Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tyler Kapusta
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Franklin Regional
Franklin Regional Hs
Young Guns Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
DEC 11-6 SV
L. Willochell
Greater Latrobe Hs
WPIAL AAA Eastern Section Championships
1st Place Match
121
02/15
W
F 0-0
C. Zimmerman
Council Rock South Hs
PIAA AAA Team States
Round 1
127
02/11
W
F 5-0 0:26
P. Lemmons
Central Dauphin Hs
PIAA AAA Team States
Round 1
121
02/10
W
DEC 2-1
M. Speece
Wilson West Lawn
PIAA AAA Team States
Round 1
133
02/09
W
DEC 6-1
L. Magnani
Boiling Springs Hs
PIAA AAA Team States
Round 1
133
02/07
W
F 0-0 1:36
S. Miller
Bethel Park Hs
WPIAL Team Tournament
Round 1
127
02/06
W
F 0-0
C. Bottoms
Obama Hs
PIAA Team AAA Duals pigtail
Round 1
127
02/03
W
F 0-0
R. Hoy
Pine-Richland Hs
Pine-Richland Hs @ Franklin Regional Hs
Round 1
133
01/26
W
DEC 4-2
T. Cook
West Scranton Hs
Mid-winter Mayhem
Semifinals
127
01/22
W
TF 15-0
O. Tamburlin-Lang
Saint Marys Area Hs
Mid-winter Mayhem
Champ. Round 2
127
01/17
W
F 0-0 2:43
J. Halsted
Hempfield Area Hs
Hempfield Area Hs @ Franklin Regional Hs
Round 1
127
01/15
W
F 4-1 0:56
C. Geibel
Commodore Perry Hs
Mid-winter Mayhem
Champ. Round 1
127
01/15
L
TF 20-5
J. Forrest
Bishop Mccort Hs
Mid-winter Mayhem
1st Place Match
127
01/13
L
TF 26-11 3:32
J. Forrest
Bishop McCort
2024 Mid-Winter Mayhem
Finals
127 lbs
01/13
W
DEC 4-2
T. Cook
West Scranton
2024 Mid-Winter Mayhem
Semi-Finals
127 lbs
01/13
W
DEC 2-0
J. Bennett
Fort LeBoeuf
2024 Mid-Winter Mayhem
Quarter-Finals
127 lbs
01/12
W
MD 9-0
C. Smith
Franklin Regional
2024 Mid-Winter Mayhem
Round of 16
127 lbs
01/12
W
TF 15-0 3:40
O. Tamberlin-Lang
St. Marys
2024 Mid-Winter Mayhem
Round of 32
127 lbs
01/12
W
F 4-1 0:56
C. Geibel
Commodore Perry
2024 Mid-Winter Mayhem
Round of 64
127 lbs
01/12
W
MD 9-0
C. Smith
Franklin Regional Hs
Mid-winter Mayhem
Champ. Round 3
127
01/12
W
DEC 2-0
J. Bennett
Fort Leboeuf Hs
Mid-winter Mayhem
Round 1
127
12/30
W
F 0-0
T. Hall
Grundy
Powerade Invitational
Quarterfinals
121
12/30
L
DEC 4-1
E. Rivera
Lake Highland Prep School
Powerade Invitational
Quarterfinals
121
12/17
W
DEC 7-1
J. Walker
Fairmont Senior
Jason Eades Point Pleasant Duals Tournament
Round 1
132
12/17
W
F 0-0
B. Black
---
Jason Eades Point Pleasant Duals Tournament
Round 1
126
09/23
W
Replay
DEC 6-1
G. Madl
Izzy Style Wrestling
PNL CHICAGO 2023 Boys Folkstyle Championships
PLACING
127-2
09/23
W
Replay
FOR 0-0
A. Kunes
M2 Training Center
PNL CHICAGO 2023 Boys Folkstyle Championships
SEMIS & Consi 1/4`S
127-2
09/23
L
Replay
DEC 4-2
A. Hague
Bear Cave Wrestling
PNL CHICAGO 2023 Boys Folkstyle Championships
1/4`S
127-2
09/23
W
Replay
DEC 7-0
L. Farmen
MWC Wrestlilng Academy
PNL CHICAGO 2023 Boys Folkstyle Championships
RD4
127-2
09/22
W
Replay
MD 12-1
A. Beimel
M2 Training Center
PNL CHICAGO 2023 Boys Folkstyle Championships
RD2
127-2
09/22
W
Replay
MD 12-1
G. Jackson
PINnacle Wrestling
PNL CHICAGO 2023 Boys Folkstyle Championships
RD3
127-2
09/22
W
Replay
DEC 7-2
G. Madl
Izzy Style Wrestling
PNL CHICAGO 2023 Boys Folkstyle Championships
RD1
127-2
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/14
L
DEC 3-1
L. Sallott
McDowell
2023 Mid-Winter Mayhem
3rd Place
114 lbs
01/14
W
MD 9-0
A. Beimel
St. Marys
2023 Mid-Winter Mayhem
Consi-Semis
114 lbs
01/14
L
DEC 6-2
T. Cook
West Scranton
2023 Mid-Winter Mayhem
Semi-Finals
114 lbs
01/13
W
DEC 8-2
J. Popson
Brookville
2023 Mid-Winter Mayhem
Quarter-Finals
114 lbs
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:29
K. Beatty
Mount Union Area
2023 Mid-Winter Mayhem
Round of 16
114 lbs
01/13
W
F 10-4 1:39
A. McLaughlin
Cranberry
2023 Mid-Winter Mayhem
Round of 32
114 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024