Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Alex Limon
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
W
DEC 8-6
L. Thibault
Falcon
South JV Invite
Finals
126
02/03
W
DEC 5-4
J. Roane
Mesa Ridge
South JV Invite
Round 4
126
02/03
W
DEC 11-5
R. Longwill
Cheyenne Mountain
South JV Invite
2nd Round
126
02/03
W
F 4-0 1:21
B. Shields
Fountain - Fort Carson
South JV Invite
1st Round
126
01/27
W
DEC 11-7
Z. Johnson
Pueblo East
2024 Pueblo County JV Tournament
Round 5
126
01/27
W
TF 19-4 5:00
D. Thong
Alamosa
2024 Pueblo County JV Tournament
Round 4
126
01/27
W
DEC 7-2
G. Allen
Pueblo East
2024 Pueblo County JV Tournament
Round 3
126
01/27
W
F 7-0 4:21
K. Windsor
Doherty
2024 Pueblo County JV Tournament
Round 2
126
01/27
L
DEC 4-3
M. Reed
Pine Creek
2024 Pueblo County JV Tournament
Round 1
126
01/26
W
F 6-0 1:16
O. Scott
Palmer Ridge
Falcon @ Palmer Ridge
Round 1
126
01/25
W
F 2-0 0:59
E.
Mitchell
Mitchell @ Falcon
Round 1
126
01/20
L
F 2-7 4:14
D. Pederson
Cheyenne Mountain
Coronado JV Tournament
Round 5
126A
01/20
W
MD 10-0
S. Cooper
The Classical Academy
Coronado JV Tournament
Round 3
126A
01/20
W
DEC 6-3
N. Palomar
Pueblo County
Coronado JV Tournament
Round 2
126A
01/20
W
F 8-0 2:08
C. Jasso
Widefield
Coronado JV Tournament
Round 1
126A
01/13
L
MD 17-3
N. Palomar
Pueblo County
Pueblo Centennial JV Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man) (16 Man) (32 Man)
126
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:25
B. Bonilla
Falcon
Pueblo Centennial JV Tournament
Semis (8 Man) Semis (16 Man) Semis (32 Man)
126
01/13
W
F 10-2 4:37
J. Encina
Pueblo East
Pueblo Centennial JV Tournament
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
126
01/13
W
F 5-0 1:09
L. Trujillo
Pueblo County
Pueblo Centennial JV Tournament
Rd 1 (16 Man) Rd 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
126
01/13
W
F 4-0 1:28
A. Lewis
Conifer
Pueblo Centennial JV Tournament
Round 1 (32 Man)
126
01/06
L
MD 13-5
T. Hamm
Corona Del Sol
2024 Conflict at Cleveland
R5 4th WB Cons
127
01/05
W
M FOR 0-0
Z. Mathis
El Paso El Dorado
2024 Conflict at Cleveland
R4 3rd wb Cons
127
01/05
W
F 2-0 0:43
G. Banda-Hernandez
Las Cruces
2024 Conflict at Cleveland
R3 Champ & R2 Cons
127
01/05
L
TF 17-1 4:56
D. Lopez
Pueblo East
2024 Conflict at Cleveland
R2 Champ & R1 Cons
127
01/05
W
F 2-0 1:26
C. Green
Mayfield
2024 Conflict at Cleveland
R1 Champ
127
12/14
L
TF 17-2 4:32
I. Garcia
Pueblo East
Mesa Ridge/Falcon/Pueblo East Tri
Round 1
132
12/01
L
F 7-2 2:37
D. Lundy
Lewis Palmer
Battle of the Best
Round 5 (6 Team)
132
12/01
W
F 4-4 4:22
R. Krupp
Mesa Ridge
Battle of the Best
Round 1 (6 Team)
132
12/01
L
DEC 7-6
T. Hyer
Legend
Battle of the Best
Round 3 (6 Team)
132
12/01
L
F 2-0 1:53
J. Jennings
Chaparral
Battle of the Best
Round 2 (4 Team)
132
12/01
L
F 2-0 1:18
L. Rogge
Pueblo County
Battle of the Best
Round 1 (4 Team)
132
12/01
L
F 4-0 0:30
A. Serrano
Pomona
Battle of the Best
Round 2 (6 Team)
132
12/01
L
