Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Blake Smith
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Team Name
Blue Valley Southwest
Blue Valley Southwest
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/30
W
DEC 3-2
S. Pemberton
Prairie View
Fort Scott High School JV 2016
Placement
145A
01/30
L
DEC 3-2
D. Brake
Prairie View
Fort Scott High School JV 2016
Round 5 (10 Man)
145A
01/30
W
F 1-0 4:46
D. DAVIS
---
Fort Scott High School JV 2016
Round 3 (10 Man)
145A
01/30
W
F 4-0 2:32
A. Denning
Spring Hill
Fort Scott High School JV 2016
Round 2 (10 Man)
145A
01/30
W
MD 8-0
Z. Gilmore
Parsons
Fort Scott High School JV 2016
Round 1 (10 Man)
145A
01/23
W
F 2-4 3:18
T. Joles
Uniontown
2016 Tyler Jobe Memorial Tournament
Finals
145
01/23
W
DEC 7-0
B. Humburg
Maur Hill
2016 Tyler Jobe Memorial Tournament
Round 5
145
01/23
L
MD 8-0
D. Smith
Shawnee Mission Northwest
2016 Tyler Jobe Memorial Tournament
Round 4
145
01/23
L
DEC 2-1
J. Contreras
Wyandotte
2016 Tyler Jobe Memorial Tournament
Round 2
145
01/23
W
F 2-0 0:20
N. Wickham
Shawnee Mission North
2016 Tyler Jobe Memorial Tournament
Round 1
145
01/16
L
DEC 1-0
J. Clark
Junction City High School
53rd Newton Tournament of Champions
Wrestleback 4
145
01/16
W
F 2-2 3:49
K. McBee
Newton High School
53rd Newton Tournament of Champions
Wrestleback 3
145
01/15
L
TF 15-0 3:42
J. Maki
Andover High School
53rd Newton Tournament of Champions
Championship Round 2
145
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024