Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Matthew Cook
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2013-2014
2012-2013
Team Name
Marvin Ridge
Marvin Ridge Mavericks
Radford
Seckman
Seckman High School
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/15
L
DEC 4-0
d. roth
Lafayette (Wildwood)
St. Charles West Invitational- Boys 2022
Placement Matches (16 Man)
120
01/15
W
F 8-2 3:21
R. Dakin
Lafayette (Wildwood)
St. Charles West Invitational- Boys 2022
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
01/14
W
MD 13-2
W. Hines
Francis Howell North
St. Charles West Invitational- Boys 2022
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
12/03
W
TF 18-3
N. Whitlow
Holt
48th Annual Fox `Ron Sauer` Duals
Round 3 (3 Team)
120
12/03
W
DEC 7-4
B. Mink
Edwardsville High School
48th Annual Fox `Ron Sauer` Duals
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
120
12/03
W
F 0-0
G. Kramer
---
48th Annual Fox `Ron Sauer` Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
120
12/03
L
F 0-0
A. Rallo
Whitfield
48th Annual Fox `Ron Sauer` Duals
Finals (8 Team)
126
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/13
L
F 10-2 2:43
K. Warren
Christian Brothers College
MSHSAA State Championships
Placement Matches (16 Man)
113 Class 4
03/13
L
F 2-0 1:52
L. Burks
Staley
MSHSAA State Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113 Class 4
03/13
W
DEC 6-4
N. Chambers
Holt
MSHSAA State Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113 Class 4
03/13
W
DEC 4-3
B. Tate
Carthage
MSHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
113 Class 4
02/27
L
F 5-0 3:47
K. Warren
Christian Brothers College
MSHSAA Class 4 Sectional 1
Placement Matches (8 Man)
113
02/27
W
MD 9-0
A. Solomon
---
MSHSAA Class 4 Sectional 1
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
113
02/27
W
F 13-3 5:41
D. Mattison
Parkway South
MSHSAA Class 4 Sectional 1
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
113
02/13
W
F 2-0 1:15
D. Bauer
Fox
MSHSAA Class 4 District 1
Placement Matches (8 Man)
113
02/13
W
F 9-0 2:56
A. Vass
Poplar Bluff
MSHSAA Class 4 District 1
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
113
02/13
W
F 2-0 1:20
R. Coy
Jackson
MSHSAA Class 4 District 1
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
113
02/06
W
F 2-0 1:19
L. Mallon
Francis Howell Central
Seckman Invitational
Round 3 (4 Man)
113
02/06
W
MD 13-2
X. Harris
---
Seckman Invitational
Round 2 (4 Man)
113
02/06
W
DEC 5-0
D. KUHN
Timberland
Seckman Invitational
Round 1 (4 Man)
113
01/23
L
DEC 3-0
A. Rizzi
Belton High School
Winnetonka Wrestling Invite- Staley Site
Round 1 (8 Team)
113
01/23
W
MD 12-3
D. Laney
Ozark High School
Winnetonka Wrestling Invite- Staley Site
Round 2 (8 Team)
120
12/29
W
TF 15-0 3:26
K. Reis
Rockwood Summit
Jackson Varsity Tournament
Round 5 (6 Man)
120
12/29
W
F 5-2 2:59
E. Harmon
Dexter
Jackson Varsity Tournament
Round 2 (6 Man)
120
12/29
W
TF 16-1 3:59
X. Harris
---
Jackson Varsity Tournament
Round 1 (6 Man)
120
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/11
W
DEC 16-9
K. Wond
Kahuku Boys
Nanakuli Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
126
01/11
W
DEC 11-5
K. Carino
Aiea Boys
Nanakuli Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
120
01/11
L
F 15-4 3:36
B. Magsayo
Waianae Boys
Nanakuli Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
120
12/21
L
DEC 14-7
K. Joy
---
2019 Hawaii Officials Tournament
Round 4 - Champ Quarts
126
12/20
W
F 6-0 4:12
M. Shibuya
Pac Five Boys
2019 Hawaii Officials Tournament
Round 3 - 2nd Wrestleback (32)
126
12/20
L
DEC 6-4
O. Nishikawa
Punahou Boys
2019 Hawaii Officials Tournament
Round 2
126
12/20
W
MD 14-3
K. Sumailo
Campbell Boys
2019 Hawaii Officials Tournament
Round 1
126
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/21
L
TF 17-2 4:44
D. Ramos
---
2018 Hawaii Officials Tournament
Round 4
113
12/21
L
F 2-0 0:48
B. Chang
Pac Five
2018 Hawaii Officials Tournament
Round 3
113
11/17
W
DEC 10-7
`. Robello
Leilehua
Kailua Round Robin
Round 4
120
11/17
W
DEF 0-0
G. Daquioag
Farrington
Kailua Round Robin
Round 3
120
11/17
W
F 8-4 2:59
K. McBrayer
Kapolei
Kailua Round Robin
Round 2
120
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
DEC 5-3
A. Bradshaw
Team Atlas
31st Annual NC Jr High States
Round 7
108
02/16
L
F 0-0
L. Roth
strong and courageous
31st Annual NC Jr High States
Round 6
108
02/16
W
DEC 7-0
J. Bailey
Mitchell County
31st Annual NC Jr High States
Round 4
108
02/16
W
DEC 2-1
G. Cole
West McDowell Junior High
31st Annual NC Jr High States
Round 2
108
02/16
W
F 2-0 1:51
T. Turner
Piedmont Middle School
31st Annual NC Jr High States
Round 1
108
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024