Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ian Byington
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
2012-2013
Team Name
Elkhorn
Omaha Skutt Catholic
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
DEC 7-3
K. Reincke
Papillion-LaVista
NSAA Class A District 3
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
160
02/09
L
F 5-0 1:14
A. McMeekin
---
NSAA Class A District 3
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
160
02/09
W
F 6-0 4:49
C. Pokett
Omaha Bryan
NSAA Class A District 3
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
160
01/26
W
DEC 2-1
J. Moyer
---
Eastern Midlands Conference 2019
Placement Matches (8 Man)
160
01/26
W
F 2-0 2:20
T. Jones
Blair
Eastern Midlands Conference 2019
Round 2
160
01/26
W
F 2-0 1:53
H. Thompson
Bennington
Eastern Midlands Conference 2019
Round 1
160
01/19
L
DEC 9-3
G. James
---
Plattsmouth Varsity Invitational 2019
Finals
160
01/19
W
DEC 6-1
A. White
Millard South
Plattsmouth Varsity Invitational 2019
Semis and Cons WB
160
01/19
W
F 2-0 0:36
T. Jones
Blair
Plattsmouth Varsity Invitational 2019
Quarters and 1st Rd WB
160
01/19
W
F 7-1 3:04
T. Baxter
Plattsmouth JV
Plattsmouth Varsity Invitational 2019
Round 1 (16 Man)
160
01/18
W
F 2-0 0:25
J. Vawter
Millard West
Millard West @ Elkhorn
Round 1
160
01/11
L
DEC 7-2
B. Forsythe
Norfolk
Norfolk @ Elkhorn
Round 1
170
01/09
W
MD 12-2
K. Koubsky
Mount Michael Benedictine
Mount Michael Benedictine vs. Elkhorn
Round 1
170
01/04
W
F 2-0 0:53
J. Geiger
Plattsmouth
EMC Dual Tournament 2019
Round 2 (8 Team)
160
01/04
W
F 5-0 1:09
R. Wilson
Waverly
EMC Dual Tournament 2019
Round 3 (8 Team)
160
01/04
L
DEC 4-0
J. Moyer
---
EMC Dual Tournament 2019
Round 1 (8 Team)
160
01/04
W
F 2-0 1:06
J. Wells
Bennington
EMC Dual Tournament 2019
Round 4 (8 Team)
160
01/04
W
F 2-4 4:39
M. Huber
Gretna
EMC Dual Tournament 2019
Round 5 (8 Team)
160
01/04
W
F 2-0 1:01
T. Jones
Blair
EMC Dual Tournament 2019
Round 6 (8 Team)
160
01/04
W
F 4-1 2:47
S. Spaulding
Norris
EMC Dual Tournament 2019
Round 7 (8 Team)
160
12/29
L
DEC 2-0
K. Dawson
---
40th Annual Tom Dineen Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
170
12/29
W
TF 16-1 5:19
C. Haberman
Omaha Westside
40th Annual Tom Dineen Invitational
3rd Wrestleback (16 Man)
170
12/29
W
F 5-0 1:48
W. Morgan
Lincoln Northeast
40th Annual Tom Dineen Invitational
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
170
12/29
L
F 4-4 5:56
J. Kelley
Omaha Burke
40th Annual Tom Dineen Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
170
12/19
W
F 0-0
M. Garcia
Omaha South
Omaha South vs. Elkhorn
Round 1
170
12/15
L
DEC 7-6
I. Borgmann
Stanton
Wayne High Invite
1st Place
170
12/15
W
F 4-0 1:33
K. Escobar
Schuyler
Wayne High Invite
Round 4 (16 man)
170
12/15
W
F 4-0 1:37
C. Geoger
Stanton
Wayne High Invite
Round 2 (16 man)
170
12/12
W
DEC 4-3
B. Standley
Columbus
Elkhorn @ Columbus
Round 1
170
12/10
W
DEC 3-2
C. Bendorf
---
48th Boys Town Varsity Invitational
1st/2nd
170
12/08
W
DEC 3-0
M. Hernandez
Schuyler
48th Boys Town Varsity Invitational
Round 3
170
12/07
W
F 2-0 1:29
B. Ostdiek
Beatrice
48th Boys Town Varsity Invitational
Round 2
170
12/01
L
F 18-7 3:00
I. Alford
---
Fremont Wrestling Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
170
12/01
W
DEC 9-4
D. Harper
Sioux City East
Fremont Wrestling Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
170
11/30
W
DEC 9-5
K. Dawson
---
Fremont Wrestling Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
170
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
W
DEC 7-1
P. Chandler
---
Millard South Freshmen/Sophomore Invite
Finals
160
02/03
L
F 3-2 2:30
E. Lankas
Lincoln East
Millard South Freshmen/Sophomore Invite
Round 3 (16-Semi; 8-Semi; Round 2 RR)
160
02/03
W
F 2-0 2:20
S. Mcmanus
Lincoln North Star
Millard South Freshmen/Sophomore Invite
Round 2 (16 Qtr; 8 Qtr; Round 2 RR)
160
02/03
W
F 2-0 0:32
M. Schaffer
Millard West
Millard South Freshmen/Sophomore Invite
Round 1
160
01/31
W
F 7-2 4:58
K.
