Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Trevor Bulington
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2016-2017
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
2010-2011
Team Name
LeRoy
LeRoy Tri-Valley
LeRoy [Coop]
Leroy
leroy panthers
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
DEC 9-3
M. Sauseda
Kankakee (McNamara)
2017 IHSA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
2nd WB (16 Man)
1A 152
02/17
W
DEC 9-2
W. Ferry
Orion
2017 IHSA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Cons. Round 1 (16 Man)
1A 152
02/17
L
DEC 9-2
M. Fritz
---
2017 IHSA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Quarters (16 Man)
1A 152
02/16
W
F 7-2 2:38
J. Canada
Melrose Park (Walther Christian)
2017 IHSA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
1A 152
02/11
W
DEC 5-2
K. Winter
---
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Clinton
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
152
02/11
W
DEC 1-0
D. Ashby
Hoopeston (H. Area)
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Clinton
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
152
02/11
W
F 2-0 1:36
R. Hoffstatter
Glasford (Illini Bluffs)
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Clinton
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
02/04
W
F 5-0 5:02
K. Winter
---
IHSA 1A Regional @ Mackinaw
Placement Matches
152
02/04
W
F 5-0 1:15
A. Moncelle
El Paso (E.P.-Gridley)
IHSA 1A Regional @ Mackinaw
Semis and WB3
152
02/04
W
F 2-0 1:13
Z. Gocker
Normal (University)
IHSA 1A Regional @ Mackinaw
Quarters and WB1
152
12/28
W
F 12-1 3:59
T. Humphrey
Sherrard
ABE`s Rumble
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
152
12/28
W
F 5-0 1:26
J. Harris
Clifton Central
ABE`s Rumble
Round 2 (6 Team)
152
12/28
W
F 4-1 0:37
G. Horak
Quincy Notre Dame
ABE`s Rumble
Round 4 (6 Team)
152
12/28
W
MD 13-4
C. Medina
Macomb
ABE`s Rumble
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Team)
152
12/28
W
F 5-0 0:58
C. Aldrich
Seneca
ABE`s Rumble
Round 1 (32 Team)
152
12/28
W
F 4-0 2:24
D. Austin
Shelbyville
ABE`s Rumble
Round 3 (6 Team)
152
12/28
W
F 14-0 3:06
T. Burns
Carlinville
ABE`s Rumble
Round 1 (6 Team)
152
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/29
W
DEC 7-2
M. Olson
Wausau West
Malecek Team Camp - Ind. Tournament
Round 4
149-150 A
06/29
W
DEC 5-0
T. Miller
Mauston
Malecek Team Camp - Ind. Tournament
Round 3
149-150 A
06/28
W
DEC 6-0
M. Nelson
Dover-Eyota
Malecek Team Camp - Ind. Tournament
Round 2
149-150 A
06/27
W
DEC 10-4
J. Scandin
Rhinelander
Malecek Team Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
145
06/27
W
F 2-0 0:41
T. Riesselman
Stillwater
Malecek Team Duals
Placement Matches (8 Team)
145
06/27
W
F 2-0 0:45
T. Hach
Riverdale
Malecek Team Duals
Placement (16 Team)
145
06/27
W
F 5-0 1:15
C. Kline
Byron
Malecek Team Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
145
06/27
W
MD 8-0
A. Bethea
Hibbing
Malecek Team Duals
Semis & WB (16 Team)
145
06/27
W
DEC 8-2
G. Vandenbush
Random Lake
Malecek Team Duals
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
145
06/27
W
DEC 8-2
T. Miller
Mauston
Malecek Team Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
145
06/27
L
DEC 5-2
D. Mathison
Sergeant Bluff-Luton Red
Malecek Team Duals
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
145
02/13
L
DEC 8-5
L. Robinson
Kewanee (h.s.)
