Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Niko Colavecchio
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
PAUL VI CATHOLIC
Paul VI
Rangers Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
DEC 12-5
B. Arbogast
Benedictine College Preparatory
2024 VISAA State Wrestling Tournament
Finals Matches (32 Man)
132
02/17
W
DEC 2-1
T. Montgomery
Peninsula Catholic
2024 VISAA State Wrestling Tournament
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
132
02/17
W
F 10-0 5:20
R. Montes
Fork Union Military Academy
2024 VISAA State Wrestling Tournament
Quarters (32 Man)
132
02/16
W
F 7-0 3:41
J. Ngo
Bishop OConnell
2024 VISAA State Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
132
02/03
W
DEC 2-1
C. Jefferson
ST. MARY`S RYKEN
WCAC WRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIPS
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
132
02/03
W
F 4-0 1:08
M. Guillen
DEMATHA CATHOLIC
WCAC WRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIPS
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
02/03
W
F 7-0 1:12
C. Mullen
THE HEIGHTS
WCAC WRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIPS
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
01/27
W
MD 13-0
T. Shockey
Landon
Landon Quad 2
Round 1
132
01/26
W
F 14-6 6:24
M. Womack
St Frances Academy
Landon Quad 2
Round 1
132
01/24
W
F 4-0 1:24
M. Guillen
DeMatha Catholic
WCAC Tri @ DeMatha
Round 1
132
01/24
W
F 2-0 0:32
C. Na
The Heights School
WCAC Tri @ DeMatha
Round 1
138
01/17
W
DEC 3-1
C. Jefferson
St. Mary`s Ryken
WCAC Tri @ Gonzaga
Round 1
132
01/17
W
F 5-0 1:19
A. Casteleyn
Gonzaga
WCAC Tri @ Gonzaga
Round 1
132
01/13
W
F 4-0 2:39
A. Feldman
Cape Henry Collegiate
2024 Panther Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
132
01/13
W
F 11-0 2:46
A. Javid
Independence High School
2024 Panther Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
01/13
W
F 4-0 1:19
M. Peralta
Cape Henry Collegiate
2024 Panther Invitational
Quarters
132
01/13
W
F 7-1 1:36
S. Kaza
Pope John Paul the Great Catholic HS
2024 Panther Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
01/10
W
F 2-0 1:11
B. Sowards
Good Counsel
WCAC Tri @ McNamara
Round 1
132
01/03
W
F 2-0 0:41
E. Custodi-Morsli
St. Johns College HS
Tri @ PVI
Round 1
132
12/29
W
DEC 6-4
R. Hollingsworth
Summerville H.S.
KO Sportswear Wildcat Duals
Round 1
132
12/29
W
MD 14-1
R. Johnson
Rock Hill
KO Sportswear Wildcat Duals
Round 1
132
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:32
C. Eberling
River Bluff HS
KO Sportswear Wildcat Duals
Round 1
132
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:34
S. Woodard
Chapman
KO Sportswear Wildcat Duals
Round 1
132
12/29
L
DEC 3-2
J. Brown
Carolina Forest
KO Sportswear Wildcat Duals
Round 1
132
12/29
W
F 2-0 1:14
C. Eberling
River Bluff HS
KO Sportswear Wildcat Duals
Round 1
132
12/29
W
F 6-0 4:21
K. Coker
Lugoff-Elgin
KO Sportswear Wildcat Duals
Round 1
132
12/22
W
DEC 7-5
L. Malave
George C. Marshall
2023 King of the Rock Tournament
Placement Matches (32 Man)
132
12/22
W
DEC 8-1
B. Johnson
Broad Run
2023 King of the Rock Tournament
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
132
12/21
W
F 3-3 1:50
A. Stubblefield
Millbrook
2023 King of the Rock Tournament
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
132
12/21
W
F 5-4 2:25
A. Chowdhury
George C. Marshall
2023 King of the Rock Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
132
12/09
W
F 7-0 4:42
D. Rodriguez
J P Mccaskey Hs
50th Annual Harrisonburg Invitational
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
132
12/09
W
F 8-2 3:57
R. Perez
Fluvanna County
50th Annual Harrisonburg Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:18
X. Farmer
Albemarle
50th Annual Harrisonburg Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
12/09
W
F 12-0 2:11
I. Pinero
Harrisonburg
50th Annual Harrisonburg Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
12/07
W
F 0-0 2:50
N. Shriner
Bishop OConnell
Diocesan Quad
Round 1
132
12/06
W
DEC 5-3
I. Slayter
Pope John Paul the Great Catholic HS
Diocesan Quad
Round 1
132
12/02
L
DEC 8-6
N. Foldes
Benedictine
2023 50th Raymond B. Oliver Tournament
Round 5 WB
132
12/02
W
F 10-0 2:26
S. Loyless
Oakton
2023 50th Raymond B. Oliver Tournament
Round 3
132
12/02
L
TF 17-2 5:30
T. Copes
Caesar Rodney
2023 50th Raymond B. Oliver Tournament
Round 2
132
12/01
W
F 4-0 1:34
B. Sowards
Good Counsel
2023 50th Raymond B. Oliver Tournament
Round 1
132
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/06
W
MD 15-1
B. Gadell
Rangers
2023 MDWL Championship
Finals
128
03/06
W
MD 20-9
T. Clodfelter
Rangers
2023 MDWL Championship
Semi
128
03/05
W
TF 16-1 2:11
C. Orth
SVEWC
2023 MDWL Championship
Quarters
128
02/26
L
Replay
DEC 9-2
L. Kelley
Scanlan Wrestling Academy
2023 VAWA Folkstyle State Championships
Placement Matches (32 Man)
120
02/26
W
Replay
DEF 0-0 0:01
M. Layman
Front Royal Wrestling Club
2023 VAWA Folkstyle State Championships
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
120
02/26
W
Replay
F 4-0 1:07
D. Jones
Noke Wrestling RTC
2023 VAWA Folkstyle State Championships
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
120
02/26
W
Replay
F 10-2 3:10
C. Clemons
RWC
2023 VAWA Folkstyle State Championships
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
120
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023