Bellevue West
Bellevue West @ Elkhorn
Round 1
160
01/27
W
F 6-2 1:55
J. Settles
Schuyler
Raymond Central JV Invite
Round 3 3and 4
160
01/27
L
F 5-10 3:21
K. Davenport
Auburn
Raymond Central JV Invite
Round 4 (5 Man)
160
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:14
J. Cude
Beatrice
Raymond Central JV Invite
Round 2 (5 Man)
160
01/27
W
F 9-1 3:33
S. Spaulding
Norris
Raymond Central JV Invite
Round 1 (5 Man)
160
01/16
W
F 7-0 2:38
A. Luby
Gretna
2018 EHS JV Wrestling Tournament
Medals
160
01/16
W
F 7-0 1:45
T. Kula
Gretna
2018 EHS JV Wrestling Tournament
Round 5
160
01/16
W
F 2-0 0:25
N. Wehbe
Elkhorn South
2018 EHS JV Wrestling Tournament
Round 4
160
01/15
L
F 10-3 3:21
J. Larchick
Gretna
2018 EHS JV Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
160
01/15
W
F 2-0 0:21
B. Whipple
Norris
2018 EHS JV Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
160
01/05
L
F 6-3 2:15
J. Larchick
Gretna
EMC JV Duals
Round 6 (8 Team)
160A
01/05
W
F 2-0 0:38
T. Kula
Gretna
EMC JV Duals
Round 6 (8 Team)
160
01/05
W
F 8-3 5:43
B. Hanson
---
EMC JV Duals
Round 5 (8 Team)
160A
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:48
Z. Landauer
Blair
Plattsmouth JV Tournament 2017
Round 4
145A
01/21
W
F 4-0 2:34
N. Abbott
Waverly
Plattsmouth JV Tournament 2017
Round 2
145A
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:36
K. Dolan
Lincoln Pius X
Plattsmouth JV Tournament 2017
Round 1
145A
01/14
L
F 2-0 1:28
D. Foster
Clarinda
Rumble in River Country
Round 2 (4 Team)
138
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:43
C. Core
Seward
Rumble in River Country
Round 3 (4 Team)
138
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:20
L. Slater
---
Rumble in River Country
Round 1 (4 Team)
138
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:37
P. Silveira
Southwest
Rumble in River Country
Semis (4 Team)
138
01/13
L
F 2-0 0:35
B. Splater
Norfolk
Norfolk @ Elkhorn
Round 1
138
01/11
W
MD 9-1
J. Hewitt
---
Elkhorn @ Lincoln Pius X
Round 1
138
01/06
L
F 2-2 2:53
Z. Utech
Bennington
EMC Duals
Round 4 (10 Team)
138
01/06
L
F 2-0 1:24
H. Almanza
Blair
EMC Duals
Round 3 (10 Team)
138
01/06
L
F 5-0 2:22
T. Towey
Gretna
EMC Duals
Round 2 (10 Team)
138
01/06
W
MD 10-2
B. Stolzer
Norris
EMC Duals
Round 1 (10 Team)
138
12/02
L
F 7-3 6:00
J. Moyer
Nebraska City
Omaha Skutt Catholic @ Nebraska City
Round 1
138
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/10
L
MD 13-1
D. Friesen
Grand Island Northwest
2013 Nebraska AAU State ***FOLKstyle***
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
100
03/10
L
DEC 2-0
A. Irizarry
Lincoln Jr. Hawks
2013 Nebraska AAU State ***FOLKstyle***
Placement Matches (8 Man)
100
03/10
W
F 2-0 0:23
R. Hanley
Sidney Wrestling Club
2013 Nebraska AAU State ***FOLKstyle***
Semis & WB (8 Man)
100
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024