Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Esaiahs Flores
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2016-2017
2015-2016
Team Name
Hutchinson
Hutchinson Salthawks
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
DEC 16-9
G. Unruh
Wichita-Southeast
KSHSAA 6A- Hutchinson - Regional
Consol - 2nd Rd WB (16 Man)
160
02/18
W
F 15-5 4:16
T. Gasper-Jones
Wichita-South
KSHSAA 6A- Hutchinson - Regional
Consol - 1st Rd WB (16 Man)
160
02/17
L
F 13-0 4:39
J. Stevens
---
KSHSAA 6A- Hutchinson - Regional
Champ 1st Rd (16 Man)
160
02/10
W
DEC 9-3
T. Prothro
Salina High School Central
Salina High School Central @ Hutchinson
Round 1
160
02/04
L
TF 16-0
S. Harman
Baldwin
2017 Rose Hill Invitational
Consolation Quarterfinals
160
02/04
W
F 0-0 2:56
J. Stafford
---
2017 Rose Hill Invitational
Consolation Round 2
160
02/04
W
DEC 9-5
D. Hopp
Smoky Valley
2017 Rose Hill Invitational
Consolation Round 1
160
02/03
L
F 0-0 5:00
T. Boone
---
2017 Rose Hill Invitational
Round 1
160
01/27
L
F 13-2 2:58
A. Heberly
Salina South
Hutchinson @ Salina South
Round 1
160
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:23
S. Holder
---
BVNW Husky Wrestling Inv 2017
7th_9thPlaces-Mats4-5-6
160
01/21
W
DEF 0-0
D. Anderson
BV West Jaguars
BVNW Husky Wrestling Inv 2017
9thQualifiers_Mats4-5-6
160
01/21
L
MD 15-2
A. Nettelblad
BV North Mustangs
BVNW Husky Wrestling Inv 2017
ConWBRd2_Mats3-4-5-6
160
01/21
W
DEC 7-3
C. Wehrhahn
Bonner Springs Braves
BVNW Husky Wrestling Inv 2017
ConWBRd1_Mats4-5-6
160
01/20
L
F 14-3 2:47
E. Gallegos
Topeka High Trojans
BVNW Husky Wrestling Inv 2017
Round 1 (16 Man)
160
01/20
W
F 6-10 4:26
W. Mackley
Olathe East Hawks
BVNW Husky Wrestling Inv 2017
Prelims1
160
01/20
L
F 3-3 5:48
T. Fitzmier
Maize
Maize @ Hutchinson
Round 1
160
01/14
L
MD 17-7
T. Chisham
Norton High School
54th Newton Tournament of Champions
Wrestleback 3
160
01/13
W
DEC 6-3
B. Cusick
Newton High School
54th Newton Tournament of Champions
Wrestleback Round 2
160
01/13
L
F 4-0 1:47
S. Kissane
Maize South High School
54th Newton Tournament of Champions
Championship Round 2
160
01/13
W
F 10-7 5:06
W. Moon
Dodge City High School
54th Newton Tournament of Champions
Championship Round 1
160
12/17
L
F 14-2 3:38
E. Gallegos
Topeka High
Emporia Winter Classic
Medal Rounds
160
12/17
L
F 12-3 2:17
J. Tallie
Pittsburg
Emporia Winter Classic
Round 2
160
12/16
W
F 2-0 0:50
J. Davis
Derby
Derby @ Hutchinson
Round 1
160
12/12
W
DEC 13-12
M. Mendez
McPherson
McPherson vs. Hutchinson
Round 1
160
12/10
L
MD 15-2
J. Martinez
Liberal
Hutchinson @ Liberal
Round 1
160
12/10
W
F 4-2 2:00
C. Landenberger
Legend Colorado
Hutchinson @ Legend Colorado
Round 1
160
12/10
L
F 7-6 4:00
P. Moon
Dodge City
Hutchinson @ Dodge City
Round 1
160
12/09
L
F 7-0 1:02
T. Boone
Valley Center High School
Hutchinson @ Valley Center High School
Round 1
160
12/09
L
F 0-0 1:02
T. Boone
Valley Center High School
Eagle Invitational (Colby Duals)
Round 1 (6 Team)
160
12/09
W
DEC 13-12
M. Mendez
MacPherson
Eagle Invitational (Colby Duals)
Round 3 (3 Team)
160
12/09
L
TF 17-2
J. Martinez
Liberal
Eagle Invitational (Colby Duals)
Round 6 (6 team
160
12/09
W
F 0-0 2:29
C. Ladenburger
Legend
Eagle Invitational (Colby Duals)
Round 4 (6 Team)
160
12/09
L
DEC 7-6
P. Moon
Dodge City
Eagle Invitational (Colby Duals)
Round 2 (6 Team)
160
12/09
L
MD 16-7
D. Mitchell
Campus
Hutchinson @ Campus
Round 1
160
12/02
L
MD 10-2
B. Cusick
Newton High School
Hutchinson @ Newton High School
Round 1
160
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/13
W
DEC 9-4
B. Cusick
Newton
Valley Center AVCTL Tournament
Championship Round
145
02/13
W
DEC 7-5 SV
D. Mitchell
---
Valley Center AVCTL Tournament
Consolation Semifinals
145
02/13
W
DEC 5-4
Z. Dorton
---
Valley Center AVCTL Tournament
Consolation - Round 5
145
02/13
W
F 4-3 2:25
B. Loibl
---
Valley Center AVCTL Tournament
Consolation - Round 4
145
02/13
W
F 9-5 2:40
C. Carter
---
Valley Center AVCTL Tournament
Consolation - Round 3
145
02/13
W
DEC 8-1
C. Staubs
Winfield
Valley Center AVCTL Tournament
Consolation - Round 2
145
02/13
L
DEC 9-7
D. Keplar
Andover
Valley Center AVCTL Tournament
Round 2
145
02/13
W
F 2-0 0:20
Z. Seybert
---
Valley Center AVCTL Tournament
Round 1
145
01/23
L
DEC 3-0
P. Maddox
Bishop Carroll
Goddard JV Invitational
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
145
01/23
W
F 2-0 0:41
A. Sitnikov
Wichita Northwest
Goddard JV Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
145
01/23
W
F 7-2 1:49
L. Villa
---
Goddard JV Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
145
01/23
L
DEC 14-7
D. Mitchell
---
Goddard JV Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
145
01/23
W
F 4-2 1:03
J. Fallier
Wichita Northwest
Goddard JV Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
145
01/23
W
F 0-0 0:38
B. Tuttle
Andover Central
Goddard JV Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
145
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024