Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Gavin Malone
Results
Videos
College Results
College
College
High School
Youth
Other
Team Name
Trine
Trine University
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
F 10-1 3:56
O. Frizzell
Heidelberg
Mid-States Invitational
Placement Matches (32 Man)
174
02/17
L
F 6-1 1:53
B. Burkhart
Baldwin Wallace
Mid-States Invitational
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
174
02/17
W
F 3-0 0:51
D. Moore
Manchester
Mid-States Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
174
02/17
W
F 4-7 3:00
N. Campbell
Ohio Northern
Mid-States Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
174
02/17
L
F 3-0 2:23
C. Lloyd
Baldwin Wallace
Mid-States Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
174
02/17
W
F 4-3 2:07
E. Gross
Wabash
Mid-States Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
174
02/08
W
TF 17-1 1:49
J. Smith
Albion
Albion @ Trine
Round 1
174
01/20
L
F 7-0 0:43
J. Polk
Rochester University
Alma College Open - Men`s
Round 5
174
01/20
W
F 6-1 1:44
D. Whitesel
Adrian College
Alma College Open - Men`s
Round 4
174
01/20
L
TF 20-3 5:46
N. Marienfeld
Central Michigan
Alma College Open - Men`s
Round 2
174
12/16
L
DEC 12-6
R. Bauer
Baldwin Wallace
Gator Boots Duals
Round 1
174
12/16
L
F 16-8 5:41
L. Burger
Luther
Gator Boots Duals
Round 1
174
12/02
L
DEC 5-4
D. Daele
Rochester University
Indiana Little State
Quarters/WBs 1/3
174
12/02
W
Replay
F 10-1 1:12
N. Christo
Lourdes University
Indiana Little State
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
174
12/02
L
Replay
F 3-0 0:50
S. Dixon
Cumberlands (Ky.)
Indiana Little State
Round 1 Full
174
11/11
L
F 14-1 5:40
M. Reynolds
Olivet
Trine Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
174
11/11
W
F 3-0 1:34
R. Reno
Muskegon
Trine Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
174
11/11
W
F 11-4 2:13
D. Pagan
Baldwin Wallace
Trine Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
174
11/11
W
MD 19-11
B. Burkhart
Baldwin Wallace
Trine Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
174
11/11
L
F 7-3 4:47
H. Lynott
University of Chicago
Trine Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
174
11/04
L
DEC 8-6
W. Vernier
Alma College
Ben McMullen Open
Round 7
174
11/04
W
F 9-2 1:39
H. Ostrander
Trine University
Ben McMullen Open
Round 6
174
11/04
W
TF 17-1 4:36
L. Gibson
Trine University
Ben McMullen Open
Round 5
174
11/04
W
F 3-0 1:03
B. Rowley
Mott Community College
Ben McMullen Open
Round 4
174
11/04
L
F 13-9 6:24
R. Robins
Muskegon Community College
Ben McMullen Open
Round 2
174
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024