars
Scottsbluff High School Dual Invite
Round 1 (4 Team)
113
01/04
W
F 10-0 1:46
P. Mcquade
---
Scottsbluff High School Dual Invite
Semifinals (4 Team)
113
01/04
W
DEC 6-2
M. Ramos
Gering
Scottsbluff High School Dual Invite
Round 2 (4 Team)
113
12/21
L
MD 13-5
P. Esparsen
Centauri
2013 Old Chicago NCCT
Rd 7 Consolation Round 6
113
12/21
L
MD 10-0
F. Martinez
---
2013 Old Chicago NCCT
Rd 6 Quarterfinals
113
12/20
W
MD 12-2
B. Rivas
Greeley Central
2013 Old Chicago NCCT
Rd 4 Championship Round 3
113
12/20
W
F 10-1 5:08
J. Lutz
Highland
2013 Old Chicago NCCT
Rd 2 Champ
113
12/20
W
DEC 7-1
J. Garcia
Brighton
2013 Old Chicago NCCT
Rd 1 Champ
113
12/15
W
F 11-2 1:36
M. Nessett
---
Charlie Lake - Varsity
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
12/14
L
F 5-2 3:37
S. Harsh
---
Charlie Lake - Varsity
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
12/14
W
DEC 8-4
T. Stager
Niwot
Charlie Lake - Varsity
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
12/07
L
F 0-0 4:46
B. Tyson
Broomfield
Mike Stanley Invitational
Champ. Round 1
113
12/07
W
F 8-0 2:48
J. Weil
Fairview
Mike Stanley Invitational
Champ. Round 1
113
12/07
W
F 4-0 2:22
G. Greer
Hinkley
Fairview
Champ. Round 1
113
12/07
W
F 8-0 2:59
J. We`ll
Fairview
Fairview
Champ. Round 1
113
12/07
L
F 5-5 4:45
B. Tyson
Broomfield
Fairview
Champ. Round 1
113
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
W
F 0-0 1:19
T. Mcdonough
---
2013 WHSAA State Championships
Placement Matches (16 Man)
4A-106
02/23
W
DEC 1-0
B. Cooper
Sheridan
2013 WHSAA State Championships
Consi Semis 4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
4A-106
02/23
L
TF 15-0
T. Olson
---
2013 WHSAA State Championships
Semis (16 Man)
4A-106
02/22
W
F 0-0 1:45
M. Chavez
Rock Springs
2013 WHSAA State Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
4A-106
02/22
W
F 0-0 3:43
D. Miller
---
2013 WHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
4A-106
02/16
W
DEC 5-3 SV
B. Cooper
Sheridan
WHSAA 4A East Regional
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
106
02/16
W
F 0-0 1:00
J. Seidel
Cheyenne Central
WHSAA 4A East Regional
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
106
02/16
L
F 0-0 2:57
T. Mcdonough
---
WHSAA 4A East Regional
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
106
02/15
W
MD 10-0
C. Lemus
Laramie
WHSAA 4A East Regional
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
106
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024