TF 15-0 4:24
K. Carabajal
Garden City
Battle of the Best
Round 3 (4 Team)
132
12/01
L
F 11-7 5:15
L. Kelley
Fruita Monument
Battle of the Best
Round 4 (6 Team)
132
11/30
W
F 10-0 3:02
M. Cone
Vista Ridge
District 49 Tri meet
Round 1
132
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
L
F 3-5 4:06
B. Cobb
Eagle Valley
2023 Colorado JV State Invitational
4th Wrestleback
120
02/04
W
F 6-2 2:20
G. Gearhart
Erie
2023 Colorado JV State Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB
120
02/03
W
DEC 12-8
C. Craze
Monarch
2023 Colorado JV State Invitational
Rd. 4 - 2nd Wrestleback
120
02/03
W
F 0-0 0:22
I. Herrera
---
2023 Colorado JV State Invitational
Round 3
120
02/03
L
F 3-4 3:07
J. Deloera
Legend
2023 Colorado JV State Invitational
Round 2
120
02/03
W
F 2-2 1:08
G. Castillo
Lakewood
2023 Colorado JV State Invitational
Round 1 (64 Man)
120
01/28
L
F 2-0 2:11
E. Eberly
Lewis - Palmer
2023 Pueblo County JV Tournament
Round 4
120
01/28
W
DEC 12-9
R. Gonnzalez
Pueblo County
2023 Pueblo County JV Tournament
Round 3
120
01/28
L
F 11-4 1:48
J. Kelley
Doherty
2023 Pueblo County JV Tournament
Round 2
120
01/28
W
DEC 6-5
J. Almaraz
Pueblo Centennial
2023 Pueblo County JV Tournament
Round 1
120
01/28
W
F 10-0 2:25
F. Reed
Palmer Ridge
Palmer Ridge @ Falcon
Round 1
120
01/26
W
F 4-0 1:59
E. Hodges
Highlands Ranch
Columbine JV Dual Tournament
Round 1
120
01/26
W
F 0-0 2:27
J. Mcbryar
Heritage
Columbine JV Dual Tournament
Round 1
120
01/26
L
F 2-0 0:53
M. Castillo
Brighton
Columbine JV Dual Tournament
Round 1
120
01/26
W
F 2-0 0:28
C. Austin
Columbine
Columbine JV Dual Tournament
Round 1
120
01/26
W
F 17-2 4:45
J. Brick
Arapahoe
Columbine JV Dual Tournament
Round 1
120
01/14
L
DEC 10-9
N. Glass
Widefield
2023 Bulldog JV Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120B
01/14
W
MD 8-0
K. Peterson
Mead
2023 Bulldog JV Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120B
01/14
W
DEC 4-2 SV
T. Duetsch
Mead
2023 Bulldog JV Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120B
01/14
L
F 12-2 3:30
B. Kauffman
Pueblo West
2023 Bulldog JV Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
120B
01/12
W
TF 15-0 4:20
M. Holte
The Classical Academy
Falcon @ The Classical Academy
Round 1
120
01/07
L
F 2-3 2:52
J. Almaraz
Pueblo Centennial
Colt `Bobby Hawk` Classic
Championships
120
01/07
L
F 2-0 1:29
A. Martinez
Pueblo South
Colt `Bobby Hawk` Classic
4th Wrestleback Conso semi`s
120
01/07
W
TF 19-2 4:40
S. Gring
Falcon
Colt `Bobby Hawk` Classic
round 4
120
01/07
L
TF 16-1 3:21
D. Estrada
Thomas Jefferson
Colt `Bobby Hawk` Classic
round 2
120
12/10
L
F 2-0 1:13
J. Kelley
Doherty
2022 DCC JV Tournament
Round 5
120
12/10
W
DEC 11-6
K. Peterson
Mead
2022 DCC JV Tournament
Round 3
120
12/10
W
F 7-7 4:54
Y. Cejudo
Mesa Ridge
2022 DCC JV Tournament
Round 2 (6 Man)
120
12/10
L
F 6-2 1:50
G. Netzel
Severance High School
2022 DCC JV Tournament
Round 1
120
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024