Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ezekiel Marquez
Results
College Results
College
College
Youth
Other
Season
2021-2022
2019-2020
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/14
L
DEC 15-8
K. Adams
Midway University
Georgia Open
Placement Matches (32 Man)
141
11/14
W
DEC 12-5
T. Knowlton
Life University
Georgia Open
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
141
11/14
W
F 2-6 1:50
C. Cottingham
UNC Pembroke
Georgia Open
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
141
11/14
W
MD 15-4
G. Kahlenberg
---
Georgia Open
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
141
11/14
W
DEC 13-6
C. Leddon
Cumberland (Tenn.)
Georgia Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
141
11/14
W
F 12-2 5:18
N. Locklear
---
Georgia Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
141
11/14
L
DEC 13-6
T. Orta
St Thomas University
Georgia Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
141
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
TF 18-1 1:54
K. Orine
NC State - Unattached
Newberry Open
Placement Matches (16 Man)
133
02/09
W
F 18-1 4:04
K. Mitchell
St. Andrews University
Newberry Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
133
02/09
W
F 6-0 0:19
S. Thomas
Unattached
Newberry Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
133
11/24
L
F 3-3 4:59
I. Arguello
Reinhardt
Tornado Open
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
133
11/24
L
F 8-6 6:20
T. Kellison
Appalachian State University
Tornado Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
133
11/24
W
F 9-0 4:42
F. Lewis
Ohio Valley
Tornado Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
133
11/10
L
DEC 10-6
D. Wilman
Mount Olive
Pembroke Classic
Placement Matches (32 Man)
133
11/10
L
DEC 8-6
T. Orta
Life - Unattached
Pembroke Classic
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
133
11/10
W
DEC 20-19
O. Armengol
Coker
Pembroke Classic
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
133
11/10
W
DEC 2-2
J. Maningdin
Lander
Pembroke Classic
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
133
11/10
W
TF 18-2 5:24
T. Powell
Huntingdon
Pembroke Classic
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
133
11/10
L
TF 18-1 3:57
K. Orine
Wolfpack WC
Pembroke Classic
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
133
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024