Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Phillip Mangan
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/26
W
F 2-0 0:15
G. Pittman
Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial
Vets Duals
Round 1
132
01/18
L
DEC 8-4
C. McQuone
New Braunfels
San Antonio Johnson @ New Braunfels
Round 1
132
11/30
W
MD 8-0
G. Luera
Schertz Clemens
CTJ Quad
Round 1
132
11/30
W
F 10-0 2:11
C. Caldera
San Antonio Madison
CTJ Quad
Round 1
132
11/29
W
F 5-0 3:32
N. Law
San Antonio Churchill
CTJ Quad
Round 1
132
11/17
W
TF 15-0 4:24
M. CAMPOS
Cibolo Steele
Johnson Quad
Round 1
132
11/16
W
DEC 6-4 SV
T. Luna
Comal Smithson Valley
Johnson Quad
Round 1
132
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/26
W
F 4-0 1:19
L. Rainey
San Marcos
CHS Diamond Dual
Round 1
120
01/21
W
MD 10-2
D. Snow
Frisco Centennial
Frank Halloran 2023 Ranger Classic
3rd Place Matches
120
01/21
W
F 5-0 2:27
I. Mehmood
Richardson Lake Highlands
Frank Halloran 2023 Ranger Classic
Round 7 - Cons Semis
120
01/21
L
TF 15-0 4:55
G. Aldaco
Grapevine
Frank Halloran 2023 Ranger Classic
Round 6 - Semis and Cons Quarters
120
01/21
W
MD 10-0
E. Perez
Carrollton Turner
Frank Halloran 2023 Ranger Classic
Round 3 Quarter-Finals and Cons 2
120
01/19
W
DEC 5-4
C. Sides
Dripping Springs
Dripping Springs Quad
Round 1
120
01/19
W
TF 15-0 4:41
A. Juarez
New Braunfels
Dripping Springs Quad
Round 1
120
01/15
L
F 6-0 4:23
C. Sides
Dripping Springs
Cavalier Classic - HS Boys
Round 8
120
01/15
W
DEC 7-1
D. Plata
Killeen Harker Heights
Cavalier Classic - HS Boys
Round 6
120
01/14
W
F 6-2 3:41
D. Middleton
San Antonio Churchill
Cavalier Classic - HS Boys
Round 4
120
01/14
W
F 7-0 1:37
C. Fox
Houston Clear Lake
Cavalier Classic - HS Boys
Round 2
120
01/12
W
F 5-0 1:49
B. GARCIA
San Antonio MacArthur
Churchill Tri (WC, CTJ, MAC)
Round 1
120
01/07
L
TF 18-3 5:00
D. Wilson
Rockwall
20th Annual CFISD Tournament
Quarters
Boys 120
01/07
W
DEC 7-6
J. Hernandez
El Paso Pebble Hills
20th Annual CFISD Tournament
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
Boys 120
01/07
W
TF 15-0 4:49
N. Glass
Cibolo Steele
20th Annual CFISD Tournament
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
Boys 120
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:31
A. Gonzalez
Katy Mayde Creek
20th Annual CFISD Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
Boys 120
01/06
L
MD 15-3
K. Mcaleavey
Cypress Creek
20th Annual CFISD Tournament
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
Boys 120
01/06
W
TF 18-3 5:32
J. Perez
Cypress Ranch
20th Annual CFISD Tournament
Round 1 (64 Man)
Boys 120
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/22
W
DEC 7-6
T. Trueheart
Lewisville Marcus
Frank Halloran Ranger Classic
Consi Finals
106
01/22
W
F 5-6 2:30
M. Cramer-Percox
Dallas Wilson
Frank Halloran Ranger Classic
Cons Semi
106
01/22
L
F 2-0 1:45
J. Ham
Houston Strake Jesuit College Prep
Frank Halloran Ranger Classic
Semis and Consi Quarter
106
01/22
W
F 3-0 2:47
C. Legg
Richardson Lake Highlands
Frank Halloran Ranger Classic
Quarter Finals
106
01/07
L
F 2-2 1:31
C. Davis
Southlake Carroll
19th Annual CY Fair ISD Invitational
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
Boys 106
01/07
W
F 10-5 3:32
B. Valladares
Weslaco
19th Annual CY Fair ISD Invitational
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
Boys 106
01/07
W
MD 12-2
M. Pechman
San Antonio Reagan
19th Annual CY Fair ISD Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
Boys 106
01/07
W
F 2-2 0:40
N. Saloman
Fort Worth Chisholm Trail
19th Annual CY Fair ISD Invitational
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
Boys 106
01/07
L
F 7-1 2:47
C. Foster
League City Clear Falls
19th Annual CY Fair ISD Invitational
Round 1 (64 Man)
Boys 106
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024