Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brock Beerbower
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
W
F 4-0 1:48
C. Langston
Newton
2024 LHC Tournament
Placement Matches (4/8 man)
165
01/27
L
F 2-0 1:37
E. McDonald
Indianola
2024 LHC Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
165
01/27
L
DEC 4-2
C. Bauer
Dallas Center-Grimes
2024 LHC Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
165
01/26
W
F 5-0 1:08
M. Chenoweth
Washington
Keokuk/Oskaloosa/Williamsburg @ Washington
Round 1
165
01/26
W
F 2-0 0:40
E. Stohlmann
Williamsburg
Keokuk/Oskaloosa/Williamsburg @ Washington
Round 1
165
01/26
L
F 11-2 2:51
X. Johnson
Keokuk
Keokuk/Oskaloosa/Williamsburg @ Washington
Round 1
165
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:59
D. Melchior
Xavier, Cedar Rapids
Bean City Duals
Round 3 (10 Team)
165
01/20
W
DEC 4-2
B. Flattery
Ottumwa
Bean City Duals
Round 4 (10 Team)
165
01/20
L
F 12-4 3:00
R. Koch
Prairie, Cedar Rapids
Bean City Duals
Round 2 (10 Team)
165
01/20
W
DEC 7-3
L. Noll
Muscatine
Bean City Duals
Placement
165
01/20
L
F 5-0 0:56
D. Fish
Dubuque Hempstead
Bean City Duals
Round 1 (10 Team)
165
01/06
W
F 12-1 3:52
E. Haughey
Montezuma
North Mahaska Invitational 2024
Round 5 (6 Man)
165
01/06
L
F 5-0 0:47
J. Ringler
Grinnell
North Mahaska Invitational 2024
Round 4 (6 Man)
165
01/06
W
DEC 10-5
C. Long
North Mahaska
North Mahaska Invitational 2024
Round 3 (6 Man)
165
01/06
L
F 8-3 1:30
J. Feuerbach
Solon
North Mahaska Invitational 2024
Round 2 (6 Man)
165
01/06
W
MD 15-7
B. Collier
Mount Ayr
North Mahaska Invitational 2024
Round 1 (6 Man)
165
12/22
W
F 6-0 2:58
G. Dean
Newton
Oskaloosa @ Newton
Round 1
165
12/09
W
DEC 7-1
T. Parker
East Marshall/GMG
South Tama Boys Varsity Duals 2023
Round 4 (6 Team)
175
12/09
L
F 4-0 3:00
N. Stanley
Pella
South Tama Boys Varsity Duals 2023
Round 3 (6 Team)
175
12/09
L
F 9-0 1:03
B. Bieber
Independence
South Tama Boys Varsity Duals 2023
Round 1 (6 Team)
175
12/09
L
F 2-0 1:32
M. Bear
South Tama County
South Tama Boys Varsity Duals 2023
Round 2 (6 Team)
175
12/08
L
F 6-1 2:50
T. Stanford
Norwalk
Norwalk/Osky/SEP
Round 1
175
12/01
L
DEC 11-9
N. Embry
Saydel
Chariton, Grinnell, Oskaloosa & Saydel
Round 1
175
12/01
W
F 2-0 0:28
K. Douglas
Chariton
Chariton, Grinnell, Oskaloosa & Saydel
Round 1
175
12/01
L
F 2-0 0:24
M. Mintle
Grinnell
Chariton, Grinnell, Oskaloosa & Saydel
Round 1
175
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
L
F 2-0 1:07
C. Moore
Williamsburg
Keokuk/ Washington/ Williamsburg @ Oskaloosa
Champ. Round 1
160
01/27
L
F 2-0 1:12
C. Greiner
Washington
Keokuk/ Washington/ Williamsburg @ Oskaloosa
Champ. Round 1
160
01/27
L
DEC 6-2
K. Martin
Keokuk
Keokuk/ Washington/ Williamsburg @ Oskaloosa
Champ. Round 1
160
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:34
R. Kaalberg
Columbus Community/WMU
2023 Mike Halupnick Big Red Invite
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
170
01/14
L
F 9-5 4:53
J. Mendenhall
Centerville
2023 Mike Halupnick Big Red Invite
Round 3 (8 Man)
170
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:37
D. Polsley
Clarinda
2023 Mike Halupnick Big Red Invite
Round 2 (8 Man)
170
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:19
S. Esaias
Centerville
2023 Mike Halupnick Big Red Invite
Round 1 (8 Man)
170
01/13
L
DEC 7-6
C. Stolpe
Dallas Center-Grimes
Oskaloosa @ Dallas Center-Grimes
Round 1
160
01/13
L
F 9-2 3:59
M. Murray
Dallas Center-Grimes
Oskaloosa @ Dallas Center-Grimes
Round 1
160
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:48
G. Otto
Newton
Newton @ Oskaloosa
Round 1
160
12/13
W
DEC 9-7
N. Garza
Albia
Knoxville JV Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
160-170
12/12
L
DEC 11-8
T. Schaus
Ottumwa
Knoxville JV Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
160-170
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024