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Stanford
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
02/13
W
F 9-2 5:39
G. Foster
Bismarck (B.-Henning)
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Stanford
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
145
02/13
W
F 6-4 2:47
R. Cantu
Knoxville
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Stanford
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
145
02/13
L
DEC 7-4
J. Savage
Beardstown
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Stanford
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
02/12
W
F 2-0 0:56
J. Woodrey
Fairbury (Prairie Central)
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Stanford
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
02/06
L
F 0-2 3:58
P. Braaten
Gibson City (G.C.-Melvin-Sibley)
IHSA 1A Regional @ Heyworth
Placement Matches
145
02/06
W
TF 15-0 4:54
J. Pflederer
Tremont
IHSA 1A Regional @ Heyworth
Semis and WB2
145
02/06
W
F 2-0 0:43
K. Johnson
Clinton
IHSA 1A Regional @ Heyworth
Round 2
145
01/16
L
MD 16-4
D. Smith-Terhune
Rantoul
U-High George Girardi Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
145
01/16
W
MD 13-0
C. Yerby
Morton
U-High George Girardi Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
145
01/16
W
TF 15-0 3:35
T. Ballinger
Olympia
U-High George Girardi Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
01/16
W
F 5-0 1:00
T. Martin
U-High
U-High George Girardi Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
145
12/18
W
F 0-0 2:28
.. Leach
Prairie Central
Leroy @ Prairie Central
Round 1
145
12/16
W
DEC 6-1
K. Winter
---
Leroy @ Clinton
Round 1
145
12/13
W
F 0-0 1:57
L. Reagan
Herrin
Leroy @ Herrin
Round 1
145
12/13
W
F 0-0 0:42
C. Coon
Oakwood
Leroy @ Oakwood
Round 1
145
12/13
W
F 0-0 1:20
..
Vandalia
Leroy @ Vandalia
Round 1
145
12/07
W
F 0-0 0:32
t. Bearfield
Urbana
Leroy @ Urbana
Round 1
152
12/07
W
F 0-0 1:13
N. Morris
Saint Joseph-Ogden
Leroy @ Saint Joseph-Ogden
Round 1
152
12/07
W
F 0-0 1:42
K. Sanchez
Danville
Leroy @ Danville
Round 1
152
12/05
W
F 0-0 0:31
L. Miller
Olympia
Leroy @ Olympia
Round 1
152
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
L
DEC 7-2
C. Secker
Freeburg
2015 IHSA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
1A 120
02/07
W
DEC 4-2
D. Carey
Normal U-High
IHSA Regional at LeRoy
Placement Matches (8 Man)
120
02/07
W
F 2-0 1:16
J. Horsch
Gibson City Melvin Sibley
IHSA Regional at LeRoy
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
120
02/07
W
F 5-0 1:28
B. Webb
---
IHSA Regional at LeRoy
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
120
01/17
W
DEC 3-0
D. Carey
U-High
U-High George Girardi Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
120
01/17
W
F 7-0 2:59
P. Walsh
---
U-High George Girardi Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
01/17
W
F 4-0 3:06
P. Lindsey
Taylorville
U-High George Girardi Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
01/17
W
F 5-0 3:13
A. Meronk
Metamora
U-High George Girardi Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
01/06
W
TF 18-1
L. Hawker
Olympia
Clinton Tournament
Champ. Round 2
120
12/08
W
F 0-0 2:17
T. Stegall
Saint Joseph-Ogden
Saint Joseph-Ogden @ Leroy
Round 1
120
12/06
W
F 0-0 1:20
J. Short
Olympia
Olympia @ Leroy
Round 1
120
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
L
DEC 4-2
A. Meyers
Quincy (Notre Dame)
2014 IHSA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
2nd WB (16 Man)
1A 106
02/21
W
MD 15-4
J. Rivera
Coal City
2014 IHSA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Cons. Round 1 (16 Man)
1A 106
02/20
L
DEC 2-0
Z. Schrank
Rockford (Lutheran)
2014 IHSA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
1A 106
12/13
W
F 0-0 3:41
N. Tankersly
Monticello
Monticello @ Leroy
Round 1
106
12/08
W
F 0-0 1:30
L. Salvator
Olympia
Leroy @ Olympia
Round 1
106
12/08
W
F 0-0 3:07
G. Sampract
Danville
Leroy @ Danville
Round 1
106
2010-2011
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
10/30
L
DEC 5-2
K. Spindler
pinnacle
USA Wrestling Preseason Nationals
R7 - WB (128, 64, & 32)
75
10/30
L
DEC 5-2
J. Johnson
Matpac Wrestling Club
USA Wrestling Preseason Nationals
R6 - Champ & WB (128, 64, 32, & 16)
75
10/30
W
F 7-0 2:30
D. Johnson
pinnacle
USA Wrestling Preseason Nationals
R4 - Champ & WB (128, 64, & 32)
75
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020